Title

Subtitle


Showing

SWGRC Open Show 3rd October 2021

Best in Show    Reserve Best in Show      Best Veteran       Best Puppy Bitch

& Best Puppy                          Judge Lara Williams

Held at the Oake & District Hall near Taunton


Judge Lara Williams (Pantegparish)


Judge's Critique can be read HERE 


See all the Pictures HERE


Results from this event are below with thanks to Trish Tricker and Helen Johnson




BEST IN SHOW Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW May Mrs J CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

BEST DOG Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

RES BEST DOG Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

BEST PUPPY DOG Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

BEST BITCH May Mrs J CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW

RES BEST BITCH Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

BEST PUPPY BITCH Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CHANTILLY



Total Exhibits: 72/36/36


MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Haines Mr D LEIGHSHAM TULLAMORE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)


PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

2nd Carter S KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

3rd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

Res Ellis Mrs JS WARRENTOR STRIKE A LIGHT FOR FITZFORD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)

Vhc Smith Ms CP WARRENTOR BARREL OF LAUGHS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)


JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Carter S KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

3rd Ellis Mrs JS WARRENTOR STRIKE A LIGHT FOR FITZFORD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)

Res Brown Mr MR & Mrs S IPCRESS ORACLE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) JW x Ipcress Water Snowflake)

Vhc Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KAOS AT GILLANSGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Kissagram JW)


YEARLING DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))

2nd Edmunds Mrs T & Mr M SUNNYOAK SILVER SAND

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)


NOVICE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

2nd Carter S KADAKA KAULDRUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)

3rd Ellis Mrs JS WARRENTOR STRIKE A LIGHT FOR FITZFORD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)

Res Brown Mr MR & Mrs S IPCRESS ORACLE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) JW x Ipcress Water Snowflake)

Vhc Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KAOS AT GILLANSGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Kissagram JW)


GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))

2nd Prowse Mrs CM SHEARSTONE FIFTY FIFTY AT CONTOUL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab vd Beerse Hoeve [NLD] x Shearstone Grace And Favour)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)


LIMIT DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)


OPEN DOG (6 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S CAILLOCH MAKAR VIA IPCRESS JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)


VETERAN (6 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)

2nd Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM CHANTILLY

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham In The Summer Time)

2nd Anstey Ms D STANDELBEC REQUEST

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela JW (Imp Esp) x Standelbec Olwenna)


PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Ives Mrs T & Miss A BALSAMINA BELLINI

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)

2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR SECOND TO NONE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

3rd Price Mrs AJE PALTON QUINTESSENTIAL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword For Palton x Palton Holly Go Lightly)

Res Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SHINING STAR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Seruilia Splash Of Class)


JUNIOR BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st Wooden Mrs P CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela JW x Catenae Amazing Grace)

2nd Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SHINING STAR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Seruilia Splash Of Class)

3rd Andrews Mrs W & Richardson Mr & Mrs P QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora's Bounty JW)


YEARLING BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st May Mrs J CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Ramchaine Triple Strike of Cherrygold (Imp NLD))

2nd Andrews Mrs W & Richardson Mr & Mrs P QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora's Bounty JW)

3rd Callow Ms A KIDSTON SHOOTING STAR OVER CASSATESS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Kidston Rose Quartz)

Res Bond Mrs E TREBELL TIDDLYWINK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meiepere Best Kept Secret At Trebell x Trebell Trinity)


NOVICE BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st May Mrs J CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Ramchaine Triple Strike of Cherrygold (Imp NLD))

2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR SECOND TO NONE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)

3rd Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SHINING STAR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Limited Edition JW x Seruilia Splash Of Class)

Res Callow Ms A KIDSTON SHOOTING STAR OVER CASSATESS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Kidston Rose Quartz)

Vhc Bond Mrs E TREBELL TIDDLYWINK

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meiepere Best Kept Secret At Trebell x Trebell Trinity)


GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 6 Absent)

1st May Mrs J CHERRYGOLD STORYTELLER JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Ramchaine Triple Strike of Cherrygold (Imp NLD))

2nd Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)

3rd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN STAR CATCHER FOR ASHIQUA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)

2nd Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)

3rd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sunnyoak Cherry Blossom)


LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)


OPEN BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

2nd Ives Mrs T & Miss A TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE AT BALSAMINA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)

3rd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK CHERRY BLOSSOM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Sunnyoaks Stole My Heart)

Res Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SPLASH OF CLASS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Kaspurgold Key To My Heart At Seruilia)






SWGRC Championship Show  7th August 2021

Best in Show     Reserve Best in Show    Best Puppy in Show     Best Veteran in Show


Lamancha Keep a Secret JW                 Tamniarn Top O'The Morning            Murprila star Witness

             Dog CC                                                  Reserve Dog CC                          Best Veteran Dog 


                                                                   Lyn Anderson  Judge


                                                             Balsamina Beachcomber at Darthill

                                                                          Best Puppy Dog



   Lingor Teasel and Tweed                Toddrossa Oasis Charm JW           Jasrolyn Living the Dream

        To Garvin Bitch CC                               Reserve Bitch CC                        Best Puppy Bitch

Grain of Gold's  Arwen of Amilone (IMP SWE)
Best Veteran Bitch



Held in conjunction with Paignton & District Fanciers Association

at

Westpoint Exeter


Dog Judge Lyn Anderson (Lincheal.)    Judges Critique is available  HERE  


Bitch Judge Linda Harvey-Major (Linjor.)    Judges Critique is available  HERE  


Lots of Pictures from this event  HERE   


Chairmans Report for this event  HERE


Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker


SOUTH WESTERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB 2021

Westpoint, Clyst St Mary
Exeter EX5 1DJ
.
Saturday 7th August 2021
.
Results originate from Golden Results UK

Our thanks to Sue Porter  & Marilyn Nicholls for their  help in producing these results from this show.
.
Dog Judge: Mrs Lyn Anderson (Linchael)
Bitch Judge: Ms Linda Harvey-Major (Linjor)
.
BEST IN SHOW McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Garget-Morriss Mrs F & Morriss Mr P LINIRGOR TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Garget-Morriss Mrs F & Morriss Mr P LINIRGOR TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN
BEST PUPPY Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN LIVING THE DREAM
BEST VETERAN Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
.
DOG CC McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW
RESERVE DOG CC McGroarty Miss S TAMNIARN TOP O'THE MORNING
BEST PUPPY DOG Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL
BEST VETERAN DOG Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
.
BITCH CC Garget-Morriss Mrs F & Morriss Mr P LINIRGOR TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN
RESERVE BITCH CC Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OASIS CHARM JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN LIVING THE DREAM
BEST VETERAN BITCH Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
.
Dogs: 57/14/43
Bitches: 54/8/46
Total Exhibits: 111/22/89
.
.
VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
2nd Mace Mrs J STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Bawden Miss C BALSAMINA BEACHCOMBER AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)
2nd Collis Mrs W & Tregaskis Mrs V RENDEZVOUS AVEC STEVAL DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE (IMP FRA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Obsession Du Bois De La Rayere)
3rd Wallis Mrs K & Mr A LAMANCHA ROLL ON GOOD TIMES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lamancha Magical Moments x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen At Lamancha)
Res Edwards Mrs P & Mr R LOVEHAYNE HILLBILLY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Futterwacken JW x Lovehayne Yazmira)
Vhc Burrows Ms J DILWORTHEY SECRET SANTA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Dilworthey Princess Lottie)
.
PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Carter S KADAKA KAULDRUN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karnival Queen)
3rd Cooper Miss AG AMILONE CORSENDONK AT DIKEADAZE (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP BERMARY CAPTAIN HASTINGS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Storrswood Fire Opal via Bermary)
Vhc Ellis Mrs JS WARRENTOR STRIKE A LIGHT FOR FITZFORD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)
.
JUNIOR DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)
2nd Gerhold Mrs J NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)
3rd Edmunds Mrs T & Mr M SUNNYOAK SILVER SAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
Res Morss Mrs H & Monteverde Mr G OLVINGLAY LOCKSMITH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer x Xanthos Tango)
.
YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)
2nd Williams Miss KJ BERRYMEADE COEUR BLIMEY AT BUSHEYHALL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Terra Di Siena Are You With Me Berrymeade (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Edmunds Mrs T & Mr M SUNNYOAK SILVER SAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
Res Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L PALTON PARTY ON DUDE AT NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Krossword for Palton x Hipnotic Energy Iz Doliny Solnca at Palton (Imp Rus))
.
NOVICE DOG (13 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR BOLD AS BRASS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Cooper Miss AG AMILONE CORSENDONK AT DIKEADAZE (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Baxter Miss BM & Riley Mr NP BERMARY CAPTAIN HASTINGS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Storrswood Fire Opal via Bermary)
Res Gerhold Mrs J NAVILIS NOUVEAU VENU (IMP UA)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (UA Ch/UKU Ch Terra Di Siena Shining Winter x UA Ch Navalis Unique Solution)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T & Mr M SUNNYOAK SILVER SAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Olvinglay Soothsayer (Imp Ita) x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
.
GRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st McGroarty Miss S TAMNIARN TOP O'THE MORNING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Knocknothie Fairway x Tamniarn Dizzy Daisy)
2nd Norris Mrs S FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle)
3rd Wallis Mrs K & Mr A BLUE GEMSTONE KATRINA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Great End x Poppie Of Thornhill)
Res Chappell Miss ML CREEKSIDE ROYAL NUPTIALS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
Vhc Taylor Miss CA & Tenn Mr MD LADY SUE COME TOGETHER AT STRETTONHILL (IMP HRV)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ro Ch Eros De Vallserrat x Int Ch/Multi Ch Lady Sue Sunshine Of Love)
.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs H & Monteverde Mr G OLVINGLAY SOOTHSAYER (IMP ITA) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x It Ch Xanthos Olvinglay)
2nd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH POPEYE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)
Res Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
Vhc Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
.
LIMIT DOG (13 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
2nd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
3rd Grainger Miss S AMILONE FLINTSTONE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Clarke-Gear Mrs VB OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me)
Vhc White Mr J & Mrs J FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale)
.
OPEN DOG (7 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
2nd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)
.
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH LOST IN TRANSLATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Berrymeade Grand Central JW x Wylloh Monets Garden)
2nd Edwards Mrs J GLANWYE CHEATING LIGHTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cailloch Makar Via Ipcress JW x Glanwye Isla First Lady)
.
VETERAN BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)
2nd Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)
3rd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
Res Ball Mrs SM FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Toddrosa Dream Ahead x Toddrosa Celtic Shot At Fivelms)
Vhc Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY VW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Ives Mrs T & Miss A BALSAMINA BELLINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)
.
PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN LIVING THE DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Keep The Magic JW x Jasrolyn Flirting Armani)
2nd Andrews Mrs W & Richardson Mr & Mrs P QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora's Bounty JW)
3rd Clarkson Mrs F DRUMKILTY TRISKELE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia JW)
Res McNeish Mr M & Miss M DRUMKILTY TOODLE PIP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia)
Vhc Ives Mrs T & Miss A BALSAMINA BELLINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Trewater Busy Lizzie at Balsamina)
.
JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND SKY WITH DIAMONDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)
2nd Wooden Mrs P CATENAE CANDY FLOSS AT SALAKO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela JW x Catenae Amazing Grace)
3rd Andrews Mrs W & Richardson Mr & Mrs P QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora's Bounty JW)
Res Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA A STAR IS BORN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Summeramba Jeroboam JW x Richana Tiny Dancer)
Vhc McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA OBSIDIAN FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lamancha Keep A Secret JW)
.
YEARLING BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA QUESTION THE TRUTH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Lamancha New Adventure JW)
2nd Russell-Bond Mrs S ROSINANTE MORWENNA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Rosinante Take A Chance On Me JW)
3rd Jenkin Mrs J CHRISKERRY NIGHT WHISPERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Trebell Toasted Teacake Of Chiskerry)
Res White Mr J & Mrs J WILDBRYHER SNOW BEAR AT FORBENDALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Dilworthey Snow White)
.
NOVICE BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND SKY WITH DIAMONDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Forbendale Ice Bear x Amblemere Spirit In The Sky With Kulawand)
2nd Andrews Mrs W & Richardson Mr & Mrs P QUAKERHALL CORAL BY PANDORA AT CATCOMBE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Pandora's Bounty JW)
3rd McNeish Mr M & Miss M DRUMKILTY TOODLE PIP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Ch Drumkilty Hibernia)
Res Jenkin Mrs J CHRISKERRY NIGHT WHISPERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Trebell Toasted Teacake Of Chiskerry)
Vhc Callow Ms A KIDSTON SHOOTING STAR OVER CASSATESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca x Kidston Rose Quartz)
.
GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OASIS CHARM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
2nd Chan Mrs J & Mr R LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
3rd Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Russell-Bond Mrs S ROSINANTE CRYSTAL CLEAR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)
3rd Leeming Mrs M KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Res Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH ROSGAR DOLLY O'DARE AMONG MOSSBURN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosgar Autumnal Bliss)
Vhc Keightley Mrs GA RICHANA TINY DANCER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tamsbrook Take That x Richana Crescent Moon)
.
LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Garget-Morriss Mrs F & Morriss Mr P LINIRGOR TEASEL AND TWEED TO GARVIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Violets Are Blue JW)
2nd Hush Mr W & Mrs S BENROWAN ESPRIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
3rd Ives Mrs T TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE AT BALSAMINA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)
Res Wickow Mrs G & Mr B & Wred Miss P CILLMHANTAIN VERITA D'ORO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch Il Trovatore Della Valle D'Aveto x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
.
OPEN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA KEEP A SECRET JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha JW ShCM)
2nd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
3rd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
.
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OASIS CHARM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)
2nd Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN LIVING THE DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sansue Keep The Magic JW x Jasrolyn Flirting Armani)
3rd Ball Mrs SM FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Toddrosa Dream Ahead x Toddrosa Celtic Shot At Fivelms)
.





SWGRC Championship Show  15th March 2020

From Left to Right:-

Dog CC & Best in Show  ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 RES Best in show & Best Opposite Sex  THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW 

Best Puppy in Show  DENMARELLA MR BRIGHT SKIES OVER GWYNGALA

Best Veteran in Show  WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN  ShCM


Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 15th March 2020

Dog Judge  Mrs J Maddison  (Jaymardy)  Judges Critique will be available  HERE  soon 

Bitch Judge  Mr Richard Stafford  (Farnfield)   Judges Critique is available  HERE  

Special Members Open Stakes Judged by Mrs Jenny Clarke. See her Critique  HERE

Chairmans Show Report  can be seen   HERE   

All the Pictures from this event  
 HERE  

Short Video of the Puppy Walk below


Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker


Results originate from Golden Results UK
Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.
 
 

.
BEST IN SHOW Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
BEST PUPPY Main Mrs SL DENMARELLA MR BRIGHT SKIES OVER GWYNGALA
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR BEAULY
BEST VETERAN Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
.
DOG CC Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
RESERVE DOG CC Robinson Mr M & Mrs LA BARICIA EMPORIO DIAMOND JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Main Mrs SL DENMARELLA MR BRIGHT SKIES OVER GWYNGALA
BEST VETERAN DOG Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
.
BITCH CC Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG MERIDA WALECZNA ZLOTA NADZIEJA AT DASMAKS (IMP POL)
BEST PUPPY BITCH Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR BEAULY
BEST VETERAN BITCH Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY
.
Dogs: 89/18/71
Bitches: 95/42/53
Total Exhibits: 184/60/124
.
 
VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
2nd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
Res Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
 
MINOR PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M LOVEHAYNE FRANKEL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM GOLDEN SOLUTIONS BERLIOZ (IMP NOR)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nu Ch Vestafjells Elles Daddy's Boy x Nu Ch Golden Solutions Louisiana)
3rd Rose Mrs DE & Neil Ms M SHANDAMERE REBEL HEART (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jon Snow De Ria Vela x Gildas Innamorata (Imp Swe))
Res Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M & Bolano Mr JA GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )
Vhc Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CADWST FLASH FLAME TO WHEATCROFT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
 
PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Main Mrs SL DENMARELLA MR BRIGHT SKIES OVER GWYNGALA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)
2nd Rose Mrs DE & Neil Ms M SHANDAMERE REBEL HEART (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jon Snow De Ria Vela x Gildas Innamorata (Imp Swe))
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M & Bolano Mr JA GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CADWST FLASH FLAME TO WHEATCROFT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
Vhc Trinder Mr A & Miss S THORNYWAIT RUFFINO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait San Valentino JW ShCM x Thornywait Aint Misbehavin For Trindever) 


 

 JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st Grainger Miss S AMILONE FLINTSTONE

     (Int Ch/Lux Ch/Swi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW) 

2nd Norris Mrs S FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM

      (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenpinque Supermodelle) 

3rd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE TOBERMORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Ousevale Xcuse Me) 

Res Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L THORNYWAIT SPACE COWBOY AT LOVISSA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Space Dust ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait Cinzano) 

Vhc Swatton Mrs AB ALIBREN BAKER'S BOY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)

 

YEARLING DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS SUMMERAMBA JEROBOAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Summeramba Custard Cream)
2nd Morss Mrs H OLVINGLAY SOOTHSAYER (IMP ITA) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x It Ch Xanthos Olvinglay)
3rd Swatton Mrs AB ALIBREN BAKER'S BOY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW)
Res Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart) 


MAIDEN DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Rose Mrs DE & Neil Ms M SHANDAMERE REBEL HEART (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jon Snow De Ria Vela x Gildas Innamorata (Imp Swe))
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M & Bolano Mr JA GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )
3rd Duke Mrs C BREKSWOOD LORD OF THE MANOR AT CADELLARD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Quakerhall Lady Bountiful By Brekswood JW)
Res Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS GEMBAEK'S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP DK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Gembaek's Spellbound Of Music)
Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH COTTON SPINNEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Laurenley Vincent JW x Rannaleroch Abhainn Tay)
 
NOVICE DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Rose Mrs DE & Neil Ms M SHANDAMERE REBEL HEART (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jon Snow De Ria Vela x Gildas Innamorata (Imp Swe))
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M & Bolano Mr JA GREY GOOSE NOVEMBER RAIN (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Grey Goose Chica De Ayer )
3rd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS GEMBAEK'S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP DK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Gembaek's Spellbound Of Music)
Res Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
Vhc Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH COTTON SPINNEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Laurenley Vincent JW x Rannaleroch Abhainn Tay)
 
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Main Mrs SL DENMARELLA MR BRIGHT SKIES OVER GWYNGALA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS GEMBAEK'S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP DK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Gembaek's Spellbound Of Music)
3rd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)
Res Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C RANNALEROCH COTTON SPINNEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Laurenley Vincent JW x Rannaleroch Abhainn Tay)
 
GRADUATE DOG (12 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Robinson Mr M & Mrs LA BARICIA EMPORIO DIAMOND JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Baricia Miss Givenchy)
2nd Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J DANTASSIE GOLDEN GUN FOR SHIRESMILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Stanroph Superstravegante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Dantassie Razzle Dazzle JW)
3rd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
Res Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ PEERSBROOK GAME SET MATCH JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Illeyhall Una At Peersbrook)
Vhc Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Woods Mrs MI DAILY RAYS HOPE OF HEARTS AT AMIRENE (IMP FIN)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Amandiina's Dream Sweetheart)
2nd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
3rd Trotter Mrs P BARICIA LET IT SHINE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Baricia Miss Dior)
Res White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL INDIANA JONES OF ALANDIAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Felicia)
Vhc Robinson Mr M & Mrs LA LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Lamancha In Search Of Pye JW ShCM x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha JW ShCM)
.

MID LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
3rd Randall Mr NJ & Mrs JA KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
Res Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
Vhc Burrows Mrs J & French Mrs C DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
 
LIMIT DOG (12 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
3rd Bolton Mr RC & Mrs J STANROPH SUPER STRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL (IMP ESP) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gbz Ch Stanroph Si Maximillion De Terra Di Siena x Goldenmill Strutt My Stuff For Stanroph)
Res Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
 
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Trinder Mr A SH CH THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
2nd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)

3rd Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft (Imp Deu) JW)
 
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Rose Mrs DE & Neil Ms M GILDAS AMORI INFINITI (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Combine Steward Of The Line x Tra Te E Il Mare Della Val D'Aveto)


VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
 
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR BEAULY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
2nd Nelson Mrs VJ CADWST ETERNAL FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P GUNHILLS ECHOES OF TIME OVER BENCOE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Lillieslea Am I Bothered At Gunhills)
Res Birch Mrs D & Mr T XANTHOS TAKING SILK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Futterwacken x Ch Xanthos Givenchy JW)
Vhc Russell Miss S ROSINANTE MORWENNA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Rosinante Take A Chance On Me JW)
 
PUPPY BITCH (15 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Nelson Mrs VJ CADWST ETERNAL FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO KISS ME NOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)
3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA HIGHLAND LACE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)
Res Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS MAISIE MOO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Dasmaks Scarlett Holly)
Vhc Trotter Mrs P BARICIA BELLA DONNA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Baricia Miss Givenchy)

JUNIOR BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG MERIDA WALECZNA ZLOTA NADZIEJA AT DASMAKS (IMP POL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano William Wizard x Taura Lorwet)
2nd Birkin-Green Mrs S SANSUE LOVESTRUCK JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Sansue Blue Sapphire)
3rd Woods Mrs MI AMIRENE DEVINE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Baricia Let It Shine x Amirene Wait For Me)
Res Chan Mrs J & Mr R LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)
Vhc Greenhouse Miss L RUMWOOD ENDLESS LOVE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Lady In Red De Ambersclan Of Rumwood (Imp Fra))

 
YEARLING BITCH (13 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Space Dust ShCM x Sh Ch Thornywait Cinzano)
2nd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA NEW ADVENTURE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton JW ShCM x Sh Ch Fergusglen Dancing Queen at Lamancha JW ShCM)
3rd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH SITKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Res Easton Mrs P & Turner Ms R AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Lux Ch/Swi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Vhc Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)
.
MAIDEN BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR BEAULY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
2nd Nelson Mrs VJ CADWST ETERNAL FLAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Cadwst Bindi)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO KISS ME NOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)
Res Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P GUNHILLS ECHOES OF TIME OVER BENCOE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Lillieslea Am I Bothered At Gunhills)
Vhc Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN STAR CATCHER FOR ASHIQUA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
 

NOVICE BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR BEAULY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Tomich JW x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO KISS ME NOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)
3rd Easton Mrs P & Turner Ms R AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Lux Ch/Swi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN STAR CATCHER FOR ASHIQUA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fr Ch Terra Di Siena Invictus Du Bois De La Rayere x Sh Ch Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
Vhc Greenhouse Miss L RUMWOOD ENDLESS LOVE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Messano Blue Suede Shoes JW x Lady In Red De Ambersclan Of Rumwood (Imp Fra)

 
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (13 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO KISS ME NOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Messano Double Or Quits JW)
2nd Cook Mrs W CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Diamond In The Sky By Calarose)
3rd Easton Mrs P & Turner Ms R AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Lux Ch/Swi Ch Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley [ATC Bel] x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)
Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA HIGHLAND LACE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)
Vhc Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)
 
GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I THORNYWAIT VIVA LA VIDA FOR CATNELLS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Golden Slippa)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Ives Mrs T TREWATER BUSY LIZZIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trewater Chatelaine)
2nd Duke Mrs C QUAKERHALL ROYAL BOUNTY AT CADELLARD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Nelson Mrs V WILLOWLAWN DEVON BELLE AT CADWST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wheatcroft White Flame JW x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
Res Leeming Mrs M KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
 
MID LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL PANDORA'S BOUNTY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
3rd Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I & Hurry Ms K CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)
 
LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Campion Ms A FENPINQUE GLITTERGLOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM BOMBAY SAPPHIRE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Raiveslake Urban Storm x Leighsham Society Spice)
3rd Stonebridge Mrs K TOSELAND ICED GEM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels Of Oberach (Imp Deu) x Toseland Vanilla Ice)
Res Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Fairytale Dream At Parlickview)
Vhc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
 

OPEN BITCH (9 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime JW)
2nd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
3rd Towers Mr D & Mrs S SH CH ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
Res McDonald Miss M SH CH FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Gillbryan Dreaming Girl)
 
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
2nd Morss Mrs H DESIDERIO PASO DOBLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Qumaara Pussy Galore)




Judge: Mrs J Clarke

.
Total Exhibits: 5/2/3
.
SPECIAL MEMBERS OPEN STAKES (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
2nd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)
3rd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)







                Back to the Top or Home Page



SWGRC Open Show 6th October 2019

SWGRC's Second Open show in 2019 held at Oake and district village hall on Sunday 6th October.

Judge Miss Joan Wheatley (Amblemere)  See her Critique  HERE  (when available)

Lots of Pictures from this event  HERE 

Short Video of the Puppy Walk below


Results below Thanks to Trish Tricker
                                                            

BEST IN SHOW   Main Mrs SL & Miss AA               GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Giltsoff Mrs V                  ENDELLION SPINNAKER

BEST OPPOSITE SEX         Giltsoff Mrs V                  ENDELLION SPINNAKER

BEST PUPPY        Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

RESERVE BEST PUPPY     Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

BEST VETERAN  Main Mrs SL & Miss AA               GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD


                              

BEST DOG            Giltsoff Mrs V                  ENDELLION SPINNAKER

RESERVE BEST DOG         Brown Mrs GR                KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE

BEST PUPPY DOG             Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

BEST VETERAN DOG        Fenn Mrs D      WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM


                              

BEST BITCH         Main Mrs SL & Miss AA               GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

RESERVE BEST BITCH       Jackson-Haines Mrs J   LEIGHSHAM IN THE SUMMER TIME

BEST PUPPY BITCH           Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

BEST VETERAN BITCH   Main Mrs SL & Miss AA               GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

                              

Dogs: 31                 

Bitches: 38                            

Total Exhibits: 69            

                              

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (2 Entries, 0 Absent)                             

1st       Main Mrs SL    DENMARELLA MR BLUE SKIES OVER GWYNGALA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)

2nd     Ellis Mrs JS       FIZOENA TUMBLING RIFFLE OVER FITZFORD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Medhamridge Bartley Of Canina x Fizoenas BundleOf Joy)           

                              

PUPPY DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent)                            

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW) 

2nd     Main Mrs SL    DENMARELLA MR BLUE SKIES OVER GWYNGALA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)

3rd      Ellis Mrs JS       FIZOENA TUMBLING RIFFLE OVER FITZFORD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Medhamridge Bartley Of Canina x Fizoenas BundleOf Joy)           


                             

JUNIOR DOG  (7 Entries, 1 Absent)                          

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW) 

2nd     Scholes Mr RM               ROSSGILDE SEA LORD WILLIAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Rossgilde Sea Lady)     

3rd      Fenn Mrs D      CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)   

Res      Norman Mrs K                TONARA PICASO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)

Vhc     Edmunds Mrs T              SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)             


                              

SP YEARLING DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent)                

1st       Fenn Mrs D      CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)   

2nd     Norman Mrs K                TONARA PICASO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)

3rd      Edmunds Mrs T              SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)             

Res      Coxwell Mr GR & Mrs VM          GADDABOUT RED TIE OF REVALIAC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Leighsham Little Beeper  x Auricmullor Pretty Purple)   


                         

NOVICE DOG  (7 Entries, 2 Absent)                          

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW) 

2nd     Scholes Mr RM               ROSSGILDE SEA LORD WILLIAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Rossgilde Sea Lady)     

3rd      Norman Mrs K                TONARA PICASO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)

Res      Edmunds Mrs T              SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)             

Vhc     Coxwell Mr GR & Mrs VM          GADDABOUT RED TIE OF REVALIAC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Leighsham Little Beeper  x Auricmullor Pretty Purple)   


                              

DEBUTANT DOG  (5 Entries, 2 Absent)                   

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM             ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Suntide Exceedingly Good JW x Alibren Kimberella JW) 

2nd     Fenn Mrs D      CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)   

3rd      Norman Mrs K                TONARA PICASO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Lexington JW ShCM)


                              

GRADUATE DOG  (4 Entries, 2 Absent)                   

1st       Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)          

2nd     Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)  


                              

POSTGRADUATE DOG  (2 Entries, 0 Absent)                         

1st       Brown Mrs GR                KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

2nd     Bissell Miss JE                 WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)        


                              

LIMIT DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent)                              

1st       Giltsoff Mrs V                  ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)             

2nd     Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika) 

3rd      Royle Mrs W    LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)             


                              

OPEN DOG  (6 Entries, 3 Absent)                              

1st       Fenn Mrs D      CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW SHCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)   

2nd     Brown Mrs GR                KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)   

3rd      Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)          


                              

VETERAN DOG  (6 Entries, 2 Absent)                       

1st       Fenn Mrs D      WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)          

2nd     Mace Mrs J      HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)            

3rd      Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)            

Res      Bissell Miss JE                 WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)            


                              

SPECIAL OPEN  DOG/BITCH  (0 Entries, 0 Absent)                              


                              

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG/BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)                      

1st       Hill Miss P & Mrs S        SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)      

2nd     Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)          


                              

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                          

1st       Easton Mrs P & Turner Ms R     AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)             

2nd     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA HIGHLAND LACE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Gildas Amori Infiniti (Imp Swe) x Silverbarrow Secret In Lace By Denmarella JW)

3rd      Healey Ms MJ                 MARSABIT VANITY FAIR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Jillaroo For Marsabit)     

Res      Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS           FERNWYCHE MOONLIGHT SONATA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Fernwyche Spirit Of The Moon)         


                              

PUPPY BITCH  (5 Entries, 0 Absent)                         

1st       Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)    

2nd     Easton Mrs P & Turner Ms R     AMILONE SPIRIT OF THE STONE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Quite Some Legend Of Sunshine's Valley x Sh Ch Aupa Dolcetto Di Amilone (Imp Esp) JW)             

3rd      Pike Mrs C        CHARMAGEN RED BUNTING AT TRUMPSGOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Charmagen Putting On The Ritz)          

Res      Coxwell Mr GR & Mrs VM          REVALIAC ROXIE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Gaddabout Red Tie Of Revaliac x Revaliac Maggie May)

Vhc     Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS           FERNWYCHE MOONLIGHT SONATA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Fernwyche Spirit Of The Moon)         


                              

JUNIOR BITCH  (9 Entries, 3 Absent)                        

1st       Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L                 CAILLOCH JUNEAU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)          

2nd     Hill Miss P & Mrs S        SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)      

3rd      Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)    

Res      Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM               ARTEMISIA APRIL BREEZE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Jewelhope Over The Rainbow (Imp Che) x Artemisia Spring Fantasy)       

Vhc     McCammick Mrs R        CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside) 


                              

SP YEARLING BITCH  (8 Entries, 3 Absent)                             

1st       Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L                 CAILLOCH JUNEAU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)          

2nd     Richardson Mr P & Mrs A           CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)     

3rd      Hill Miss P & Mrs S        SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)      

Res      Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)    

Vhc     McCammick Mrs R        CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside) 


                              

NOVICE BITCH  (7 Entries, 3 Absent)                       

1st       Richardson Mr P & Mrs A           CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)     

2nd     Chan Mrs J & Mr R        LOVISSA HELLO DOLLY OF WEMCREST

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Thornywait Rossini JW x Lovissa Love Hearts)    

3rd      McCammick Mrs R        CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside) 

Res      Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS           FERNWYCHE MOONLIGHT SONATA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Fernwyche Spirit Of The Moon)         



                              

DEBUTANT BITCH  (6 Entries, 3 Absent)                 

1st       Richardson Mr P & Mrs A           CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)     

2nd     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT    GOLDLEIGH NOVEMBER STORM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Goldleigh Midnight Skye)             

3rd      McCammick Mrs R        CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside) 


                              

GRADUATE BITCH  (7 Entries, 4 Absent)                

1st       Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)       

2nd     Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L                 CAILLOCH JUNEAU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)          

3rd      Hill Miss P & Mrs S        SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)      


                              

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (5 Entries, 3 Absent)                      

1st       Leeming Mrs M              KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)           

2nd     Hill Miss P & Mrs S        SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)      


                              

LIMIT BITCH  (6 Entries, 1 Absent)                            

1st       Jackson-Haines Mrs J   LEIGHSHAM IN THE SUMMER TIME

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Leighsham Teasin Tina JW)          

2nd     Armitage Mrs DJ            WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)        

3rd      Roynon Mrs S                 CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)              

Res      Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L                 CAILLOCH CAORUNN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter) 

Vhc     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT    SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)        


                              

OPEN BITCH  (9 Entries, 4 Absent)                           

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J                STORMERICK ABBEY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 

2nd     Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP             BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)

3rd      Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)        

Res      Porter Mrs MA & Miss S             SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)          

Vhc     Roynon Mrs S                 CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)              


                              

VETERAN BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)    

1st       Main Mrs SL & Miss AA               GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍         (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)  

2nd     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT    BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH

              (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)        





SWGRC Open Show 20th April 2019

Open Show held in conjunction with South Western Gundog  Open Show to be held at the Matford Centre Marsh Barton Exeter EX2 8FD

Judge Suzanne Riley  Read the Judges Critique  HERE

Photographs Courtesy of Denise Stanton










Best Bitch Lineup











Best Dog Lineup










Best in Show










Best Puppy Lineup









Best Veteran in Show










Bitch Lineup for Reserve BIS








Reserve BIS Lineup

 

BIS                  Res BIS            Best Puppy              Best Veteran   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results originate from Golden Results UK Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.
Judge: Mrs Sue Riley (Wylloh)

BEST IN SHOW Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
BEST PUPPY Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
BEST VETERAN Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD


BEST DOG Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
RESERVE BEST DOG Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW SHCM
BEST PUPPY DOG Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
BEST VETERAN DOG Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

BEST BITCH Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)

Dogs: 30/6/24
Bitches: 43/7/36
Total Exhibits: 73/13/60



MINOR PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG OLVINGLAY SOOTHSAYER
(Int Sh Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x It Ch Xanthos Olvinglay)
2nd Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LORD WILLIAM
(Soneve Simply Red By Siatham x Rossgilde Sea Lady)
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ODE TO BILLY JOE
(Shardanell Just Like That x Pandreft Krystal Magic)
Res Giltsoff Mrs V LEIGHSHAM LADRAM BUOY
(Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham Society Spice)
Vhc Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN
(Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville) .

PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG OLVINGLAY SOOTHSAYER
(Int Sh Ch Enterprise Oligarchia x It Ch Xanthos Olvinglay)
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ODE TO BILLY JOE
(Shardanell Just Like That x Pandreft Krystal Magic)
Res Giltsoff Mrs V LEIGHSHAM LADRAM BUOY
(Kelverquest Portland Bill JW x Leighsham Society Spice)
Vhc Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN
(Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville) .
JUNIOR DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SP YEARLING DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)
2nd Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
3rd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)
Res Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
(Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)

NOVICE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
2nd Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE HIGHLANDER AT JANDEBURN
(Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
3rd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)

GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
2nd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)
GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
(Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
2nd Hill Mr D & Mrs R AUDEAMUS MEMORIES OF ROSTAM
(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Overwater Gentle Whisper To Audeamus)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd Turner Miss R & Rycroft Mrs C AMILONE ROYAL SCOT
(Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Grain Of Gold's Arwen of Amilone)

LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW SHCM
(Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
2nd Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
(Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
3rd Mace Mrs J STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
Res Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)
Res Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
3rd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH SITKA
(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Res Smith Mrs S ENDELLION OLIVIA
(Devonivy Blu Magic At Oaksjublu x Endellion Kittiwake)
Vhc Fenech Miss TS TODDROSA CRYSTAL OCEAN
(Linirgor Tomich JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
(Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
2nd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
(Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
3rd Clarke Mrs JM & MrMP SUNNYOAK TWIN SAILS
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)
Res Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA APRIL BREEZE
(Jewelhope Over The Rainbow (Imp Che) x Artemisia Spring Fantasy)
Vhc McCammick Mrs R CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
(Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)

JUNIOR BITCH (12 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)
2nd Porter Mrs M & Miss S SHEARSTONE MUCK FE
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab VD Beerse Hoeve x Shearstone Grace And Favour)
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CRYSTAL CLEAR
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)
Res Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
(Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
Vhc French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA DOLLY DIMPLES
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Linirgor Luv Potion For Caffimbra)

SP YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CRYSTAL CLEAR
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)
2nd Gebhard Mrs S CALACAREY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE
(Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacarey Celtic Keepsake)
3rd Cook Mrs W CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM
(Shardanell Just Like That x Diamond In The Sky By Calarose)
Res Ellisson Ms S JASMINDENE INFINITE DREAM
(Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream x Golden Lady Dream Of Jasmindene)
Vhc Allen Miss C KENSTEEN MANDAIN
(Cassatess I Can Doodle Too x Canwyll Wen)
u Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) .


NOVICE BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA TATTERED LACE
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Linirgor Luv Potion For Caffimbra)
2nd Porter Mrs M & Miss S SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Nld Ch Dutchtab VD Beerse Hoeve x Shearstone Grace And Favour)
3rd Richardson Mr P & Mrs A CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES
(Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Catcombe Czarina)
Res Cook Mrs W CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM
(Shardanell Just Like That x Diamond In The Sky By Calarose)
Vhc McCammick Mrs R CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
(Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak JW x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)

GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
2nd Gebhard Mrs S CALACAREY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE
(Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacarey Celtic Keepsake)
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
2nd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
(Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)

LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW ShCM
(Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
2nd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
3rd Bond Mrs E TREBELL TRINITY
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Trebell Truly Scrumptious)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

OPEN BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW
(Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS
(Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
3rd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK
(Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)
Vhc Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
(Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Broen Sugar Of Warrentor)







SWGRC Championship Show  17th March 2019

From Left to Right:-

Bitch CC & Best in Show SH CH Linirgor Violets are Blue JW

 RES Best in show & Best Opposite Sex SH CH Monchique Pure Imagination JW 

Best Puppy in Show Monchique Imperial Beau at Emmabe

RES Best Puppy in Show Cailloch Juneau

Best Veteran in Show Gunmarsh Tamarind Star over Ipcress JW


Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 17th March 2019

Dog Judge  Mr Ray Scholes (Rossgilde)  

Bitch Judge  Mrs P Bevis (Starlance)  

Chairmans Show Report  is now available     WORD.doc    or   PDF

All the Pictures from this event   HERE   

Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker


Results originate from Golden Results UK
Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.

Dog Judge: Mr Ray Scholes (Rossgilde)
Bitch Judge: Mrs Pauline Bevis (Starlance)

.
BEST IN SHOW Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
BEST VETERAN Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
.
DOG CC Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
BEST VETERAN DOG Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
.
BITCH CC Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC O'Neil Mrs L LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
BEST VETERAN BITCH Loverock Mrs MC SH CH PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
.
Dogs: 55/7/48
Bitches: 82/16/66
Total Exhibits: 137/23/114

VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd Goddard Mr B & Mrs AM SONEVE STARGAZER AT GLANSEVERN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Siatham Frederic Top Hat x Soneve Lily)
3rd Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Sillence Mr & Mrs R FIZOENA CIDER ICE WITH CANINA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergolden Furry Dance Of Fizeona)
2nd Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)

.
PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)
2nd Sillence Mr & Mrs R FIZOENA CIDER ICE WITH CANINA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergolden Furry Dance Of Fizeona)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
Res Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ACER AT AMBERLAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)


JUNIOR DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL JEFFERSON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ninell Gwendolyn)
2nd Joy Mrs M CHALEUR UNDERSTUDY FOR SHARDANELL (AI) [IMP AUS]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba)
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL INDIANA JONES OF ALANDIAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ninell Felicia)
Res Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
Vhc Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
.
YEARLING DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Brown Mr MR & Mrs S CAILLOCH MAKAR VIA IPCRESS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
3rd Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
Res Archer Miss P HAYDENGOLD ROCK STAR AT SUNANDAIR JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)

.
MAIDEN DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
3rd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
Res Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS (IKC)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golden Rose-Bay's Original Sin For Zenevieva (Imp Bel) x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)
Vhc Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)



NOVICE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M CHALEUR UNDERSTUDY FOR SHARDANELL (AI) [IMP AUS]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba)
2nd Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )
Res Edmunds Mrs T SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)

.
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mrs H SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Haydengold Keepa Secret With Garvin JW x Sansue Blue Velvet)
2nd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M CARNAVAL DORADO PIRATE SOUL (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Enterprise Oligarchia x Carnaval Dorado Mamma Mia )



GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent) 

1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
2nd Burrows Mrs J & French Mrs C DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ENDEAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dasmaks Jenson At Gowergold x Gowergold Adora Bubble)
Res Brigginshaw Miss D CATANAE HEAD OVER HEELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM)
.
POSTGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
3rd Angell Ms BA MILLANZA TOY STORY JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Sh Ch Millanza Bedtime Story)
Res Trotter Mrs P BARICIA LET IT SHINE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Baricia Miss Dior)
Vhc Pickup Dr RJ & Mrs WJE BLENSTONE WASHINGTON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Blenstone Rainbow Mary)
.
MID LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
2nd Male Mr SE & Mrs HI PUTJADE PAY THE PIPER AT MALENBROOK JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Rossini JW x Putjade Pirouette)
3rd Towers Mrs S & Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Romeo x Alibren Tiggy Wiggy JW)
Res Pope Mrs EA & Graham Mrs JP CHILZER OLIVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)

LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st White Mr J & Mrs J FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)
Res White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL FRANKLYN OF ALANDIAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful)
Vhc Cook Mrs W CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
.
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD SH CH MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
2nd Pope Mrs EA CHILZER CORRIGAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jako's Musthave x Chilzer Miyata)
3rd Sillence Mr R & Mrs M MEDHAMBRIDGE BARTLEY OF CANINA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Woodiwiss Mimosa)
Res O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes)

.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)


VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Loverock Mrs MC SH CH PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)
2nd White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL AT DILWORTHEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH JUNEAU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
3rd Hailstone Mrs S LANSSONNE NAME OF THE GAME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Lanssonne Wispa)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH SITKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Vhc McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
.
PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ASIA AT AMBERLAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ORIANNA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Fenpinque Turn Up The Bling For Dasmaks)
Vhc Cook Mrs W CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Diamond In The Sky By Calarose)


JUNIOR BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st O'Neil Mrs L LINIRGOR MISTY MORNINGS AT STRATHLON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bluebraes Boogie Woogie At Strathlon x Linirgor Reach For The Stars)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd List Ms L HAYDENGOLD RUMOUR HAS IT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kerrien Bound For Glory At Haydengold JW x Haydengold Say It With Love JW)
Res May Mrs J RAMCHAINE TRIPLE STRIKE OF CHERRYGOLD (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Ramchaine Rosalia)
Vhc Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
.
YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Stanfield Mrs CA THORNYWAIT POMME DE TERRE AVEC ROXALI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Billy Elliot De Ria Vela (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Apple Of My Eye)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd O'Neill Mrs L STRATHLON SWEET SENSATION
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Dasmaks Galadriel At Strathlon)
Res Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
Vhc Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
.
MAIDEN BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
3rd Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)
Res McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)
Vhc Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
.
NOVICE BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Turner Miss R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Esp Ch Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)
2nd Matthews Mrs AD MAVISTAN PANDORA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)
3rd Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA THIS WILL DO (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
Res May Mrs J RAMCHAINE TRIPLE STRIKE OF CHERRYGOLD (IMP NLD)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch Maybe Forever The One And Only x Ramchaine Rosalia)
Vhc Dunbar Ms I & Miss L LINIRGOR PIPER'S SONG
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch /Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Sh Ch Linirgor Luv Song JW)


UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW MAGGIE MAY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Mousseglen MacLaine (AI) JW x Parlickview Sumer Solstice)
3rd Phipps-Baker Mrs S & Baker Mr I & Ellis Ms K TENFIELD ALCOR AT MADDOUSE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jewelhope Over The Rainbow (Imp Che) x Tenfield Ocean Blaze)
Res Bufton Mrs L & RileyMrs S WYLLOH ANASTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton JW ShCM x Wylloh Monets Garden)

.
GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Smith Mr TB & Mrs LG GOLDMARKER LUMINARA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Stanroph Superstrevagante At Shiresmill (Imp Esp) JW x Tamniarn Lady Luck At Goldmarker)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
3rd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM IN THE SUMMER TIME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Leighsham Teasin Tina JW)
Res Hush Mr W & Mrs S BENROWAN ESPRIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Suntide Camellia At Benrowan)
Vhc Wood Miss S MONCHIQUE MRS BROWN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW)
.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent)
2nd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I & Hurry Ms K CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Catnnels)
Res Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Fairytale Dream At Parlickview)
Vhc Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)



MID LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Stanfield Mrs CA ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)
2nd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd Bond Mrs E TREBELL TRINITY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Trebell Truly Scrumptious)
Res Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
Vhc Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
.
LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Simms Mrs PA POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Poppygold Sweet Dreams)
2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N'PEARLS AT IPCRESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO INCOGNITO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lovissa Chance of Diamonds JW x Messano Expialidocious JW)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)

.
OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Dunbar Ms I & Miss L SH CH LINIRGOR VIOLETS ARE BLUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Sh Ch Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime JW)
2nd O'Neill Mrs L DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd Smyth Mrs A SH CH KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Vhc Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)



SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Beer Mrs AE CH TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)

SPECIAL AWARDS PUPPY CLASS
Judge: Mrs J Scuffle
.
(5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S SANDAULA KISS FROM A ROSE (AI)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Drumkilty Take The Highroad To Sandaula JW ShCM x Tamniarn Forget Me Not Sandaula JW ShCM)
2nd Copley Miss E MONCHIQUE IMPERIAL BEAU AT EMMABE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bermary Duke Of Wellington x Monchique Angels Dream)
3rd Arnold Mrs P LAMYATE ASIA AT AMBERLAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amberland Ariley x Highstoy Eclipse)
Res McCammick Miss CREEKSIDE HAND IN HAND
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Trebell Triumphant Of Withyoak x Gwyngala Going For Glory At Creekside)


                           

                           Back to the Top or Home Page



SWGRC Open Show 29th  September 2018

Held at Oake & District Hall Taunton on Saturday 29th September 2018



Judge Mrs Ruth Hill (Rostam)   Judges Critique HERE


Chairmans Show Report  Word.doc  or  PDF



All the Pictures from this event can be seen HERE   


A short Video of the Baby Puppy Walk can be seen below

Results from this show are below with thanks to Trish Tricker 


24 Dogs and 41 Bitches making 91 Entries

BEST IN SHOW Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Turner Ms R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP) NAF
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WEAVER
BEST VETERAN Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

BEST DOG McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
BEST PUPPY DOG Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WEAVER
BEST VETERAN DOG Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

BEST BITCH Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK ABBEY CRUNCH
BEST PUPPY BITCH Turner Ms R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP) NAF
BEST VETERAN BITCH Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH


MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WEAVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kidston Whirlwind JW x Cassatess Pure Passion For Kidston)
2nd Younger Mrs S MAVISTAN PHAR LAP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)

PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WEAVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kidston Whirlwind JW x Cassatess Pure Passion For Kidston)
2nd Younger Mrs S MAVISTAN PHAR LAP
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Mavistan Lark Song)

JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)
3rd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ SOMERSETGOLD JONAGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pascho's Top Hat Over Canina x Evergold Xandu At Somersetgold)
Res Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WEAVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kidston Whirlwind JW x Cassatess Pure Passion For Kidston)
Vhc Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)

SP YEARLING DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)
2nd Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)


NOVICE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
2nd Cumming NJ CORRIVERN TAKE A CHANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Miadahl Distant Echo x Corrivern Bonnie Heather)

DEBUTANT DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
2nd Cumming NJ CORRIVERN TAKE A CHANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Miadahl Distant Echo x Corrivern Bonnie Heather)

GRADUATE DOG (1 Entries, 1 Absent)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)
3rd Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)

OPEN DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)


VETERAN DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL SHEARSTONE RENEGADE AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Shearstone Love Me Do)
3rd Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
2nd Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Turner Ms R MOONSHINE DE RIA VELA OVER AMILONE (IMP ESP)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Esp CH Little Violet's Unrivalled To Ria Vela x Thornywait Moonglow)

PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SPLASH OF CLASS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Kaspurgold Key To My Heart At Seruilia)
2nd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CRYSTAL CLEAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE MIRABELLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Anguskye Run To You By Leighsham JW x Rosinante Classique JW)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH NOVEMBER STORM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Goldleigh Midnight Skye)


JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
3rd Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)

SP YEARLING BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK CHERRY BLOSSOM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Sunnyoaks Stole My Heart)
3rd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
Res Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)
Vhc Scuffle Mrs J & Fleming Mrs C GILLBRYAN FAIRY CAKE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)

NOVICE BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SPLASH OF CLASS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Kaspurgold Key To My Heart At Seruilia)
3rd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)


DEBUTANT BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SPLASH OF CLASS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Kaspurgold Key To My Heart At Seruilia)
3rd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)

GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C AUDEAMUS LADY OF THE ISLES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Crossview Dazzlendaze To Audeamus)
2nd Hutchinson Mrs J LARGYMORE LOVE ME TOO OF TRETHELLAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachia JW)
3rd Gibson Mr C & Mrs W GILLBRYAN FAIRY DUST AT GEMMARIQUE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Living Doll)

LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK ABBEY CRUNCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
3rd Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)


OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)
2nd Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)
3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique JW)

VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
2nd Gibson Mr C & Mrs W MELOAK DANCING SKY AT GEMMARIQUE JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)

Back to the Top  or  Home Page







SWGRC Open Show 21st April 2018
Held at the Matford Centre Exeter on Satursay 21st April 2018
In conjunction with South Western Gundog Open Show
Judge Mrs Sally Hayward  (Glenlomond) Judges Critique  HERE when available

All the Pictures from this event can be seen    HERE

Chairmans Show Report  now available  HERE  Word.doc   or   HERE  PDF format


Results from this Show Below with Thanks to Trish Tricker
Number of Dogs 75 Entries 98


BEST IN SHOW Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
BEST VETERAN Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

BEST DOG Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
BEST VETERAN DOG Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

BEST BITCH Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
RESERVE BEST BITCH Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN CAPPUCCINO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique)

PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)

YEARLING DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep)
 
NOVICE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell The Lavender Lady At Goldsand)
2nd Callow Ms AM CASSATESS PAXTON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love'n Stuff)

GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Evens Mrs MD & Mr AJ KADAKA KAPTAIN FINNAGAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd Callow Ms AM CASSATESS PAXTON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love'n Stuff)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
2nd Mace Mrs J STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)


LIMIT DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
2nd Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
3rd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
Res Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
Vhc Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
2nd Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
2nd Linfield Mrs LC ROSGAR ESPERANZA AT TONARA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM x Gillbryan Inish Ribbon At Altindan)
3rd Gebhard Mrs S CALACARY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacary Celtic Keepsake)
Res Ellisson Ms S JASMINDENE INFINITE DREAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream x Golden Lady Dream Of Jasmindene)
Vhc Morris Miss B STACEYS STAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Bonsaviour Highland Golden Charmer x Coombys Babble)

PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
3rd Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)
Res Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Warrentor Maplemoon)
Vhc Gebhard Mrs S CALACARY RAGAMUFFIN ROSE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Creekside Cornish Scrumpy x Calacary Celtic Keepsake)


JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
3rd Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY PHANTASIA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Sh Ch Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts)
Res Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
Vhc Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)

YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Collis Mrs W & Tregaskis Mrs V STEVAL HIGH SOCIETY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Devonivy Mix & Match With Steval)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
3rd Jolly Mrs GM & Mr GR LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Leititia Angel)
Res Cole Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SCARLETT O'HARA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Rooksbury Echo)
Vhc Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)


NOVICE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KISSAGRAM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Sh Ch Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
Res Jolly Mrs GM & Mr GR LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Leititia Angel)
Vhc Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)

GRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
2nd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)
3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)
Res Leeming Mrs M KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
2nd Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

LIMIT BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
3rd Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
3rd Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res Russell Miss S ROSINANTE ROXANNE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Rosinante Musical Melody JW)
Vhc Stanton Mrs DD KADAKA STRANDS OF SILK WITH PEROULADES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)



Back to the Top  or  Home Page






SWGRC Championship Show 18th March 2018
Picture Courtesy of Jan Jones
From Left to Right:-

Bitch CC & Best in Show SH CH Drumkilty Hibernia, Dog CC &  RES Best in show & Best puppy in show Quite Some Legend of Sunshine Valley, Best veteran SH CH Jobeka Jeremiel.

RES Dog CC Thornywait San Valentino.

Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 18th March 2018

Dog Judge  Mr R Stafford       Read the Judges Critique  HERE

Bitch Judge  Mrs C Collins      Read the Judges Critique HERE

Chairmans Show Report now available   HERE Word.doc   or   HERE PDF Format

Pictures from this event   HERE   Please Note that due to the adverse weather conditions,                                                                both official  photographers were absent. Any suitable                                                                                      Pictures (with Caption) can be sent to the Webmaster                                                                                         for inclusion.         Thank you

Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker


Results originate from Golden Results UK

The club would like to thank Marilyn Nicholls, Su Porter, Kim Clunie,Hellen Johnson and Jane Wild for their help in completing these results.

 

BEST IN SHOW Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST PUPPY Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
BEST VETERAN Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
.
DOG CC Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
RESERVE DOG CC Trinder Mr A THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST VETERAN DOG Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
.
BITCH CC Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T PERFECT PRINCESS BY MOON OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
BEST PUPPY BITCH Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
BEST VETERAN BITCH White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE



VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Stokes Mrs B SH CH JOBEKA JEREMIEL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Jako's Nordic Charm x Sh Ch Ramchaine Ilyssia At Jobeka)
.
MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
3rd Gorse Mrs D TASHSHEEN SKY SURFER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SNOW PATROL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Shinehill Snow Excuse)
Vhc Gray Miss S ZENEVIEVA VOYAGER TO VILLEAS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golden Rose-Bays Original Sin For Zenevieva x Aupa Lunar Bay At Zenevieva)


PUPPY DOG (14 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T QUITE SOME LEGEND OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Int Ch/Multi Ch Legendary Of Sunshine's Valley)
2nd Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
3rd Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
Res McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA MAGICAL MOMENTS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
Vhc Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)


 JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ENDEAVOUR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dasmaks Jenson At Gowergold x Gowergold Adora Bubble)
2nd Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
.
YEARLING DOG (8 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
2nd Scott Ms S TREBELL TRUCK DRIVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trebell Trinity)
3rd Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT OF WITHYOAK JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight)
.
MAIDEN DOG (13 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
Res Beer Mrs A TASHSHEEN CAPPUCCINO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Ch Tashsheen Martinique JW)


 NOVICE DOG (12 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Wild Mrs J QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp) JW)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
3rd Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Cruttwell Miss D ASHBYGLEN ALFRESCO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Wylloh Royal Doulton x Fiveshill Orange Blossom At Ashbyglen )
2nd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Watamusand Top Notch Klassy)
3rd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Harbour Master JW x Mulfield Day Dream Believer)
Res Black Mr IM & Mrs A GUNHILLS PUSS IN BOOTS DEL AVRAIN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gunhills Kinky Boots)
.
GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
2nd Coulstock Mr TJ, Mrs A & Williams Mrs L CWMTAFF JACK THE LAD AT PANTEGPARISH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Pantegparish Miss Mischief At Cwmtaff)
3rd Burrows Mrs J & French Mrs C DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
Res Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (14 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Trinder Mr A THORNYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Travotore Della Val D'aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW)
2nd Webster Ms SE AMBLEMERE YOU SAY IT BEST AT BENJCROFT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Always On My Mind at Benjcroft x Amblemere Fatal Attraction)
3rd Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)
Res Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO AT SWANAVON
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Mavistan Lark Song)
Vhc Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin JW x Suntide Cherry Blossom)
.
MID LIMIT DOG (16 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft)
3rd McDonald Miss M LAMANCHA JUST MEANT TO BE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)
Res Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)

Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)


 LIMIT DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st Golder Mrs SC & Mr G GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
3rd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
Res Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)

.
OPEN DOG (12 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
2nd Wild Mrs J SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd McDonald Miss M SH CH LAMANCHA IN SEARCH OF PYE JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Purbarn Under A Twister x Lamancha Glow Of Moonlight JW)
Res Rix Mr David J DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T MULTI CH NEW MIRACLE OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY (BEL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Thevenet Expansion By Sasha x Multi Ch Impressive Of Sunshine's Valley)

.
VETERAN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Burrows Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND SERENGETI MUZIK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Watamusand Tribal Music)
Res Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
.
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (10 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL PANDORA'S BOUNTY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Masterpiece At Bluewaters JW x Stanroph Still The Same (Imp Esp)

JW)
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K INVERGOIL CULZEAN CREAM PUFF
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Lochallie Now's The Time For Invergoil)
Res Campion Ms A FENPINQUE GLITTERGLOW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
Vhc McDonald Miss Mandy LAMANCHA MOMENT IN TIME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ramchaine Moment Of Truth x Lamancha Incredible Mole JW)

.
PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK CONSTANCE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Stormerick Abbey Crunch)
.
JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Campion Ms A FENPINQUE SUPERMODELLE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Fenwood Elle JW)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS SCARLET HOLLY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Dasmaks Extravaganza)
Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH CAORUNN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
Vhc Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS SUMMERAMBA HI DE HI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Summeramba Custard Cream)

.
YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Vermander Mrs N & Adam Mrs T PERFECT PRINCESS BY MOON OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [BEL]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Multi Ch Impressive Of Sunshine's Valley)
2nd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
3rd Mandley Mrs VL MILLANZA FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS TO MALTQUDOS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldfashion Orlando x Millanza Bedtime Story)  

 MAIDEN BITCH (14 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K INVERGOIL CULZEAN CREAM PUFF
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Lochallie Now's The Time For Invergoil)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)

.
NOVICE BITCH (13 Entries, 8 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C MOCKINGJAY V D CORNER BROOK TO AURISTELA [MP NLD]
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lux Ch Glitters Obsidian Butterfly JW x Deu Ch/VDH Ch Valentina vd Corner Brook)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD RIZZINI
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Kaspurgold Italia)
Vhc Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH CAORUNN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Monchique Pure Imagination JW ShCM x Cailloch Helter Skelter)
.
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR EVENING MAGIC OF ODARLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Ritzilyn Beach Bunny At Rojillair)
3rd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
Res Hanrahan Mrs H HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Helsora Kinyozi)
.
GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Foster Mr B & Mrs C AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie For Auristela)
2nd Golder Mrs SC & Mr GS FABRAY FANTAZIZER WITH SUMMERAMBA (IMP DNK)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Swe Sh Ch Dewmist Crystallizer)
3rd Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C AUDEAMUS LADY OF THE ISLES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Crossview Dazzlendaze To Audeamus)

.
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clarke Mrs VB IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ FROM OUSEVALE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Ousevale Xactly So)
2nd Burrows Mrs J DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey)
3rd Leeming Mrs M KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
.
MID LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res Lee-Peach Mr C & Mrs C OVERWATER GENTLE WHISPER TO AUDEAMUS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shebelta Luke Skywalker JW x Overwater My Fair Lady)
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

.
LIMIT BITCH (14 Entries, 9 Absent)
1st McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed)
2nd Griggs Mrs J MULFIELD AMETHYST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW)
3rd Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow)
Res Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)
Vhc Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)
.
OPEN BITCH (10 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P SH CH LOWRI OF BRIDGE FOUR TO LOVEHAYNE (IMP BEL)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch/Nld Ch Highlight Of Bridge Four)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Deu Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)
Res Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch/It Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
.
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Clarkson Mrs FM CH DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)
2nd Turner Miss R GRAIN OF GOLD'S ARWEN OF AMILONE (IMP SWE)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)





Back to the Top  or  Home Page






SWGRC Open Show 30th September 2017
Held at the Oake and District Hall Taunton on Satursay 30th September 2017

Judge Mr M.J.Masters (Manchela)  Critique  HERE doc   or   HERE pdf

All the Pictures from this event can be seen 
HERE  

Chairmans Show Report  HERE  word.doc     or    HERE pdf format
Below is a video of the Baby Puppy Walk from this Show
Results from this Show Below with Thanks to Trish Tricker

Results originate from Golden Results UK
Whilst great care is taken compiling these results, Golden Results UK cannot guarantee their accuracy.
 

Judge: Mr Mike J Masters (Manchela)
 
BEST IN SHOW Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
BEST PUPPY Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
BEST VETERAN Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS JUSTMEE
 
BEST DOG Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
BEST PUPPY DOG Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE

 
BEST BITCH Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
RESERVE BEST BITCH Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
BEST PUPPY BITCH Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS

BEST VETERAN BITCH Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS JUSTMEE.
 
MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)
 
PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)
2nd Coxwell Mr GR & Mrs VM REVALIAC MR BOJANGLES
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Revaliac Milo x Shmonte Sweet Slothe Of Revaliac)
 
JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest Shes A Lady)
 
SP YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)
 
NOVICE DOG (4 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Scholes Mr RM GOLDENHICKS CHURCHILL AT ROSSGILDE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Taras Princess Georga)
 
DEBUTANT DOG (3 Entries, 3 Absent)

GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
3rd Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)
 
POSTGRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)
2nd Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
 
LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
 
OPEN DOG (8 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
 
VETERAN DOG (2 Entries, 2 Absent)
 
SPECIAL OPEN (DOG OR BITCH) (1 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

SPECIAL BREEDERS (DOG OR BITCH) (3 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
 
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
3rd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK CHERRY BLOSSOM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Xanthos Bullet Proof JW x Sunnyoak Stole My Heart)

PUPPY BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍
 (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL WHOOPSA DAISY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Shardanell I Gotta Feeling)
3rd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Res Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
Vhc Scuffle Mrs J & Fleming Mrs C GILLBRYAN FAIRY CAKE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Gillbryan Fairy Dust)
 
JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil)
2nd Jolly Mrs GM & Mr GR LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Leititia Angel)
3rd Ellis Ms K TENFIELD SPARKLING SEA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Tenfield Dash Of Pepper JW)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut)
 
SP YEARLING BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Gayler Mrs PD CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)
2nd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)
3rd Ellis Ms K TENFIELD SPARKLING SEA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Tenfield Dash Of Pepper JW)

NOVICE BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Lewis Mrs S & Miss M LOVEHAYNE BIJOU AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Sh Ch Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL WHOOPSA DAISY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shardanell Just Like That x Shardanell I Gotta Feeling)
3rd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Res Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
Vhc Jolly Mrs GM & Mr GR LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Leititia Angel)
 
DEBUTANT BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARNIVAL QUEEN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd Scholes Mr RM ROSSGILDE SEA LADY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Styal Sealaird Of Rossgilde x Sh Ch Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW ShCM)
3rd Jolly Mrs GM & Mr GR LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Leititia Angel)
Res Pike Mrs CJ KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Vhc Hughes Mrs S SWANAVLY KING'S PROMISE TO SEVERY (IMP SRB)
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Srb Ch Magic Masterpiece x Srb Ch Swanavly Diamond Promise)
 
GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Hutchinson Mrs J LARGYMORE LOVE ME TOO OF TRETHELLAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachia JW)
2nd Healey Ms MJ THORNYWAIT JILLAROO FOR MARSABIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Isabella With Millgreen)
3rd Pike Mrs CJ KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
 
POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Hutchinson Mrs J LARGYMORE LOVE ME TOO OF TRETHELLAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachia JW)
2nd Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
3rd Gayler Mrs PD ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT IN THE PINK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )
Vhc Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
 
LIMIT BITCH (6 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST SHES A LADY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
2nd Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel)
 
OPEN BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P LOVEHAYNE YAZMIRA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne)
2nd Main Mrs SL & Miss AA GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)
3rd Maidment Mrs H HILSGOLDENS PRETTY IN PINK
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldenabbey Telegram Sam At Evergolden x Hilsgolden Lady In Disguise)
 
VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS JUSTMEE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)
2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAPELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)




Back to the Top  or  Home Page






SWGRC Open Show 22nd April 2017
Held at the Matford Centre Exeter on Satursay 22nd April 2017
In conjunction with South Western Gundog Open Show
Judge Lesley Richardson (Turambar)  Judges Critique  Word Doc HERE  or  PDF format HERE

All the Pictures from this event can be seen  HERE

Chairmans Show Report can be read  HERE (Word.Doc)  or  HERE (PDF Format)

Results from this Show Below with Thanks to Trish Tricker

BEST IN SHOW Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
BEST PUPPY Bond Mrs E TREBELL TROLLY DOLLY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
BEST VETERAN Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR


BEST DOG Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT

BEST BITCH Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
RESERVE BEST BITCH Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Bond Mrs E TREBELL TROLLY DOLLY



MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Scott Ms S TREBELL TRUCK DRIVER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trebell Trinity) 

PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight) 
2nd Sims Mrs D TREBELL TRAVELLERS PURSUIT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight) 

JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
2nd Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville) 
3rd Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight) 
Res Coulstock Mr TJ & Mrs A CWMTAFF JACK THE LAD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Pantegparish Miss Mischief At Cwmtaff) 

YEARLING DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
3rd Coulstock Mr TJ & Mrs A CWMTAFF JACK THE LAD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Pantegparish Miss Mischief At Cwmtaff) 

NOVICE DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
2nd Giltsoff Mrs V ENDELLION SPINNAKER
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 

GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
2nd Healey Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 
3rd Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
Res White Mrs D MILLWATER WIND CHIME
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold) 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Mace Mrs J STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen) 

LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia) 
2nd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine) 

OPEN DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
2nd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya) 
3rd Bissell Miss JE WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
Res Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland) 
Vhc Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Clunie Miss K NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru) 
2nd Philp Mrs A GOLDSAND CORNISH CREAM OF TREVISTA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denerose Troilus x Tregeseal Tiffaney Of Goldsand) 


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st Bond Mrs E TREBELL TROLLY DOLLY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Trebell Trinity) 
2nd Collis Mrs W & Tregaskis Mrs V STEVAL HIGH SOCIETY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Devonivy Mix & Match With Steval) 

PUPPY BITCH (6 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut) 
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S TAMNIARN FORGET ME NOT SANDAULA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Int Ch/Multi Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Ch Tamniarn Sybil) 

JUNIOR BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Leeming Mrs M AMBERLAND AZURE AT ISCADU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Dikeadaze Dyson At Amberland x Mevagold Layla For Amberland) 

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (10 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl) 
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
Res Healey Ms MJ THORNYWAIT JILLAROO
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Thornywait Isabella With Millgreen) 
Vhc Pike Mrs CJ KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW) 

NOVICE BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Pike Mrs CJ KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW) 

GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Sandbach Mrs C GOLDSAND DIOR DIOR
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell Lavender The Lady At Goldsand) 
2nd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie) 
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette) 
2nd Beard Mrs J & Main Mrs S GWYNGALA GENTLE TOUCH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala) 
3rd Armitage Mrs DJ WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 

LIMIT BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz) 
3rd McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold) 
Res Lewis Mrs S & Miss M SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile) 

OPEN BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW) 
2nd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies) 
3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses) 
Res Main Mrs SL & Miss AA GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala) 
Vhc Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)






Back to the Top  or  Home Page






SWGRC Champ Show 19th March 2017

Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 19th March 2017

Dog Judge  Mrs J. Griggs  (Mulfield)

Bitch Judge  Mrs A.E. Falconer  (Siatham)

Chairmans Show Report can be read  HERE (Word.Doc)  or  HERE (PDF Format)

Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker

Pictures from this Event can be seen  HERE

Judges Critiques will be HERE when available

BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
BEST PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 
BEST VETERAN Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW 

DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
RESERVE DOG CC Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
BEST DOG PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 

BITCH CC Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
RESERVE BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW 
BEST BITCH PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
 

VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW) 
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW) 
3rd Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura) 

 
MINOR PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest She's A Lady) 
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 
3rd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
Res Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CHANCES ARE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam) 
Vhc Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P SHARDANELL SWEENEY TO LOVEHAYNE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shinehill Tianna By Shardanell) 

PUPPY DOG (14 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight) 
2nd Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
3rd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 
Res Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep) 

JUNIOR DOG (14 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake) 
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow) 

YEARLING DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
2nd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ROSSINI JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW ) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Millington Mrs J CARNEVAL OF GOLDEN DUCK (IMP SRB) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Leonid Lico Host of Angels x Srb Ch Wild Cat of Golden Duck) 
Vhc Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)


MAIDEN DOG (11 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
2nd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake) 
Res Middleton Miss SL HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor) 
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep) 
.
NOVICE DOG (15 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)


 UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun)) 
2nd Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
3rd Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
Res Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
 
GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue) 
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL FRANKLYN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful) 
Res Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty) 
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika) 

 
POSTGRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose) 
2nd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa) 
3rd Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW) 
Res O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes) 
Vhc Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 


MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st Millington Mrs J MITCHARRON BUSTER KEETON JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ (Mitcharron Memphis Dream For Rossgilde x Mitcharron She's The One) 
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
3rd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya) 
Res Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace) 
Vhc Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT ) JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck) 


LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA LIMITED EDITION JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl) 
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW) 
3rd Bufton Mrs L & Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May) 
Res Hodgson Mrs PE & Mr FJ FENPINQUE ROMEO 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini) 
 
OPEN DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW) 
2nd Sharp Miss AL & Martin Mr S SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots) 
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz) 
Res Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
Vhc Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)


 SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine) 
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 




VETERAN  BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW) 
2nd Riley Mrs SF RIOSALI ALECIA OF ATHENA ANA WYLLOH JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Musdream Most Charming) 
3rd Haselden Mrs M HORHAM YES SIR I CAN BOOGIE AROUND OVERDENE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Cattrysse Raindancer For Horham x Horham Porche) 
Res French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA CHARLIES ANGEL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Trewater Lollipop At Caffimbra) 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut) 
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SPARKLING SEA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Tenfield Dash Of Pepper JW) 
3rd Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA PEGGY SUE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Linirgor Spin The Bottle x Cesarka Funny Girl) 
Res Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Raiveslake Urban Storm x Leighsham Society Spice) 
Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent) 

 
PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Port Ch Murana Heal The World) 
2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly) 
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut) 
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
 
‍‍‍‍‍‍JUNIOR  BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow) 
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus)) 
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow) 

‍‍ YEARLING  BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall) 
Res Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel) 
Vhc Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW) 

MAIDEN BITCH (18 Entries, 8 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
Res Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
Vhc Richardson Mr PS & Mrs AJ CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar) 
 

NOVICE BITCH (17 Entries, 12 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
 
UNDERGRADUATE  BITCH (10 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Carter Mr CC & Mrs HK FIVESHILL SNOWSTORM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fiveshill Lareina) 

3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 

GRADUATE  BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch/Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd Pratt Miss T ROSYTH ISLA SKYE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Rosyth Highland Melody) 
Res Eve Mr K & Mrs J BANNERSOPH AMERICAN SMOOTH 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream x Auristela Heavenly Star at Bannersoph) 

POSTGRADUATE  BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist) 
2nd Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN FLIRTINASKIRT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Jasrolyn She Weaves Dreams) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed) 
Res Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
Vhc Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland) 

MID LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Rees Mrs KA CATENAE AMAZING GRACE JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack at Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM) 
2nd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus)) 
3rd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile) 
Res Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK LILY THE PINK 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top) 
Vhc Leybourne Mrs JC RONJALEE ROCK CHICK 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW) 
 

LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries, 9 Absent) 
1st Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW) 
2nd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW) 
3rd McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold) 
Res Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM SH CH GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses) 
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks) 
 
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
2nd Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM CH GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)



Many Thanks to Trish Tricker for Compiling these Results







SWGRC Open Show 2nd October 2016


Held at Oake and District Hall TA4 1JA


Sunday 2nd October 2016


Judge John Shaw (Akenscales)

Our Autumn Open show this year was held on Sunday the 2nd October. Our Judge was Mr John Shaw (Akenscales). Our entry was down a little this year, but we did clash with two Champ Shows and another Breed Open show. We had very few absentees which was good for the judge.

We were blessed with a lovely day, the sun came out and it really was a lovely atmosphere as once again we were able to hold the show outside. There was plenty of good food to be purchased, plenty of super homemade cakes. The ladies on the committee did us proud. Thank you for the hard work running the catering.

Anthony once again took some lovely photos of the class winners and of dogs around the ringside. These are now all on the Web-Site for members to see. We also had a baby puppy walk, only 2 this time but they really enjoyed their time in the show ring and a day out at the show. All the results and photos can be seen on the Web-site.  

I am sure everyone who came along on the day will agree it was a really nice day. Thank you for the support.

Our next show will be the Champ Show in March 2017. Look forward to seeing you all there.



Glennis Hewitson (Chairman). 




RESULTS


BEST IN SHOW              Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW            Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

BEST OPPOSITE SEX      Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

BEST PUPPY     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

BEST VETERAN              Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

BEST DOG        Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

RESERVE BEST DOG     Bawden MBE Miss CL                GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST PUPPY DOG          Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

BEST VETERAN DOG    Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

BEST BITCH      Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

RESERVE BEST BITCH   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

BEST PUPPY BITCH       Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

BEST VETERAN BITCH                Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (0 Entries, 0 Absent)   

PUPPY DOG  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                         

1st       Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink) 

JUNIOR DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Jackson-Haines Mrs J   ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)            

2nd     Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)         

3rd      Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

Res      Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)        

SP YEARLING DOG  (1 Entries, 1 Absent)              

NOVICE DOG  (2 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)         

2nd     Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

DEBUTANT DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                 

1st       Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

2nd     Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

3rd      Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ                MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)              

Res      Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)           

GRADUATE DOG  (7 Entries, 3 Absent)                 

1st       Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B          DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

2nd     Brown Mrs GR              KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)             

3rd      Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS                

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

Res      Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)           

POSTGRADUATE DOG  (2 Entries, 1 Absent)                      

1st       Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ                MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)        

LIMIT DOG  (6 Entries, 1 Absent)                           

1st       Bawden MBE Miss CL                GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)        

2nd     Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)    

3rd      Mace Mrs J      HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)          

Res      Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L           DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)             

Vhc     Brown Mrs GR              KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)    

OPEN DOG  (3 Entries, 0 Absent)                           

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)    

2nd     Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK SCOTT FREE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gatchells Freedom By Stormerick x Stormerick Moonlight Kiss)

3rd      Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS  (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)         

VETERAN DOG  (2 Entries, 1 Absent)                    

1st       Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)             

SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)     

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG or BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)               

1st       Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)      


MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)                       

1st       Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

2nd     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)          

PUPPY BITCH  (5 Entries, 1 Absent)                       

1st       Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

2nd     Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

3rd      Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)  

Res       Hughes Sarah       SWANAVLY KING'S PROMISE TO SEVERY (IMP SRB)

              (SRB CH Magic Masterpiece x SRB CH Swanavly Diamond Promise) 

JUNIOR BITCH  (6 Entries, 0 Absent)                     

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

Res      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

Vhc     Smith Mrs Susan          ENDELLION KITTIWAKE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

SP YEARLING BITCH  (6 Entries, 0 Absent)                          

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

Res      Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L               TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)       

Vhc     Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

NOVICE BITCH  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                    

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH  

(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

3rd      Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

Res      Smith Mrs Susan          ENDELLION KITTIWAKE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

DEBUTANT BITCH  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)               

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

3rd      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

Res      Lewis Mrs S & Miss M                SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)          

GRADUATE BITCH  (5 Entries, 0 Absent)              

1st       Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Hanrahan Mrs HM       HELSORA KINYOZI JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That's Amore)     

Res      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)  

Vhc     Podmore Mrs D            DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (7 Entries, 1 Absent)                   

1st       Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)       

2nd     Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

3rd      Armitage Mrs DJ           WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

Res      Roynon Mrs S                CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW) 

Vhc     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)      

LIMIT BITCH  (5 Entries, 1 Absent)                        

1st       Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)        

2nd     Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST I'M JUST A GIRL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)   

3rd      Roynon Mrs S                CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW) 

Res      Lewis Mrs S & Miss M                SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)          

OPEN BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)  

1st       Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY  

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)      

2nd     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)      

VETERAN BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                  

1st       Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)        


SWGRC Open Show 16th April 2016

Held at Matford Centre, Exeter EX2 8FD
Saturday 16th April 2016
Judge Nigel Worth (Sarabande)

All the Pictures from this event  HERE

SWGRC  SPRING OPEN SHOW 2016.


On Saturday 16th April we held a club Open Show at the  Matford Centre in Exeter.

This was a new venture for us, the show was held in conjunction with the SW Gundog Club.

We had been approached by this club to see if we would like to run an Open show on the same day. As the venue was available for us to have a 2nd Open show we decided it would a good idea to try it out. We had a late starting time to allow the gundog club to have judged part of their entry before we started judging. Our judge was Mr Nigel Worth from Wales. He drew a really good entry of 77 dogs. We were able to hold the show outside, although it was a little on the cold side at times.  Photos of all our winners and the results are on the web site.  We had plenty of support from the membership and it seemed to be a popular decision to be able to enter 2 shows at the same venue, both Clubs benefiting from the entry. We hope this will become a regular event and certainly this will apply for next year.

I would like to thank the SW Gundog Club for this opportunity and look forward to supporting this club next year.

Thank you to the committee who helped on the day.


Glennis Hewitson. (Chairman)


Results


Dogs 77 Entries 117

BEST IN SHOW   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
BEST VETERAN   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

BEST DOG   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST PUPPY DOG   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE


BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON                                      

BEST PUPPY BITCH   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE



MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds)
2nd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)


PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   Jackson-Haines Mrs J   ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM
       (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
3rd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)


JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)
3rd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)


SP YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd   Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K   LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD JW
       (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
3rd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)
Res   Stockwell Mrs LS   HILSGOLDENS IN THE NAVY
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)
Vhc   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd    Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR       (                                                                (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
3rd    Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE  STEVAL  PROPER JOB                                                     (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)         

Res    Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON  

            (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)  

Vhc    Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR

           (Murprila Xquisit Star Apeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)


GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   White Mrs D    MILLWATER WIND CHIME
       (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)
3rd   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

POST GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
2nd   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)


LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
       (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)


OPEN DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st   Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N   HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd   Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L   MUCH A DOO VD BEERSE HOEVE BY EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
       (Ch Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW x Multi Ch Ringtone v.d. Beerse Hoeve)
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
Vhc   Main Mrs SL & Miss AA   CREEKSIDE SEA CAPTAIN OF GWYNGALA
       (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Creekside Mertha)

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE TOP TOTTY
       (Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)




MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd   Lees Mr & Mrs PG & JM   SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowhill's Calendar Girl)
Res   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD OCEAN BLAZE
       (Devonivy Blu Magic At Oaksjublu x Tenfield Sea The Stars)


PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   Pike Mrs CJ   KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
3rd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Res   Richardson Mr P & Webber Ms A   CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)


JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)


SP YEARLING BITCH (13 Entries, 10 Absent)
1st   Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S   CATENAE A SKY FULL OF STARS AT SAFFRIO
       (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM)
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS TEMPTIN TEAL
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)


NOVICE BITCH (10 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
2nd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
3rd   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina)


GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)
Res   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina)
Vhc   Sandbach Mrs C   GOLDSAND DIOR DIOR
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell Lavender The Lady At Goldsand)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
2nd   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
       (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)


LIMIT BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
2nd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)



                 Back to theTop or Home Page




SWGRC Championship Show 20th March 2016

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Weston-Super-Mare 


Judges Critiques will be available Soon

Bitch Critique is available  HERE  thanks to Mrs Hilary Mell

Pictures from this Event  HERE

A Video of the Baby Puppy Walk can be seen  HERE


Our show was held on Sunday 20th March at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-Super-Mare

Our Judges for this year were Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro) judging Dogs and Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak) judging Bitches, they drew a good entry over 250 dogs.

The weather was kind to us, a little on the chilly side though. Our Best in Show this year went to the Dog, Jobeka Just a Miracle, owned by Mrs Beryl Stokes.

As always there was a happy friendly atmosphere. The committee worked hard throughout the day.

Anthony Maidment and Denise Stanton took endless  amounts of photos which can be seen on the Web page, my thanks to them for all their hard work.

We hold a Special Puppy Class at Lunch time, for puppies 6-12 months old, this year Jenny Clarke was our Judge. We gave a special trophy for the winner, presented by Mrs Denise Jones in memory of her late husband David. It was a lovey gesture and l know he would be very proud of her.

Our puppy walk was again very popular and it is lovely to see the baby puppies having a chance to parade around the ring, my thanks go to Mrs Janet Barrow for judging this for us.

The raffle was well supported, thank you to Debbie Birch for looking after the raffle.

My thanks to the judges, to all the committee and to the exhibitors  & members for supporting our show. 

  

Glennis Hewitson (Chairman)


Dog Judge    Mr Martin Greenwood  (Telkaro)

Bitch Judge   Mrs Hilary Mell        (Meloak) 



Judges Critiques will be available Soon

Bitch Critique is available HERE thanks to Mrs Hilary Mell

Pictures from this Event HERE

A Video of the Baby Puppy Walk can be seen HERE


98 Dogs


134 Bitches


370 Entries 


BEST IN SHOW Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

DOG CC   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE DOG CC   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST DOG PUPPY   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI

BITCH CC   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
BEST BITCH PUPPY   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina) 
2nd   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics) 

3rd   Brown Mrs GR   TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM

       (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM) 
Res   Etherington Miss S J    SANDUSKY YOUNG PRETENDER JW
       (Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove) 
Vhc   Callow Ms AM   KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity) 


MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
3rd   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin') 
Res   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft) 
Vhc   White Mr J & Mrs J   FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
       (Amblemere Of Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale) 

PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent) 

1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
3rd   Burrows Mrs J   DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey) 
Res   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
Vhc   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin') 

JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM   GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING JW
       (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
3rd   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
Vhc   Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L   LOVISSA SPACE DUST
       (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa) 

YEARLING DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River) 
2nd   Norris Mrs S   RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer) 
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
Res   Haxton Mrs C   DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW
       (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW) 
Vhc   Clark Miss J   TREWATER ARAMIS
       (Trewater River x Trewater Confidential) 

MAIDEN DOG (17 Entries, 7 Absent) 
1st   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
2nd   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
       (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 
Vhc   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 

NOVICE DOG (16 Entries, 8 Absent) 
1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
2nd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
3rd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
Res   Clark Miss J   TREWATER ARAMIS
       (Trewater River x Trewater Confidential) 
Vhc   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 5 Absent) 

1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
2nd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion) 
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
Vhc   Hurrell Mr & Mrs A   KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic) 

GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Price Mrs AJE   GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON JW (IMP SWE)
       (Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama) 
2nd   Lambshead Mrs H   AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP ESP) JW
       (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela) 
3rd   Rix Mr David J   DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
       (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce) 
Res   Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ   SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet) 
Vhc   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen) 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent) 

1st   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
2nd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 
3rd   Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ  ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT )
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck) 
Res   McGuffie Mr D & Mrs E   MILLTIMBER ISLAND MIST
       (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Velvenya Vivid Of Milltimber) 
Vhc   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy) 

MID LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW) 
3rd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia) 
Res   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW
       (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee) 
Vhc   Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry   GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
       (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss) 

LIMIT DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 

1st   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE JW ShCM
       (Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette) 
3rd   Hill Miss P & Mrs S   DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence) 
Res   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
       (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach) 
Vhc   White Mr AGO & Mrs DS   SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini) 


OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Angell Ms BA   SH CH MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza) 
2nd   Sillence Mrs M   THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW
       (Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp)) 
3rd   Eve Mr K & Mrs J   SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW) 
Res   Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey   CAN CH LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE JW
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Ch Linirgor Mimi JW) 
Vhc   Flynn Ms SD   CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
       (Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila) 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st   Morss Mrs HVG   FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD) JW
       (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry) 
2nd   Carter Mrs CA   AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
       (Ch Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia) 



VETERAN BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE   NINELL WISTFUL
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ninell Rhapsody) 
2nd   Fisher Ms E   PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
       (Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star) 
3rd   Smith Mrs E   LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
       (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline) 
Res   Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH   MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
       (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM) 
Vhc   Haselden Mrs M   OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
       (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia) 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
3rd   Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ   QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE
       (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
Res   Hagger Mrs AP   FAIRFIELD FLEUR DE LYS
       (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Fairfield Floral Mystique) 
Vhc   Catterall Mr BW   GOLMAS GILOTTY

       (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele) 

PUPPY BITCH (22 Entries, 6 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
3rd   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
Res   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW) 
Vhc   Burrows Mrs J   DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey) 

JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Res   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 
Vhc   Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KELTIC ROSE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Ch Kayzaelle Krystal Maze) 

YEARLING BITCH (15 Entries, 2 Absent) 

1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE SANTA ANA
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River) 
Res   Oldring Mrs C & Dr J   RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
       (Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut) 
Vhc   Smith Mrs NJ   ROCAMOKA HARBOUR LIGHTS
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Nativegold Charismatic At Rocamoka) 

MAIDEN BITCH (20 Entries, 10 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Vhc   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 

NOVICE BITCH (23 Entries, 14 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Vhc   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (20 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
Res   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
Vhc   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   WHEATCROFT BLACK MAGIC
       (R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels Of Oberach (Imp Deu) x Wheatcroft Golden Wanda) 

GRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent) 

1st   Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE   LILLIESLEA AM I BOVERED AT GUNHILLS
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Gunhills Boots Are A Bover At Lillieslea) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ   STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP ESP) JW
       (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See) 
Res   Hammond Mrs M   MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
       (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica) 
Vhc   Zubair Mrs SM   AUPA YOUR SONG FOR THORNYWAIT (IMP ITA)
       (Int Ch/Swe Sh Ch Thornywait Gift To Floprym x Ita Ch Aupa Bluevelent) 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Turner Miss Ruth   AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ESP) JW
       (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW
       (Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile) 
3rd   Butterworth Mrs P   APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies) 
Res   Harding Mrs Linda J   PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW) 
Vhc   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST I'M JUST A GIRL
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest) 

MID LIMIT BITCH (14 Entries, 0 Absent) 

1st   Angell Ms BA   MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza) 
2nd   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
3rd   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
       (Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
Res   Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus) 
Vhc   Oldring Mrs C & Dr J   FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
       (Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada) 

LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey   LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW) 
2nd   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW) 
3rd   Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P   BENCOE HEIDI HI JW
       (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW) 
Res   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI ShCM
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal Lace JW) 
Vhc   Tuck Mrs P   TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
       (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook) 

OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   SH CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNELS
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch) 
2nd   Campion Ms A   FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
       (Multi Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW) 
3rd   Smyth Mrs A   SH CH KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW) 
Res   Stanfield Mrs CA   THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 
Vhc   Loverock Mrs Melissa   PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red) 

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
2nd   Furbank Mrs Lesley   CH KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
       (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair) 
3rd   Gayler Mrs Penny D   CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

       (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)  

                         *********************************************************

Judge: Mrs Jenny Clarke (Sunnyoak) 

SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD (11 entries, 1 absent) 
1st   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
2nd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW) 
3rd   Pett Mr I & Mrs M   LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD
       (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan) 
Res   Joy Mrs M   SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
       (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (IMP Hun) 
Vhc   Merrick Mr J Mra J & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 


Back to the Top  or  Home Page





SWGRC Open Show 4th October 2015

All the Photos Can be seen HERE


Some Video of the Puppy Walk can be seen HERE

 

Judges Critique can be read HERE (Thanks to Merriol Haselden)


On Sunday the 4th of October we held our Open show at Oake Village hall near Taunton.

It was a dry day but also very foggy and damp until about lunch time when the sun eventually came out.

Our judge this year was Merriol Haselden, she drew an excellent entry of 86 dogs , making a total entry of 134.

An enjoyable day was had by all, nice atmosphere plenty of good food, bacon rolls and super cakes.

Well done to all the committee for your help.

The raffle was well supported, making over £90.  We held a puppy walk for the babies, it is always good fun to see the little ones out and about enjoying their day.

Anthony Maidment  took lots of photos, please take a look at our web pages.

Thank you for supporting our show, next year we will be having two Open Shows, one in April and one in October. The April show will run alongside the South Western Gundog show at Matford in Exeter, we hope you will support this show, come along you have two shows on one day.

Look forward to seeing you at our next Champ show in March.


Glennis Hewitson (Chairman).


Our Judge Merriol Haselden (Overdene)

Dogs 86  Entries 134

BEST IN SHOW  Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST PUPPY Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST DOG Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN DOG Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST BITCH Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY BITCH Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
BEST VETERAN BITCH Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR


MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent,  w/d)

1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 


PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d) 
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina) 
3rd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 


JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d) 
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina) 
3rd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose) 
Res   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
Vhc   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)   

PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)


JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
SP YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
3rd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
Res   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Vhc   Baird Mrs D   DEVONIVY BLUE LAGOON
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc   Ty-Wharton Messers M,G & Y   BRISTAR COREY
       ( Goldenabbey Telegram Sam At Evergolden x Limaluka Diamond)



DEBUTANT DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)

GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)
3rd   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)


LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
2nd   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Res   Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L   DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
       (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

VETERAN DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA SPIRIT IN THE SKY
       (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
       (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
Res   Callow Ms AM   KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity)
Vhc   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
       (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)


SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)



MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
Res   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)

PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)
Vhc   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS PEACHES N'CRÈME
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)


JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )


SP YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER JW
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
3rd   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
Res   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Vhc   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)

NOVICE BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)


DEBUTANT BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)


GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
       (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)
2nd   Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM   BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK
       (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
3rd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
Res   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST
       (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)
Vhc   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)

VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
2nd   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS JUSTMEE
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)

Back to the Top  or  Home Page






SWGRC Championship Show 15th March 2015

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre


Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge    Mr Derek Lade  (Hunterdean)  
   
Bitch Judge   Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)

302 Dogs    467 Entries
See all the Photographs HERE
The Judges have kindly given permission for their Critiques to be published 

Dog Critique is available HERE Thanks to Mr Derek Lade

Bitch Critique is available HERE Thanks to Miss Mary Neil

Special Puppy Award Critique HERE Thanks to Mrs Trish Tricker


This year we drew a super entry, total number of dogs was 302. I would like to thank all the exhibitors who came along and supported our show. It seemed to have a good atmosphere around the ring, the weather was kind to us, not too warm but dry.

Our judges on the day were Mr Derek Lade, awarding CC’s for the first time, had an entry of 124 Dogs.  Ms Mary Neil drew an entry of 178 bitches. They both agreed the quality and entry was of an excellent standard. The Best in show winner was the Bitch, Flyngalee Chita, winning the CC from Limit, going on to be awarded Best in Show. I do believe this was her 3rd CC. congratulations to her owner Sharon McCormack.

We had a very good entry for our Special Puppy Stakes, held at lunch time, we had 22 puppy’s for our surprise Judge on the day. This year it was Tricia Tricker , chosen from our ‘C’ list. We also had a few Baby puppies for our puppy walk. I t is always lovely to see the young ones out enjoying their day.

I would like to thank the committee for all their hard work on the day, making it a very enjoyable show.


Glennis Hewitson. (Chairman)


Results (Thanks to Trish Tricker)

BEST IN SHOW  McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BEST IN SHOW  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST PUPPY Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
BEST VETERAN  Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
DOG CC  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
RES DOG CC  Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
BITCH CC   McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BITCH CC Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA

VETERAN DOG (8 Entries , 1Absent, 0 W?d)
1st Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
 (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
 (Chinnordale kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
 (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
Res Loasch Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW ShCM
 (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)
Vhc Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS  DEBRICS TIME SEACHER
 (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
MINOR PUPPY DOG  (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
Res  Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN NOBLE MISSION
 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca)
Vhc  Woods Mrs MI  IANESA DAY DREAM BELIEVER
 (Amirene Valentino x Gillbryan Forget Me Not )
PUPPY DOG  (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
 (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover) 
2nd  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd   Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Res  Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc  Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry  SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT
 ( Gembaek's Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)
JUNIOR DOG (19 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st  Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P  HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
2nd  Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (Imp Esp) JW
 (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc  MacDonald Mrs Jennifer LINIRGOR BLUEPRINT
 (Sh Ch/ Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime)
YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
 (Rossmix Rain Man  x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
2nd  Joy Mrs M  FENPENQUE WILL I'AM SHARDANELL
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd  Whitlock Mr & Mrs M  CATCOMBE CENTENARY MARKER AT TAOSHAN
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW  x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
Res  Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P  LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
 ( Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
Vhc  Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC  CESARKA LIMITED EDITION
 ( Dasmaks Hugo Boss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
MAIDEN DOG (20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res  Brown Mrs GR  KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
 (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc  Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
NOVICE DOG (20 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)  
1st  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res  Brown Mrs GR  KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
 (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc  Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Rose Mrs DE  FENWOOD BEAUJOLAIS GAYTONWOOD
 ( Fenwood Marc Jacobs x Angelussparks Elsa's Caelan De Fenwood (Imp Prt) )
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd  Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P  HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
 Res  Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
 (Rossmix Rain Man  x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
Vhc  Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 2 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st   Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry  GEMAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (Imp DK) JW
 (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)  
2nd  Morss Mrs HGV  FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (Imp Nld) JW
 ( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch / VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)
3rd  Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV  KIDSTON PHOENIX
 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW) 
Res Rix MR David J  DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell  x Dasmaks  Beyonce)
Vhc  Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM  SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW  x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
POST GRADUATE DOG ( 20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEDAZE JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd  Pickard Mrs L  LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW 
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
3rd  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW 
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
Res  Enevoldsen Mrs J   VOLDENE PADUAN
 (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
Vhc Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M  CATCOMBE CARLISLE AT PANODIA
 ( Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
MID LIMIT DOG  (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM  RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW
 (Suntide Willow x Rumwood Royal Icing JW)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H  THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW ShCM
 (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)
3rd Callow  Ms AM CASSATESS I CAN DOODLE TOO
 (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kidston Tarantella With Cassatess)
Res  Cope Mrs J  GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
Vhc  Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
 ( Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Hill Miss P & MRS S  DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
 ( Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish  x Drumkilty Quinttessence)
2nd  Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT ROYAL MINT
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
3rd  Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM  DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Res  Neilson Mrs Jan  STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
 ( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be  JW )
Vhc  Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE  NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (Imp Deu)
 ( Ger Ch Visconti Uber  Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (AI))
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x mULTI Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night) 
2nd  Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd  Flynn Ms SD  CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
 (Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila)
Res  Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M SH CH CHALKSVILLE AUTUMAL STORM JW
 ( Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalsvillw Be Bop  A Lula)
Vhc  Landfester Mrs EM  SEQUINS SAVUS
 (Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes) 
SPECIAL WORKING DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Morss Mrs HVG  XANTHOS FERRARI JW
 (It Ch Pinkerly VALMONT x Xanthos  Firenze JW)
2nd  Rose Mrs DE   DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
 (Finchingford Jimming Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)
3rd Landfester Mrs EM  SEQUINS SAVUS
 (Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes) 
Res  Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG    AZTECA  APRIL QUEST
 (Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca) 



VETERAN BITCH (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)   
1st  Smyth  Mrs A  KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
 (Ch Lovehayne  Quentin JW  x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & MRS JL  MESSANO PHONAFRIEND
 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan  x Messano Give Me Faith
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA
 (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)
Res   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM  SH CH GRACEWOOD JINGLES
 (Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x  Gracewood Fortune Cookie)
Vhc  Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J  BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW
 (Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode) 
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (28 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
2nd  Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
3rd  Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Res  Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice  JW x Rosinante Unique)
Vhc  Rose Mrs D   GAYTONWOOD FASHION 
 (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gaytonwood X-Quisite) 
PUPPY BITCH  (29 Entries, 3 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd  Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
3rd   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
Vhc  Benson Mrs Carol   GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph  So This Is At  Goldenquest)
JUNIOR BITCH (22 Entries, 13 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
 ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd  Turner Miss Ruth   AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (Imp Esp) JW
 (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela  x Royal Gala Ria Vela)
3rd    Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res  Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
Vhc  Morss Mrs HVG  XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS
(Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x  Xanthos Megiddo JW )
YEARLING BITCH (19 Entries, 6 Absent , 0 W/d)
1st   Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KUPCKAE JW ShCM
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW X Kadaka  Kompassion JW)
2nd  Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP   CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW x Straland  Shiraaz Via Choriand)
3rd  List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW  x Aus Ch  Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res   Woods Mrs MI  LARGYMORE LAR DE PAULA AT AMIRENE
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW )
Vhc  Crookes Mrs DS  &  Jenkinson Mrs RJ  STANROPH STILL THE SAME (Imp Esp) JW
 (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
MAIDEN BITCH  ( 29 Entries , 5 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd   Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
3rd   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res    Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Vhc    Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
NOVICE BITCH  (28 Entries, 4 Absent, 14 W/d)
1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd    Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
3rd   Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
Res   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Vhc    Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH  (23 Entries, 11 Absent, 7 W/d)
1st    Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
2nd   Benson Mrs Carol   GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph  So This Is At  Goldenquest)
3rd    Harding Mrs Linda J   PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
 (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc Beard Mrs J  GWYNGALA GENTLE BREEZE
 (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM X Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)  
GRADUATE BITCH (24 Entries, 5 Absent , 2 W/d)
1st  Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I  THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CANTNELS
 ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie  Crunch)
2nd  Brown Mr Mike  R & Mrs Sue  SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N' PEARLS AT IPCRESS
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill  Sybil's Sister)
3rd   List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW  x Aus Ch  Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res  Linfield Mrs LC  TONARA LEXINGTON  JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x  Dreaming  Delight At Tonara JW)
Vhc  Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL  MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
 (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
POST GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st  Thomas Mrs JA  DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd  O'Neill Mrs L  DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
 ( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd   Loverock Mrs Melissa   LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Res  Sloan Mrs PA  LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
 Alibren Shear  Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Vhc  List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
 (AUS Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall From Grace)
MID LIMIT BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Loach Miss SA  THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
 ( Multi Ch Ritzilyn  Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
2nd Benson Mrs Carol  STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST
 ( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let Be JW)
3rd  Russell Miss S  ROSINANTE UNIQUE JW
 (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Barnes Mrs SA & Zubair Mrs SM  THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
 (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
Vhc  Ashton Mrs C  WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La Diva)
LIMIT BITCH (23 Entries, 7 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
 (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp) x Linirgor Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)
2nd  Campion Ms A   FENWOOD ELLE JW
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd  Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG  DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
Res  Fround Ms Y  MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc  Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C  RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW
 (Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rianscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)
OPEN BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Loverock Mrs  Melissa  PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red )
2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard  GOLDEN TUNES OVER THE RAINBOW INTO PURBARN (Imp Dnk)  (Swe Ch Gildas Baryshnikov x Stanroph  Stefania)
3rd   Brown Mr Mike  R & Mrs Sue  SH CH SHINEHILLWATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Res  List Ms Lesley  AUS CH HAYDENGOLD GENEROUS LOVE (AI) (Imp Aus)
 (Aus Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldfleece Just Timeless)
Vhc  Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R  ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Thomas Mrs JA  DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd  Beer Mrs AE  TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW  (Handled by Mrs R Mitchell)
 (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
3rd  Gayler Mrs Penny G  CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
 (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
Res  Pounds-Longhurst MRS SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
Vhc  Clunie Miss K  NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
 (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)



SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD CLASS (22 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)
Judge Mrs Tricia Tricker  (ARTEMISIA)
1st  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Cooper Miss Angela G  DIKEADAZE'S FLUFF WITH FLAIR
 (Medodaine Augustah At Dikeadaze JW x Dikeadaze Way Hey) 
3rd  Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT NELSON
 (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x St Vincent Sea Coral JW)
Res  Bissell Miss J WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
 (Sh Ch Chalksville  Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc  Bolton MR RC & Mrs J  THORNIWAIT CANDYMAN AT SHIRESMILL
 (House Calls V D Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW

Back to the Top  or  Home Page




SWGRC Open Show 5th October 2014

Oake and District Hall


Taunton. Somerset TA4 1JA

Judge   Mrs Sally Roberts  (Vanzela)

43 Dogs and 41 Bitches making 123 Entries


REPORT and RESULTS BELOW 


All the Pictures  HERE


Short Video Clips HERE



Once again we were very lucky with the weather for the show, Sally Roberts was our judge who drew a very good entry this year.

It was nice to see that some exhibitor’s had travelled some distance for the show. We had a lovely large ring outside, so plenty of room for the dogs to move. lt was a lovey sunny day and a friendly atmosphere, so nice to hear people applaud the winners.

There was plenty of good food, bacon rolls and super cakes on sale, always a winner. Thank you for all the hard work from the ladies in the kitchen.

Anthony Maidment our resident photographer took many photos, all now on the web page to view. (See them Here)

Our raffle was well supported, taking over £100. Thank you.

We had a puppy walk for the baby puppies, not so many this year but they had a lovely time in the hall, Jenny Clarke kindly spent some time going over them and moving them, it is good experience for them. (See the Videos Here)

I do hope everyone enjoyed their day with us, the sunshine always helps to make things go well.

Thank you to the committee for all their hard work.

Look forward to seeing you all at our Championship show in March.


Glennis Hewitson (Chairman) 


Open show results  (Thanks to Trish Tricker)

BEST IN SHOW Smyth Mrs A   KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

RES BEST IN SHOW  BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST PUPPY  STEVENS MS S & HADDEN MBE MR M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

BEST VETERAN WOODWARD MISS S & CARTER MR GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN

BEST DOG BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

RES BEST DOG TAYLOR MR JM& MRS BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG STEVENS MS S & HADDEN MBE MR M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

BEST VETERAN DOG ROYLE MRS WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS

BEST BITCH Smyth Mrs A   KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

RES BEST BITCH HOCKING MR PA & MRS SJ KASPURGOLD ITALIA

BEST PUPPY BITCH  HOCKING MR PA & MRS SJ KASPURGOLD ITALIA

BEST VETERAN BITCH WOODWARD MISS S & CARTER MR GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN

MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries ,0 Absent,0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIREPHILOSPHER (AI) (Fairfield Firefoxtrot x Fairfield Feather Fan)

3rd Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVOIVY BLU MAGIC (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

Res Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD TOUCH OF SPICE (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield  Maori Venture JW)

VHC Callow Ms AM CASSATESS NO CAN DOODLE (Cassatess  Can Doodle Too x Cassatess Heavenly Love)

PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Healy Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

3rd Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP ITA) (MULTI CH Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

Res White Mrs D MILLWATER WIND CHIME (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)

VHC Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVOIVY BLU MAGIC (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Bawden MBE Miss CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

2nd Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MIRCALE MAN (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Serene Summer Nights)

3rd Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD  (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)

Res Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)

VHC Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

SP YEARLING DOG (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d

1st Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L  SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP  NLD)  (Multi Ch Non Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

NOVICE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MIRCALE MAN (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Serene Summer Nights)

3rd White Mrs D MILLWATER WIND CHIME (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

VHC Sharples Mrs S STEVAL CANDY MAN (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

DEBUTANT DOG (6 Entries, ! Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L  SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP  NLD)  (Multi Ch Non Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice) 

3rd Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mace Mrs J  HARRY THE MAGICIAN (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)

2nd Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV  KIDSTON PHOENIX  (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)

3rd Hurrell Mr & Mrs A  KADAKA KONFIDENTIAL AT GILLANSGOLD  ( Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT FINE TUNE  (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW  x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako )

Res  Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)

LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE ( Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW )

3rd  Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold  Layla For Amberland)

Res Johnson Mrs H Mr M & Miss LS  DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD ( Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

VHC Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER  (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)

OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM BRAMBLEBRIAR COACHMAN AT SUNNYOAK (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Mulfield Starlight Of Bramblebriar)

2nd Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS  DEBRICS TME SEARCHER (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

VETERAN DOG (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS  (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH  (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako )

SPECIAL BREEDERS  DOG OR  BITCH (2 Entries,  0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Arnold Mrs P  AMBERLAND ARILEY (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold  Layla For Amberland)

2nd Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)




MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

2nd Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS  (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)

3rd Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM  TENFIELD  PEPPER'S SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Burns Mrs  TENFIELD RAY OF SUNSHINE (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Tenfield Sea The Stars)

PUPPY BITCH  (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd   Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS  (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)

VHC Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM  TENFIELD  PEPPER'S SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

JUNIOR BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent,0 w/d)

1st Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE  (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

Res  Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

SP YEARLING BITCH (8 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Butterworth Mrs P  APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST  ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)

3rd Scuffle Mrs J STEVAL DOLLY MIXTURE  ( Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

Res   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

VHC  Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM  BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK  (Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)

NOVICE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd  Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Res  Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE  (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

DEBUTANT BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Lewis Mrs S & Miss M  SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS ( Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

2nd  Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd Martin Mr & Mrs SM SHINEHILL CHASING RAINBOWS AT SHANNONSTYLE (Shinehill Shadows Run x Shinehill Sugar 'N' Spice)

GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KUPCAKE   (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)

2nd Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

Res Mannings Mr D  LASTCHANCE OF BRIDGE FOUR WITH GATCHELLS (IMP BEL) (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Sh CH / NLD Ch Highlight Of Bridge Four)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Callow Ms AM  CASSATESS JUST LOVE "N" STUFF  (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cassatess Heavenly Love)

2nd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M  SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS ( Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

LIMIT BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x BRAMBLEBRIAR POSY OF ROSES)

2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAPELLA  (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar)

3rd Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS SILVER LACE  (Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

Res Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM WYLYEVALLEY ONE STEP BEYOND  (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Wylyevalley House Of Fun)

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM  (Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)

2nd Butterworth Mrs P  APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES  (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook) 

3rd Callow Ms AM  CASSATESS HEAVENLY LOVE   (Kidston Tutankhamen Of Cassatess x Pandreft Young Love At Cassatess)

Res Almey Dr HE & Gore R ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE  (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)

VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Woodward Miss   S & Carter Mr GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN     (Willowlawn Versace JW x Arbutus Spring House At Wylyevalley ) 

2nd Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS JUSTMEE   (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM  x Sonodora Lady ittle Tattle At Debrics)

Back to the Top  or  Home Page





SWGRC Championship Show 16th March 2014

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre


Weston-Super-Mare


Dog Judge    Mrs Sandy Lane  (Kulawand)  
   
Bitch Judge   Miss Angela Aulton  (Winnatts)

199 Dogs   299 Entries
See all the Photographs HERE

The Judges have kindly given permission for their Critiques to be published

Dogs Critique HERE Thanks to Mrs Sandy Lane

Bitch Critique HERE Thanks to Angela Aulton


BEST IN SHOW Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE

DOG CC Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA

BITCH CC Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
RESERVE BITCH CC Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
BEST BITCH PUPPY Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE

BEST VETERAN McDonald Miss Mandy FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM



SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)   

VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Brown Mrs GR     TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
         (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd     Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M     NUNSBROOK CURLEW JW
         (Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook Tanager JW)
3rd     Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA     KASPURGOLD FOCUS ON ME
         (Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD     PANDREFT HEADLINER
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
3rd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
Res     Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP     CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz Via Choriand)
Vhc     Gupwell Mrs HR     MALURAYA MARANELLO
         (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Maluraya Mistee Mellow)

PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO HEART OF GOLD
         (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Res     James Mrs J     DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
Vhc     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD     PANDREFT HEADLINER
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL     LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)
3rd     James Mrs J     DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)

YEARLING DOG  (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Angell Mrs BA     MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd     Gerhold Mrs J     RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW
         (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
3rd     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
Res     Wodcock Mrs A     STANROPH SI MAXIMILLION DE TERRA DI SIENA
         (Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
Vhc     Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ     SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

MAIDEN DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
3rd     Brown Mrs G     KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 1W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
3rd     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res     Brown Mrs G     KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Vhc     Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L     SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
         (Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
         (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)
3rd     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE RYKER
         (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)

GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Tuck Mrs P     TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
2nd     Coward Mrs D     ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
         (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x     Rosinante Mustique)
3rd     Johnson Mrs H, Mr M & Miss LS     DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
         (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x     Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE PADUAN
         (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)

POSTGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Cope Mrs J     GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
         (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
2nd     Aulton Mrs JV     WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
         (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
3rd     Miskin Mrs C     RICHMAL WICKER
         (Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower By Richmal)
Res     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Vhc     Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ     MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
         (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x     Murprila Marashi Avanti)

MID LIMIT DOG  (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue     GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd     Norris Mrs S     XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
         (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
3rd     Godefroy Mr Malcolm     FENWOOD MARC JACOBS JW
         (Swe Sh Ch/ VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
Res     Griggs Mrs Jean     SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)
Vhc     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW
         (Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

LIMIT DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Webster Mrs SE     AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
         (Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Fantasy)
2nd     Male Mr SE & Mrs HI     MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
         (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x     Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI)
3rd     Cook Mrs Wendy     CALAROSE ON THE UP JW
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM     DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
         (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Vhc     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK RIVERS TO GLORY
         (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

OPEN DOG  (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Wild Mrs Jane     SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd     Gerhold Mrs J     SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
3rd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)
Res     Aulton Mrs JV     WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
         (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
Vhc     Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS     DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
         (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH  (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     McDonald Miss Mandy     FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
         (Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
2nd     Ashton Mrs CD     FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN JW
         (Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x     Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At Frankby)
3rd     Smith Mrs E     LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
Res     Haselden Mrs M     OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
         (Wilgem Star Designer x     Overdene Astipalaia)
Vhc     Cruttwell Miss Diana     BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN
         (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x  Shannonstyle Pollyanna Of Bridgefarm JW)

VETERAN BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Turner Miss Ruth     AMILONE BETTY BOOP
         (Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)
2nd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
         (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x     Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
3rd     Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
         (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)
Res     Kennedy Mrs J     DILWORTHEY MADONA MAGIC
         (Linchael Orpheus Of Rossgilde x Dilworths Heavenly Cascade)
Vhc     Haselden Mrs M     OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
         (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (15 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
2nd     Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ     STANROPH STILL THE SAME
         (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
3rd     Riley Mrs SF     WYLLOH MONETS GARDEN
         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT     GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc     Stanfield Mrs CA     ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
         (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)

PUPPY BITCH (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 3 W/d)         
1st     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
2nd     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
3rd     Smyth Mrs A     KADAKA KUPCAKE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res     Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB     HUNTERDEAN LILLIBET
         (Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
Vhc     Morss Mrs HVG     XANTHOS QUE PASA
         (Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

JUNIOR BITCH  (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)
Res     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch  Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Vhc     Crick Mrs L     GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

YEARLING BITCH  (21 Entries, 3 Absent, 2 W/d)         
1st     Angell Mrs BA     MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd     Mannings Mr D     LASTCHANCE OF BRIDGE FOUR WITH GATCHELLS (IMP BEL)
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Highlight Of Bridge Four)
3rd     Sloan Mrs PA     LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
         (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res     Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ     MELOAK LILY THE PINK
         (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x     Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
Vhc     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N     CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Crancott Love Story With Jesire)

MAIDEN BITCH (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 8 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)

NOVICE BITCH  (24 Entries, 7 Absent, 10 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 4 W/d)         
1st Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
3rd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res Crick Mrs L GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
(Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)
Vhc Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)


GRADUATE BITCH  (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Ashton Mrs CD     WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA
         (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Santa Baby JW)
2nd     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     SUMMERAMBA TANNA
         (Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
3rd     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
         (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x     Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
Res     Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S     FROMESIDE PINK SAPPHIRE AT SAFFRIO
         (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)
Vhc     Rix Miss CA     GOWERGOLD BLONDE BOMBSHELL
         (Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Xanthos Sampdoria)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R     ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
         (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
2nd     Morss Mrs HVG     XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x     Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd     Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM     TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold)
Res     White Mr J & Mrs J     JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc     Foster Mr B & Mrs C     SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE
         (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

MID LIMIT BITCH  (11 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)          

1st Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

(Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd Mandley Mrs VL MALTQUDOS MISS MASH

(Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre At Maltqudos)
3rd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
Res Mannings Mr D  GATCHELLS SILVER LACE
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)
Vhc Griggs Mrs Jean MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)


LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don't Mind Me JW ShCM)
2nd     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
         (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)
3rd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW
         (Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)
Res     Burrows Ms J     JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc     Grundy Miss Sue M     REMINGTON ROXIE AT CASAURET
         (Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)

OPEN BITCH  (18 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Mannings Mr D      SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
         (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
2nd     Godefroy Mr Malcolm     ANGELUSPARKS ELSA'S CAELAN DE FENWOOD (IMP PRT)
         (Pt Ch Cal Arana X-Port x Pt Ch/Gib Ch Elsa Of Bridge Four)
3rd     Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ     SH CH MELOAK TIP TOP JW
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)
Res     Woodcock Mrs Anne     INT CH/SP/GBZ CH STANROPH SO LET ME SEE JW
         (Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
Vhc     Grundy Miss Sue M     REMINGTON ROOBEE TOO CASAURET
         (Sansue Lewiston JW x Remington Rudbeckia)


SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Gayler Mrs Penny D     CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
2nd     McDonald Miss Mandy     FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
         (Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
3rd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
         (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x     Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


See all the Photographs from the Show HERE


Back to the Top  or  Home Page





SWGRC Open Show 13th October 2013

Oake and District Hall


Taunton. Somerset TA4 1JA

Mrs Charmaine Ennis Van Maren (Ramchaine)


30 Dogs and 53 Bitches making 137 Entries

The Judge has kindly given permission for her Critique to be published

You can Read/Download or Print it HERE


Lots of Pictures in the Album  HERE


Short Video of the Puppy Walk HERE



BEST IN SHOW Borgmans-Canters Mr & Mrs. Dutch CH Highlight of Bridge Four

RESERVE BIS Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG Dasmak's Elegance

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Hill Miss P & Mrs S  Drumkilty Take the High Road to Sandaula

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Loverock Mrs MC Thornywait Isadorable with Lovissa

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY  Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL Linoaks Trouble Maker

BEST VETERAN  Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM  Denmarella Daisy Lace

MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 Entries, 2 Absent

1st        Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL    Linoaks Trouble Maker

            (Multi Ch Majik Truth or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

2nd      Kadaka Kappa Bleu at Westcombe

            (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)

PUPPY DOG 3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st       Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL     Linoaks Trouble Maker

            (Multi Ch Majik Truth or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

2nd     Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

3rd      McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C   Revelsgold Buzz Lightyear

            (Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

JUNIOR DOG 7 Entries ,3 Absent

1st       Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd     Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)  

3rd      Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey Cassley)

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG   4 Entries,2 Absent  

1st      Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd     Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey Cassley)

NOVICE DOG    4 Entries, 2 Absent 

1st      Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)

2nd     Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey 

             Cassley)

DEBUTANT DOG   2 Entries, Absent

1st       Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)

2nd      Hill Mr D & Mrs R    Crossview French Leave For Rostam

           (Sh Ch Baricia Bobby Dazzler JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

GRADUATE DOG  5 Entries, 3 Absent

1st      Taylor Mr LM & Mrs BM   Alibren Love Me Do At Tannadice

           (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd     Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

POSTGRADUATE DOG  5 Entries,1Absent

1st      Hill Miss P & Mrs S   Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW

           (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)

2nd    Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M   Catcombe Carlisle 

           (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)

3rd     Taylor Mr LM & Mrs BM  Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW

           (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

Res     Bissell Miss JE   Warrentor Wesley For Bisskids

            (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

LIMIT DOG  5 entries, 1 Absent

1st      Less Mr PG & Mrs JM   Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM

           (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

2nd    Royle Mrs WK   Amberland Amadias

           (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

3rd     Bissell Miss JE   Warrentor Wesley For Bisskids

            (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

Res     Bristow Mr & Mrs D   Debrics Time Searcher

            (Chalkville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

OPEN DOG   5 Entries, 2 Absent 

1st       Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM     Bramblebriar Coachman At Sunnyoak

            (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Mulfield Starlight Of Bramblebriar)

2nd     Bristow Mr & Mrs D   Debrics Time Searcher

            (Chalkville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

3rd      Butterworth Mrs P    Applebrook Rivers To Glory

            (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

VETERAN DOG  2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st       Hill Mr D & Mrs R  Bramhills Brooke At Rostam

            (Sh Ch/Ir Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills Chrysantha)

2nd      Royle Mrs WK   Amberland Amadias

           (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

SPECIAL DOG OR BITCH  1 Entry

1st      Clunie Miss K    Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor

           (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH  3 Entries 0 Absent

1st      Heneghan Mrs JM   Goldkitts Theme For a Dream

           (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Remington Romancing

            The Gem Among Goldkitts)

2nd     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold La Vie En Rose

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

3rd     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold Buzz Lightyear

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)




MINOR PUPPY BITCH  9 Entries 4Absent

1st       Scholes Mr RM    Goldenhicks Lilo With Rossgilde

             (Sh Ch  Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Rossgilde Margarita)

2nd      Scuffle Mr J    Steval dolly Mixture With Jamoon

             (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

3rd       Butterworth Mrs P Applebrook Love In The Mist

             (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook 

             Posy Of Daisies)    

Res       Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc      Street Mrs CAL   Finchesacre Flamenco

            (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Siagar Spanish Dancer Of Finchesacre)

PUPPY BITCH    9 Entries, 4 Absent      

1st       Loverock Mrs M   Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa

            (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

2nd     Butterworth Mrs P Applebrook Love In The Mist

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook 

            Posy Of Daisies)  

3rd     Turner Miss R      Grain of Gold's Arwen Of Amilone

           (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)

Res      Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold La Vie En Rose

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

JUNIOR BITCH   13 Entries, 1 Absent

1st       Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ    Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne (Imp Bel)

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

3rd      Froud Ms Y    Malfleurdean  Witches Wand

            (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

Res     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N      Crancott Just Jane With Jesire

          (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW  x Crancott

           Love Story With Jesire)

Vhc    Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH  8 entries, ) Absent

1st      Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ    Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne (Imp Bel)

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

3rd     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N      Crancott Just Jane With Jesire

          (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW  x Crancott

           Love Story With Jesire)

Res    Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

Vhc    Lewis Mrs S & Miss M    Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds

           (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

NOVICE BITCH  11 Entries, 1 Absent

1st     Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Froud Ms Y    Malfleurdean  Witches Wand

            (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nut