Title

Subtitle



Members Awards

We would like to celebrate as many of our members achievements as possible.  Please let me know, if you have received a new award or have accomplished something special with your dog, so that we can share it on this page.  I look forward to hearing from you.

Jenny Clarke - email jm.clarke@live.co.uk

 

RECENT ACHIEVEMENTS

Congratulations to the following members on their recent accomplishments:-

* Ms C Morrell - Rayleas Incroyable Jacquesson of Crowshott (Imp Fra) - New Junior Warrant Winner.

* Mr R Atkinson - Holway Cider - new field trial champion.

MEMBERS AWARDS FOR 2014

Congratulations to Members on their awards & achievements in 2014:

New Field Trial Champions

* Mr R Atkinson's - HOLWAY CIDER

New Show Champions

* Mr R Scholes's- DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGLIDE JW ShCM

New Junior Warrant Winners

* Ms C Morrell's RAYLEAS INCROYABLE JACQUESSON OF CROWSHOT (IMP FRA)

* Mr P & Mrs S Hocking's KASPURGOLD ITALIA

* Mrs A Beer's  TASHEEN MARTINIQUE

* Mrs P Gayler's  ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE

* Ms C Bawden MBE's GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL

 * Mrs A Smyth's KADAKA KUPCAKE

Challenge Certificate Winners 2014

Birmingham City - Smyth's - Kadaka Kupcake JW

Driffield - Sillence's - Thornywait Trademark for Canina JW

Driffield - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

Midland Counties - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

Midland GRC - Scholes's - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

 Reserve Challenge Certificate Winners 2014

SWGRC - Butterworth's - Applebrook Posy of Daisies

Yorkshire GRC - Hill's - Drumkilty Take The High Road to Sandaula JW ShCM

GRC of Scotland - Mannings's - Last Chance of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

National Dog Show - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill

Three Counties - Ennis Van Maren's - Multi Ch Ramchaine Jaq Of Hearts JW

Paignton - Male's - Malenbrook Mastermind JW ShCM

Welsh KC - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

Richmond - Smyth's - Kadaka Kupcake JW

South Wales KA - Bawden's - Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

                         - Ellis's - Shearstone Diva in Deceit at Goldleigh

Gundog Society of Wales - Scholes' - Double Dutch Lady of Rossglide JW ShCM

BDCGRC - Hill's - Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW ShCM

OPEN SHOW WINNERS 2014

Camborne & Redruth Canine Society - BIS - Smyth's - KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association - BPIS - Ellis's - TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER 

Southern GRS Open Show - BPIS - Ellis's - TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER

BDCGRC Open Show - BIS - Manning's - Last Chance of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

MEMBERS AWARDS FOR 2013

New Junior Warrant Winners

* Ms T Ewart's CHILZER HARRY QUINN AT BARNSFERRY

* Mrs P Gayler's CAROLAKE PARTY GAMES

* Miss S Russell's ROSINANTE UNIQUE

* Mr R Scholes's DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGLIDE

* Mr J, Mrs J & Miss J Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO

* Mrs E Fisher's PALIZOLLA PERSUASION

* Mrs W Reeves's RHEINCROFT OVER EASY

* Mr R Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE

New Show Certificate of Merit Winners

* Mrs P Gayler's CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW

* Miss P Hill & Mrs S Hill's DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW

* Mrs M Nicholl's LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN

 

Good Citizen Award Winners

* Mr & Mrs H Dingle's TILLSUN PRINCESS CHINA - Puppy Foundation, Bronze

* Mrs H Lambshead's SH CH MUSKAN MAKE MY DAY JW ShCM - Silver

* Mr R & Mrs PM Tricker's ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY - Silver

* Mrs J Heneghan's GOLDKITTS FILLIOUS FOG - Bronze, Silver

* Mrs M Walaszkowski-Caines's MUPRILA STAR WITNESS - Gold

Challenge Certificate Winners 2013

GRC of Wales - Ellis's TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW

SWGRC - Manning's Sh Ch KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Three Counties - Manning's Sh Ch  KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Bournemouth - Gayler's - CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

Eastern Counties GRC -Smyth's - KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

Reserve Challenge Certificate Winners 2013

GRC of Wales - Taylor's TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNIDICE JW ShCM

WELKS - Manning's SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS

Southern Counties -Manning's GATCHELLS SILVER LACE

East of England - Main's CREEKSIDE SEA CAPTAIN OF GWYNGALA

URC - Merrick's CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIEN JW ShCM

Championship Show Winners 2013

NWGRC - BPIS - Hewitson's SERUILIA SWEET TALKIN GUY

Midland GRC - BPIS - Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE

LKA - BP - Scholes's GOLDENHICKS LILO WITH ROSSGLIDE

Open Show Winners 2013

Plymouth & DCS - BPIS - Main's GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

Cornwall Gundog Club - BPIS - Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO

South Western Gundog Club - BPIS - Merrick's STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO

North Devon Canine Association - BIS - Lambshead's - THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW

South Western Gundog Club - BPIS - Beer's - TASHEEN MARTINIQUE

WORKING WINNERS

GRCS - Breed Open Stake

1st Robert Atkinson with Holway Cider

2nd Stuart Robson with Haddeo Hermina

 



Members Area

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

Sunday, Mar 17 at 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Newest Members

Recent Videos

3259 views - 0 comments
3604 views - 0 comments
3330 views - 0 comments
4001 views - 0 comments