Title

Subtitle



Members Awards

We would like to celebrate as many of our members achievements as possible. 

 Please let me know, if you have received a new award or have accomplished something special with your dog, so that we can share it on this page. 

 I look forward to hearing from you.

Please send pictures and details of any achievements and we will publish on the Website


Send to  webmaster@swgrc.co.uk 


Recent Achievements

Congratulations to the following members on their recent accomplishments:-


* Ms C Morrell - Rayleas Incroyable Jacquesson of Crowshott (Imp Fra) - New Junior Warrant Winner.


* Mr R Atkinson - Holway Cider - new field trial champion.

MEMBERS AWARDS FOR 2014


Congratulations to Members on their awards & achievements in 2014:

New Field Trial Champions

* Mr R Atkinson's - HOLWAY CIDER

New Show Champions

* Mr R Scholes's- DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGLIDE JW ShCM

New Junior Warrant Winners

* Ms C Morrell's RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOT (IMP FRA)

* Mr P & Mrs S Hocking's KASPURGOLD ITALIA

* Mrs A Beer's  TASHEEN MARTINIQUE

* Mrs P Gayler's  ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE

* Ms C Bawden MBE's GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL

 Mrs A Smyth's KADAKA KUPCAKE

Challenge Certificate Winners 2014


Birmingham City - Smyth's - Kadaka Kupcake JW

Driffield - Sillence's - Thornywait Trademark for Canina JW

Driffield - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

Midland Counties - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

Midland GRC - Scholes's - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM



Reserve Challenge Certificate Winners 2014


SWGRC - Butterworth's - Applebrook Posy of Daisies

Yorkshire GRC - Hill's - Drumkilty Take The High Road to Sandaula JW ShCM

GRC of Scotland - Mannings's - Last Chance of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

National Dog Show - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill

Three Counties - Ennis Van Maren's - Multi Ch Ramchaine Jaq Of Hearts JW

Paignton - Male's - Malenbrook Mastermind JW ShCM

Welsh KC - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

Richmond - Smyth's - Kadaka Kupcake JW

South Wales KA - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

                         - Ellis's - Shearstone Diva in Deceit at Goldleigh

Gundog Society of Wales - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

BDCGRC - Hill's - Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM



OPEN SHOW WINNERS 2014


Camborne & Redruth Canine Society - BIS - Smyth's - KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association - BPIS - Ellis's - TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER 

Southern GRS Open Show - BPIS - Ellis's - TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER

BDCGRC Open Show - BIS - Manning's - Last Chance of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)



MEMBERS AWARDS FOR 2013

New Junior Warrant Winners


* Ms T Ewart's CHILZER HARRY QUINN AT BARNSFERRY

* Mrs P Gayler's CAROLAKE PARTY GAMES

* Miss S Russell's ROSINANTE UNIQUE

* Mr R Scholes's DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGLIDE

* Mr J, Mrs J & Miss J Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO

* Mrs E Fisher's PALIZOLLA PERSUASION

* Mrs W Reeves's RHEINCROFT OVER EASY

* Mr R Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE



New Show Certificate of Merit Winners


* Mrs P Gayler's CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW

* Miss P Hill & Mrs S Hill's DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW

* Mrs M Nicholl's LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN

Good Citizen Award Winners

* Mr & Mrs H Dingle's TILLSUN PRINCESS CHINA - Puppy Foundation, Bronze

* Mrs H Lambshead's SH CH MUSKAN MAKE MY DAY JW ShCM - Silver

* Mr R & Mrs PM Tricker's ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY - Silver

* Mrs J Heneghan's GOLDKITTS FILLIOUS FOG - Bronze, Silver

* Mrs M Walaszkowski-Caines's MUPRILA STAR WITNESS - Gold



Challenge Certificate Winners 2013


GRC of Wales - Ellis's TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW

SWGRC - Manning's Sh Ch KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Three Counties - Manning's Sh Ch  KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Bournemouth - Gayler's - CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

Eastern Counties GRC -Smyth's - KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM



Reserve Challenge Certificate Winners 2013


GRC of Wales - Taylor's TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNIDICE JW ShCM

WELKS - Manning's SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Southern Counties -Manning's GATCHELLS SILVER LACE

East of England - Main's CREEKSIDE SEA CAPTAIN OF GWYNGALA

URC - Merrick's CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIEN JW ShCM


Championship Show Winners 2013


NWGRC - BPIS - Hewitson's SERUILIA SWEET TALKIN GUY

Midland GRC - BPIS - Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE

LKA - BP - Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE


Open Show Winners 2013


Plymouth & DCS - BPIS - Main's GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD



Cornwall Gundog Club - BPIS - Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO

South Western Gundog Club - BPIS - Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO


North Devon Canine Association - BIS - Lambshead's - THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW


South Western Gundog Club - BPIS - Beer's - TASHEEN MARTINIQUE



WORKING WINNERS


GRCS - Breed Open Stake


1st Robert Atkinson with Holway Cider

2nd Stuart Robson with Haddeo Hermina



Members Area

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Apr 18 at 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 10 at 2:00 PM - Tuesday, May 12 5:00 PM
Sunday, May 17 at 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Newest Members

Recent Videos

3924 views - 0 comments
4370 views - 0 comments
4061 views - 0 comments
4667 views - 0 comments