Title

Subtitle

Showing

SWGRC Champ Show 19th March 2017

Held at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre on Sunday 19th March 2017

Dog Judge  Mrs J. Griggs  (Mulfield)

Bitch Judge  Mrs A.E. Falconer  (Siatham)

Results Below.  Thanks to Trish Tricker

Pictures from this Event can be seen  HERE

Judges Critiques will be HERE when available

BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
BEST PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 
BEST VETERAN Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW 

DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
RESERVE DOG CC Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
BEST DOG PUPPY Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 

BITCH CC Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
RESERVE BITCH CC Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW 
BEST BITCH PUPPY Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
 

VETERAN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW) 
2nd Eve Mr K & Mrs J SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW) 
3rd Gerhold Mrs J SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura) 

 
MINOR PUPPY DOG (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Kelverquest She's A Lady) 
2nd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 
3rd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
Res Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CHANCES ARE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Choriand Call Me Madam) 
Vhc Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P SHARDANELL SWEENEY TO LOVEHAYNE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shinehill Tianna By Shardanell) 

PUPPY DOG (14 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st Jenkins Mr H TREBELL TRIUMPHANT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Jazz Dance De Ria Vela Of Mavistan (Imp Esp) x Trebell Takin The Limelight) 
2nd Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
3rd Clarke Mrs F HAYDENGOLD ONE MORE KNIGHT

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 
Res Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep) 

JUNIOR DOG (14 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake) 
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL QUEST 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow) 

YEARLING DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
2nd Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ROSSINI JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW ) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Millington Mrs J CARNEVAL OF GOLDEN DUCK (IMP SRB) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Leonid Lico Host of Angels x Srb Ch Wild Cat of Golden Duck) 
Vhc Gerhold Mrs J JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW)


MAIDEN DOG (11 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
2nd Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue IPCRESS TOP FLYER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Remington Rossi x Ipcress Water Snowflake) 
Res Middleton Miss SL HESSONITE TREACLE PUDDING 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Hessonite Zsa Zsa Gabor) 
Vhc Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANNADICE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Amilone Little Bo Peep) 
.
NOVICE DOG (15 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
2nd Zubair Mrs SM & Loach Miss SA BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Heimdall de Zulema x Esp Ch/Port Ch Dancing Queen De Ria Vela) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ir Sh Ch Dewmist Glitterissa) 
Res Millward Mrs TG FENPINQUE EZ'RIDER AT ELDERSFIELD 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz)


 UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun)) 
2nd Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LANGLEY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
3rd Riley Mrs S WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
Res Brown Mrs GR KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
Vhc Clarke Mrs VB & Wheeler Mrs P OUSEVALE Y OH WHY 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Ivelwell Imperial Fizz) 
 
GRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Birkin-Green Mrs S & Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE GOLDEN DREAM JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sansue Firecracker x Thornywait Fortune Cookie of Sansue) 
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 
3rd White Mr AGO & Mrs DS NINELL FRANKLYN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Wistful) 
Res Royle Mrs W LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty) 
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika) 

 
POSTGRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Cook Mrs Wendy CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose) 
2nd Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa) 
3rd Haxton Mrs C DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW) 
Res O'Neill Mrs L BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Torcarhian Its Now Or Never At Strathlon x Postcadahe Lady Isla At Bluebraes) 
Vhc Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Haydengold Kandy Kisses) 


MID LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st Millington Mrs J MITCHARRON BUSTER KEETON JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ (Mitcharron Memphis Dream For Rossgilde x Mitcharron She's The One) 
2nd Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
3rd Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya) 
Res Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace) 
Vhc Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT ) JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck) 


LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA LIMITED EDITION JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl) 
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW) 
3rd Bufton Mrs L & Riley Mrs SF WYLLOH MR BOJANGLES 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Wylloh Maggie May) 
Res Hodgson Mrs PE & Mr FJ FENPINQUE ROMEO 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW) 
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini) 
 
OPEN DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW) 
2nd Sharp Miss AL & Martin Mr S SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots) 
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz) 
Res Gerhold Mrs J RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
Vhc Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)


 SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine) 
2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 




VETERAN  BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st Scott Mr AM & Briggs Mr ID LARGYMORE LADY BRACHLA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW) 
2nd Riley Mrs SF RIOSALI ALECIA OF ATHENA ANA WYLLOH JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Musdream Most Charming) 
3rd Haselden Mrs M HORHAM YES SIR I CAN BOOGIE AROUND OVERDENE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Cattrysse Raindancer For Horham x Horham Porche) 
Res French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA CHARLIES ANGEL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Trewater Lollipop At Caffimbra) 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (18 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut) 
2nd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SPARKLING SEA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Stvincent Royal Mint JW x Tenfield Dash Of Pepper JW) 
3rd Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA PEGGY SUE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Linirgor Spin The Bottle x Cesarka Funny Girl) 
Res Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Raiveslake Urban Storm x Leighsham Society Spice) 
Vhc Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL STVINCENT MOONLIGHTING AT MESSANO 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Poppygold Fire Opal With Stvincent) 

 
PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Wilkinson Mrs P THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU AT PAJULA (IMP ESP) 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Terra Antyda Sani New Prince Of Heart x Port Ch Murana Heal The World) 
2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
3rd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly) 
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT LOLA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Pandreft Valentine Debut) 
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
 
‍‍‍‍‍‍JUNIOR  BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow) 
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus)) 
Vhc Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Amblemere Raphael Of Kulawand x Sh Ch Kulawand Silver Shadow) 

‍‍ YEARLING  BITCH (15 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall) 
Res Jolly Mr GR & Mrs GM LEITITIA ANGEIOLINA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Leititia Angel) 
Vhc Maddison Mrs J JAYMARDY HIDDEN SECRET JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ramchaine Fabulicious (Imp Nld) JW ShCM x Jaymardy Chantilly Lace JW) 

MAIDEN BITCH (18 Entries, 8 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
Res Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
Vhc Richardson Mr PS & Mrs AJ CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar) 
 

NOVICE BITCH (17 Entries, 12 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P AMBLEMERE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF KULAWAND 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Enchanted Mind) 
3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 
Vhc Cruttwell Miss Diana FIVESHILL FIELDS OF GOLD BY ASHBYGLEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ashbyglen Rolled Gold x Fiveshill Strawberry Shortcake) 
 
UNDERGRADUATE  BITCH (10 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie) 
2nd Carter Mr CC & Mrs HK FIVESHILL SNOWSTORM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fiveshill Lareina) 

3rd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW) 

GRADUATE  BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW) 
2nd Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch/Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd Pratt Miss T ROSYTH ISLA SKYE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Rosyth Highland Melody) 
Res Eve Mr K & Mrs J BANNERSOPH AMERICAN SMOOTH 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream x Auristela Heavenly Star at Bannersoph) 

POSTGRADUATE  BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist) 
2nd Ledgar Mrs CJ JASROLYN FLIRTINASKIRT 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Jasrolyn She Weaves Dreams) 
3rd McGugan Mr J & Mrs DM & Miss K LOCHALLIE NOW'S THE TIME FOR INVERGOIL 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp Esp) x Locallie Misty Eyed) 
Res Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
Vhc Stonebridge Mrs Kim TOSELAND STAR OF WONDER 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Shardanell Sunrise Over Toseland) 

MID LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Rees Mrs KA CATENAE AMAZING GRACE JW ShCM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ritzilyn Diamond Jack at Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM) 
2nd List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus)) 
3rd Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍(Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile) 
Res Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK LILY THE PINK 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top) 
Vhc Leybourne Mrs JC RONJALEE ROCK CHICK 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Alibren Arturo x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW) 
 

LIMIT BITCH (19 Entries, 9 Absent) 
1st Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP CHORIAND CALL ME MADAM 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Straland Shiraz Via Choriand JW) 
2nd Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW) 
3rd McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C REVELSGOLD LA VIE EN ROSE 

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold) 
Res Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
Vhc Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM SH CH GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses) 
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks) 
 
SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
2nd Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM CH GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW 
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍(Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)



Many Thanks to Trish Tricker for Compiling these Results





SWGRC Open Show 2nd October 2016

Held at Oake and District Hall TA4 1JA

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Judge John Shaw (Akenscales)

 Pictures from this event HERE

Short Video of the Baby Puppy Walk HERE

 

Our Autumn Open show this year was held on Sunday the 2nd October. Our Judge was Mr John Shaw (Akenscales). Our entry was down a little this year, but we did clash with two Champ Shows and another Breed Open show. We had very few absentees which was good for the judge.

We were blessed with a lovely day, the sun came out and it really was a lovely atmosphere as once again we were able to hold the show outside. There was plenty of good food to be purchased, plenty of super homemade cakes. The ladies on the committee did us proud. Thank you for the hard work running the catering.

Anthony once again took some lovely photos of the class winners and of dogs around the ringside. These are now all on the Web-Site for members to see. We also had a baby puppy walk, only 2 this time but they really enjoyed their time in the show ring and a day out at the show. All the results and photos can be seen on the Web-site.  

I am sure everyone who came along on the day will agree it was a really nice day. Thank you for the support.

Our next show will be the Champ Show in March 2017. Look forward to seeing you all there. 

Glennis Hewitson (Chairman).  

 

 

RESULTS

BEST IN SHOW              Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW            Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

BEST OPPOSITE SEX      Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

BEST PUPPY     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

BEST VETERAN              Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

                            

BEST DOG        Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

RESERVE BEST DOG     Bawden MBE Miss CL                GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST PUPPY DOG          Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

BEST VETERAN DOG    Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

                            

BEST BITCH      Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

RESERVE BEST BITCH   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

BEST PUPPY BITCH       Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

BEST VETERAN BITCH                Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

  

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (0 Entries, 0 Absent)   

PUPPY DOG  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                         

1st       Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink) 

       

JUNIOR DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Jackson-Haines Mrs J   ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)            

2nd     Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)         

3rd      Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

Res      Stockwell Mrs LS           HILSGOLDENS ROYAL MINT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)        

                            

SP YEARLING DOG  (1 Entries, 1 Absent)              

                            

NOVICE DOG  (2 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)         

2nd     Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

                           

DEBUTANT DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                 

1st       Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

2nd     Giltsoff Mrs V                ENDELLION SPINNAKER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

3rd      Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ                MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Murprila Xquisite Star Appeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)              

Res      Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)           

                            

GRADUATE DOG  (7 Entries, 3 Absent)                 

1st       Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B          DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

2nd     Brown Mrs GR              KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)             

3rd      Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS                

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

Res      Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)           

                            

POSTGRADUATE DOG  (2 Entries, 1 Absent)                      

1st       Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ                MURPRILA STAR WITNESS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)        

                            

LIMIT DOG  (6 Entries, 1 Absent)                           

1st       Bawden MBE Miss CL                GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)        

2nd     Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)    

3rd      Mace Mrs J      HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)          

Res      Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L           DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)             

Vhc     Brown Mrs GR              KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)    

                            

OPEN DOG  (3 Entries, 0 Absent)                           

1st       Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM            ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)    

2nd     Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK SCOTT FREE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gatchells Freedom By Stormerick x Stormerick Moonlight Kiss)

3rd      Bissell Miss JE                WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS  (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)         

                           

VETERAN DOG  (2 Entries, 1 Absent)                    

1st       Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS              DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)             

                            

SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                       

1st       Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)     

                            

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG or BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)               

1st       Lewis Mrs S & Miss SM              FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Serulia Stepping Stones Among Fairwinds)         

                                          

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)                       

1st       Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

2nd     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)          

                            

PUPPY BITCH  (5 Entries, 1 Absent)                       

1st       Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

2nd     Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

3rd      Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Calarose Shining Star JW x Pandreft Harmony For Hattie)  

Res       Hughes Sarah       SWANAVLY KING'S PROMISE TO SEVERY (IMP SRB)

              (SRB CH Magic Masterpiece x SRB CH Swanavly Diamond Promise) 

 

 JUNIOR BITCH  (6 Entries, 0 Absent)                     

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

Res      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

Vhc     Smith Mrs Susan          ENDELLION KITTIWAKE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

                           

SP YEARLING BITCH  (6 Entries, 0 Absent)                          

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

Res      Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L               TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)       

Vhc     Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

                            

NOVICE BITCH  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)                    

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH  

(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

3rd      Leeming Mrs M             KADAKA KAMEO AT ISCADU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)        

Res      Smith Mrs Susan          ENDELLION KITTIWAKE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)          

                            

DEBUTANT BITCH  (4 Entries, 0 Absent)               

1st       Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J              STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)             

2nd     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM                SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowlehill's Calendar Girl)        

3rd      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)   

Res      Lewis Mrs S & Miss M                SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)          

                            

GRADUATE BITCH  (5 Entries, 0 Absent)              

1st       Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)

2nd     Riley Mrs S       WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 

3rd      Hanrahan Mrs HM       HELSORA KINYOZI JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Pandreft Fine Tune x Helsora That's Amore)     

Res      Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV    CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Cassatess Just Love N Stuff)  

Vhc     Podmore Mrs D            DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

                            

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (7 Entries, 1 Absent)                   

1st       Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)       

2nd     Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

3rd      Armitage Mrs DJ           WARRENTOR PLUM DUFF OF NAKURU

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)       

Res      Roynon Mrs S                CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW) 

Vhc     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD               PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)      

                            

LIMIT BITCH  (5 Entries, 1 Absent)                        

1st       Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)        

2nd     Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST I'M JUST A GIRL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)   

3rd      Roynon Mrs S                CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW) 

Res      Lewis Mrs S & Miss M                SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)          

                            

OPEN BITCH  (3 Entries, 1 Absent)  

1st       Porter Mrs MA & Miss S            SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY  

(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)      

2nd     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)      

                            

VETERAN BITCH  (1 Entries, 0 Absent)                  

1st       Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍        (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)                         

                    **********************************************************                                                                                                         
 
 
SWGRC Open Show 16th April 2016

Held at Matford Centre, Exeter EX2 8FD
Saturday 16th April 2016
Judge Nigel Worth (Sarabande)

Pictures from this event  HERE

SWGRC  SPRING OPEN SHOW 2016.

On Saturday 16th April we held a club Open Show at the  Matford Centre in Exeter.

This was a new venture for us, the show was held in connection to the SW Gundog Club.

We had been approached by this club to see if we would like to run an Open show on the same day. As the venue was available for us to have a 2ND Open show we decided it would a good idea to try it out. We had a late starting time to allow the gundog club to have judged part of their entry before we started judging. Our judge was Mr Nigel Worth from Wales. He drew a really good entry of 77 dogs. We were able to hold the show outside, although it was a little on the cold side at times.  Photos of all our winners and the results are on the web site.  We had plenty of support from the membership and it seemed to be a popular decision to be able to enter 2 shows at the same venue, both Clubs benefiting from the entry. We hope this will become a regular event and certainly this will apply for next year.

I would like to thank the SW Gundog Club for this opportunity and look forward to supporting this club next year.

Thank you to the committee who helped on the day.

Glennis Hewitson. (Chairman)

 

Dogs 77 Entries 117


BEST IN SHOW   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
BEST VETERAN   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

BEST DOG   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST PUPPY DOG   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE


BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON                                      

BEST PUPPY BITCH   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE



MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds)
2nd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)


PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   Jackson-Haines Mrs J   ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM
       (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)
3rd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)


JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)
3rd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)


SP YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd   Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K   LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD JW
       (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
3rd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)
Res   Stockwell Mrs LS   HILSGOLDENS IN THE NAVY
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)
Vhc   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe])
2nd    Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR       (                                                                (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
3rd    Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE  STEVAL  PROPER JOB                                                     (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)         

Res    Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON  

            (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)  

Vhc    Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA VINTAGE STAR

           (Murprila Xquisit Star Apeal x Murprila Malikhi Mika)


GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   White Mrs D    MILLWATER WIND CHIME
       (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)
3rd   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

POST GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
2nd   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)


LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
       (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)


OPEN DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st   Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N   HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd   Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L   MUCH A DOO VD BEERSE HOEVE BY EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
       (Ch Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW x Multi Ch Ringtone v.d. Beerse Hoeve)
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
Vhc   Main Mrs SL & Miss AA   CREEKSIDE SEA CAPTAIN OF GWYNGALA
       (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Creekside Mertha)

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE TOP TOTTY
       (Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram)
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd   Lees Mr & Mrs PG & JM   SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowhill's Calendar Girl)
Res   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD OCEAN BLAZE
       (Devonivy Blu Magic At Oaksjublu x Tenfield Sea The Stars)


PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
2nd   Pike Mrs CJ   KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
3rd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Res   Richardson Mr P & Webber Ms A   CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)


JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries, 6 Absent)
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)


SP YEARLING BITCH (13 Entries, 10 Absent)
1st   Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S   CATENAE A SKY FULL OF STARS AT SAFFRIO
       (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM)
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS TEMPTIN TEAL
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)


NOVICE BITCH (10 Entries, 7 Absent)
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
2nd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
3rd   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina)


GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)
Res   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina)
Vhc   Sandbach Mrs C   GOLDSAND DIOR DIOR
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell Lavender The Lady At Goldsand)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
2nd   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
       (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile)


LIMIT BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 5 Absent)
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
2nd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

Matford Centre, Exeter EX2 8FD 
Saturday 16th April 2016 
Judge Nigel Worth (Sarabande) 


BEST IN SHOW   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
BEST VETERAN   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER

BEST DOG   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
RESERVE BEST DOG   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
BEST PUPPY DOG   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE


BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
BEST PUPPY BITCH   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE



MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   FAIRWINDS IN THE FAST LANE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds) 
2nd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 


PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
2nd   Jackson-Haines Mrs J   ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM
       (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl) 
3rd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 


JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe]) 
2nd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval) 
3rd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 


SP YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe]) 
2nd   Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K   LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD JW
       (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW) 
3rd   Fascione Miss ML & Tregaskis Mrs VE   STEVAL PROPER JOB
       (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval) 
Res   Stockwell Mrs LS   HILSGOLDENS IN THE NAVY
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink) 
Vhc   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Scholes Mr RM   STYAL SEALAIRD OF ROSSGILDE
       (Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Dewmist Storm On The Moon [Imp Swe]) 
2nd   White Mrs D    MILLWATER WIND CHIME
       (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold) 
3rd   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen) 
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty) 
Vhc   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 

GRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH ROYAL DOULTON
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
2nd   White Mrs D    MILLWATER WIND CHIME
       (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold) 
3rd   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen) 
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty) 
Vhc   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 

POST GRADUATE DOG (2 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine) 
2nd   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti) 


LIMIT DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia) 
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
       (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW) 


OPEN DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st   Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N   HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone) 
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya) 
3rd   Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L   MUCH A DOO VD BEERSE HOEVE BY EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
       (Ch Ebblesdown Riversleigh JW x Multi Ch Ringtone v.d. Beerse Hoeve) 
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics) 
Vhc   Main Mrs SL & Miss AA   CREEKSIDE SEA CAPTAIN OF GWYNGALA
       (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Creekside Mertha) 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics) 
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina) 
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE TOP TOTTY
       (Shearstone Honky Tonk Man x Shearstone Love Me Do) 


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
2nd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 
3rd   Lees Mr & Mrs PG & JM   SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Knowhill's Calendar Girl) 
Res   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD OCEAN BLAZE
       (Devonivy Blu Magic At Oaksjublu x Tenfield Sea The Stars) 


PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
2nd   Pike Mrs CJ   KADAKA KARBON KOPY FOR TRUMPSGOLD
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW) 
3rd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 
Res   Richardson Mr P & Webber Ms A   CATCOMBE CHANTILLY LACE
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar) 


JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 


SP YEARLING BITCH (13 Entries, 10 Absent) 
1st   Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S   CATENAE A SKY FULL OF STARS AT SAFFRIO
       (Ritzilyn Diamond Jack At Millesime x Dasmaks Elladorah ShCM) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS TEMPTIN TEAL
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink) 


NOVICE BITCH (10 Entries, 7 Absent) 
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
2nd   Riley Mrs S   WYLLOH CLARICE CLIFF
       (Purbarn Windy Whatsamagig JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious) 
3rd   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina) 


GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly) 
Res   Mason Mr J   ABNALLS BRIEMMA
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Abnalls Sabina) 
Vhc   Sandbach Mrs C   GOLDSAND DIOR DIOR
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Trebell Lavender The Lady At Goldsand) 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
2nd   Lewis Mrs S & Miss M   SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
       (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruila Secret Smile) 


LIMIT BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette) 


OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 5 Absent) 
1st   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses) 
2nd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 

19/77/29/48 

__._,_.___

SWGRC Championship Show 20th March 2016

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Weston-Super-Mare 


         Judges Critiques will be available Soon
 
Bitch Critique is available HERE thanks to Mrs Hilary Mell
 
 Pictures from this Event HERE
A Video of the Baby Puppy Walk can be seen HERE

Our show was held on Sunday 20th March at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-Super-Mare

Our Judges for this year were Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro) judging Dogs and Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak) judging Bitches, they drew a good entry over 250 dogs.

The weather was kind to us, a little on the chilly side though. Our Best in Show this year went to the Dog, Jobeka Just a Miracle, owned by Mrs Beryl Stokes.

As always there was a happy friendly atmosphere. The committee worked hard throughout the day.

Anthony Maidment and Denise Stanton took endless  amounts of photos which can be seen on the Web page, my thanks to them for all their hard work.

We hold a Special Puppy Class at Lunch time, for puppies 6-12 months old, this year Jenny Clarke was our Judge. We gave a special trophy for the winner, presented by Mrs Denise Jones in memory of her late husband David. It was a lovey gesture and l know he would be very proud of her.

Our puppy walk was again very popular and it is lovely to see the baby puppies having a chance to parade around the ring, my thanks go to Mrs Janet Barrow for judging this for us.

The raffle was well supported, thank you to Debbie Birch for looking after the raffle.

My thanks to the judges, to all the committee and to the exhibitors  & members for supporting our show.   

Glennis Hewitson (Chairman)

 
 
 Dog Judge    Mr Martin Greenwood  (Telkaro)
 
 
 
   Bitch Judge   Mrs Hilary Mell  (Meloak) 
 
         Judges Critiques will be available Soon
 
Bitch Critique is available HERE thanks to Mrs Hilary Mell
 
 Pictures from this Event HERE
A Video of the Baby Puppy Walk can be seen HERE
  All the Results are below Thanks to Trish Tricker
Dogs 226 Entries
Dog Judge: Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro) 
Bitch Judge: Mrs Hilary Mell (Meloak) 

BEST IN SHOW Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

DOG CC   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE DOG CC   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST DOG PUPPY   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI

BITCH CC   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
BEST BITCH PUPPY   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME Dogs 226 EntrieThanks to Trish Tricker

98 Dogs

134 Bitches

370 Entries 


BEST IN SHOW Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

DOG CC   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
RESERVE DOG CC   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
BEST DOG PUPPY   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI

BITCH CC   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
BEST BITCH PUPPY   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME

VETERAN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina) 
2nd   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics) 

3rd   Brown Mrs GR   TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM

       (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM) 
Res   Etherington Miss S J    SANDUSKY YOUNG PRETENDER JW
       (Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove) 
Vhc   Callow Ms AM   KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity) 


MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
3rd   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin') 
Res   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Crystal Golden Angels Oberach At Wheatcroft) 
Vhc   White Mr J & Mrs J   FORBENDALE ICE BEAR
       (Amblemere Of Raphael Of Kulawand x Jobeka Just A Jem At Forbendale) 

 PUPPY DOG (10 Entries, 3 Absent) 

1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
3rd   Burrows Mrs J   DILWORTHEY WILLIAMS PRINCE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey) 
Res   Giltsoff Mrs V   ENDELLION SPINNAKER
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
Vhc   Reeves Mrs Wendy   RHEINCROFT DONE'N DUSTED
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Rheincroft Bread Puddin') 

JUNIOR DOG (15 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM   GLENRIOCH PRINCE CHARMING JW
       (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Glenrioch Peppa Pig) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
3rd   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
Vhc   Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L   LOVISSA SPACE DUST
       (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa) 

YEARLING DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE LEVANTO
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River) 
2nd   Norris Mrs S   RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer) 
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
Res   Haxton Mrs C   DANTASSIE DOES IT AGAIN JW
       (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW) 
Vhc   Clark Miss J   TREWATER ARAMIS
       (Trewater River x Trewater Confidential) 

MAIDEN DOG (17 Entries, 7 Absent) 
1st   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
2nd   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
       (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW) 
Vhc   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 

NOVICE DOG (16 Entries, 8 Absent) 
1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
2nd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
3rd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Monchique Dream Awhile JW) 
Res   Clark Miss J   TREWATER ARAMIS
       (Trewater River x Trewater Confidential) 
Vhc   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 5 Absent) 

1st   Mandley Mrs V   MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR
       (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Maltqudos Miss Mash) 
2nd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion) 
Res   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
Vhc   Hurrell Mr & Mrs A   KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic) 

GRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Price Mrs AJE   GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON JW (IMP SWE)
       (Rossmix Rain Man x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama) 
2nd   Lambshead Mrs H   AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP ESP) JW
       (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela) 
3rd   Rix Mr David J   DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
       (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Dasmaks Beyonce) 
Res   Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ   SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet) 
Vhc   Mace Mrs J   STEVAL CHOIR MASTER AT TELANJAN
       (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Steval Dancing Queen) 

POSTGRADUATE DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent) 

1st   Bawden MBE Miss CL   GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh) 
2nd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle) 
3rd   Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ  ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT )
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck) 
Res   McGuffie Mr D & Mrs E   MILLTIMBER ISLAND MIST
       (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Velvenya Vivid Of Milltimber) 
Vhc   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy) 

MID LIMIT DOG (11 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW) 
3rd   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia) 
Res   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW
       (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee) 
Vhc   Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry   GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK) JW
       (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss) 

LIMIT DOG (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 

1st   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JUST A MIRACLE
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   PUTJADE PACHANGA WITH MONCHIQUE JW ShCM
       (Thornywait One Step Beyond Putjade x Putjade Pirouette) 
3rd   Hill Miss P & Mrs S   DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence) 
Res   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
       (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach) 
Vhc   White Mr AGO & Mrs DS   SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini) 


OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent) 
1st   Angell Ms BA   SH CH MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza) 
2nd   Sillence Mrs M   THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW
       (Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp)) 
3rd   Eve Mr K & Mrs J   SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW) 
Res   Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey   CAN CH LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE JW
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Ch Linirgor Mimi JW) 
Vhc   Flynn Ms SD   CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
       (Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila) 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent) 

1st   Morss Mrs HVG   FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (IMP NLD) JW
       (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry) 
2nd   Carter Mrs CA   AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
       (Ch Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valentia) 

 

VETERAN BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE   NINELL WISTFUL
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ninell Rhapsody) 
2nd   Fisher Ms E   PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR JW
       (Siagar Spencer JW x Palizolla Polar Star) 
3rd   Smith Mrs E   LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
       (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Lucastes Sweet Caroline) 
Res   Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH   MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
       (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM) 
Vhc   Haselden Mrs M   OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
       (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia) 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (20 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
2nd   Smith Mrs S   ENDELLION KITTIWAKE
       (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Cassatess Kissagram) 
3rd   Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ   QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE
       (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall)
Res   Hagger Mrs AP   FAIRFIELD FLEUR DE LYS
       (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Fairfield Floral Mystique) 
Vhc   Catterall Mr BW   GOLMAS GILOTTY

       (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Golmas Gisele) 

PUPPY BITCH (22 Entries, 6 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
3rd   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
Res   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW) 
Vhc   Burrows Mrs J   DILWORTHEY PRINCESS LOTTIE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jobeka Just A Jewel At Dilworthey) 

JUNIOR BITCH (14 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Res   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 
Vhc   Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KELTIC ROSE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Ch Kayzaelle Krystal Maze) 

YEARLING BITCH (15 Entries, 2 Absent) 

1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Archibald Mr FP, Mrs E & Miss E   ABINVALE SANTA ANA
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River) 
Res   Oldring Mrs C & Dr J   RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)
       (Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut) 
Vhc   Smith Mrs NJ   ROCAMOKA HARBOUR LIGHTS
       (Eastbury With Attitude ShCM x Nativegold Charismatic At Rocamoka) 

MAIDEN BITCH (20 Entries, 10 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Vhc   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 

NOVICE BITCH (23 Entries, 14 Absent) 

1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   CATNNELS CRÈME DE LA CRÈME
       (Hale And Hearty Iz Doliny Solnca (Imp Rus) x Thornywait Picture This For Cattnels) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ   GRACELEIGH SNAPSHOT
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate) 
Res   Lewis Mrs RD   CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
       (Int Ch Gold Digger Du Bois De La Rayere x Chadzo Dancing On Ice) 
Vhc   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena) 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (20 Entries, 6 Absent) 
1st   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
2nd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 
3rd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
Res   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid) 
Vhc   Kipps Mr G & Mrs L   WHEATCROFT BLACK MAGIC
       (R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels Of Oberach (Imp Deu) x Wheatcroft Golden Wanda) 

GRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent) 

1st   Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE   LILLIESLEA AM I BOVERED AT GUNHILLS
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Pied Piper At Meiepere x Gunhills Boots Are A Bover At Lillieslea) 
2nd   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW) 
3rd   Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ   STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP ESP) JW
       (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See) 
Res   Hammond Mrs M   MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
       (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Merimoor Mica) 
Vhc   Zubair Mrs SM   AUPA YOUR SONG FOR THORNYWAIT (IMP ITA)
       (Int Ch/Swe Sh Ch Thornywait Gift To Floprym x Ita Ch Aupa Bluevelent) 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent) 
1st   Turner Miss Ruth   AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (IMP ESP) JW
       (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Royal Gala De Ria Vela) 
2nd   Broadhead Mr P & Mrs JD   MONCHIQUE PACHANCE TO DREAM JW
       (Putjade Pachanga With Monchique JW x Monchique Dream Awhile) 
3rd   Butterworth Mrs P   APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies) 
Res   Harding Mrs Linda J   PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW) 
Vhc   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST I'M JUST A GIRL
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest) 

MID LIMIT BITCH (14 Entries, 0 Absent) 

1st   Angell Ms BA   MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
       (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza) 
2nd   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles) 
3rd   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS QUE PASA JW
       (Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
Res   Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus) 
Vhc   Oldring Mrs C & Dr J   FENWOOD VICTORIA BECKHAM AT FLAXENGOLD
       (Dasmaks Hugoboss Of Fenwood JW x Fenwood Prada) 

LIMIT BITCH (13 Entries, 2 Absent) 
1st   Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey   LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW) 
2nd   Stokes Mrs Beryl   JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW
       (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW) 
3rd   Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P   BENCOE HEIDI HI JW
       (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW) 
Res   Williamson Mr SD & Thomas Ms TY   RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI ShCM
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal Lace JW) 
Vhc   Tuck Mrs P   TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
       (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook) 

OPEN BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent) 
1st   Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I   SH CH THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CATNELS
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie Crunch) 
2nd   Campion Ms A   FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
       (Multi Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW) 
3rd   Smyth Mrs A   SH CH KADAKA KUPCAKE JW ShCM
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW) 
Res   Stanfield Mrs CA   THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Thornywait Miss Behaving JW) 
Vhc   Loverock Mrs Melissa   PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
       (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red) 

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent) 
1st   Morss Mrs HVG   XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW) 
2nd   Furbank Mrs Lesley   CH KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
       (Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair) 
3rd   Gayler Mrs Penny D   CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM

       (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)  

                         *********************************************************

Judge: Mrs Jenny Clarke (Sunnyoak) 

SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD (11 entries, 1 absent) 
1st   Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL   GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL
       (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela) 
2nd   Griggs Mrs Jean   MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Mulfield Fortuna JW) 
3rd   Pett Mr I & Mrs M   LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD
       (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan) 
Res   Joy Mrs M   SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT
       (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (IMP Hun) 
Vhc   Merrick Mr J Mra J & Miss J   STORMERICK ABBY CRUNCH

       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia) 

SWGRC Open Show 4th October 2015

All the Photos Can be seen HERE  

Some Video of the Puppy Walk can be seen HERE 

Judges Critique can be read HERE (Thanks to Merriol Haselden)

On Sunday the 4th of October we held our Open show at Oake Village hall near Taunton.

It was a dry day but also very foggy and damp until about lunch time when the sun eventually came out.

Our judge this year was Merriol Haselden, she drew an excellent entry of 86 dogs , making a total entry of 134.

An enjoyable day was had by all, nice atmosphere plenty of good food, bacon rolls and super cakes.

Well done to all the committee for your help.

The raffle was well supported, making over £90.  We held a puppy walk for the babies, it is always good fun to see the little ones out and about enjoying their day.

Anthony Maidment  took lots of photos, please take a look at our web pages.

Thank you for supporting our show, next year we will be having two Open Shows, one in April and one in October. The April show will run alongside the South Western Gundog show at Matford in Exeter, we hope you will support this show, come along you have two shows on one day.

Look forward to seeing you at our next Champ show in March.

Glennis Hewitson (Chairman).

Our Judge Merriol Haselden (Overdene)

Dogs 86  Entries 134

BEST IN SHOW Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY

BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST PUPPY   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST DOG   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST BITCH   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY BITCHHazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
BEST VETERAN BITCH   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (1 Entries, 0 Absent,  w/d)

1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 


PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d) 
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold) 
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina) 
3rd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur) 


JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d) 
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass) 
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina) 
3rd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose) 
Res   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
Vhc   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)       

PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)



JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
 
 
SP YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
3rd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
Res   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Vhc   Baird Mrs D   DEVONIVY BLUE LAGOON
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


NOVICE DOG
(7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc   Ty-Wharton Messers M,G & Y   BRISTAR COREY
       ( Goldenabbey Telegram Sam At Evergolden x Limaluka Diamond)



DEBUTANT DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)

 

GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)
3rd   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)



LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
2nd   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Res   Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L   DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
       (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)



OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

 

VETERAN DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA SPIRIT IN THE SKY
       (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
       (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
Res   Callow Ms AM   KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity)
Vhc   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
       (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)



SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)



MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
Res   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)

 

PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)
Vhc   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS PEACHES N'CRÈME
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)



JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )


SP YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER JW
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
3rd   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
Res   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Vhc   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)

NOVICE BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)



DEBUTANT BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)



GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
       (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)
2nd   Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM   BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK
       (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
3rd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)



OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
Res   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST
       (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)
Vhc   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)


VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
2nd   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS JUSTMEE
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)


                                              *****************************

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST PUPPY   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST DOG   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST BITCH   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY BITCH   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
BEST VETERAN BITCH   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST OPPOSITE SEX   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
BEST PUPPY   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST DOG   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
BEST PUPPY DOG   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
BEST VETERAN DOG   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM

BEST BITCH   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
BEST PUPPY BITCH   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
BEST VETERAN BITCH   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR


MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)


PUPPY DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Froud Ms Y & Hill Miss P   MAFLEURDEAN CHARLIE CROKER
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)


JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA WOW SUCH A CHARMER
       (Murprila Dakarai I'm The One x Murprila Marishi Avanti With Canina)
3rd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)


SP YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
3rd   Healey Mrs B   COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)
Res   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Vhc   Baird Mrs D   DEVONIVY BLUE LAGOON
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


      
NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Main Mrs SL   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN
       (Medodaine Angustah At Dikedaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)
2nd   Cook Mrs Wendy   CALAROSE SHINING STAR
       (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)
Vhc   Ty-Wharton Messers M,G & Y   BRISTAR COREY
       ( Goldenabbey Telegram Sam At Evergolden x Limaluka Diamond)

DEBUTANT DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Royle Mrs W   LAMYATE LORD OF THE MANOR
       (Amberland Ariley x Chamflower Beauty)


GRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
       (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)


POSTGRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ   MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
       (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
2nd   Morrish Mr B & Deadman Miss L   DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH AT OAKSJUBLU
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemesia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)
3rd   Mace Mrs J   HARRY THE MAGICIAN AT TELANJAN
       (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)


LIMIT DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
2nd   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Res   Johnson Mr M & Mrs H & Miss L   DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
       (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
       (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd   Fenn Mrs D   WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
       (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
3rd   Bissell Miss JE   WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)


VETERAN DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
       (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd   Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   DENMARELLA SPIRIT IN THE SKY
       (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)
3rd   Brown Mrs GR   TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
       (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
Res   Callow Ms AM   KIDSTON TUTANKHAMEN OF CASSATESS
       (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Kidston Serendipity)
Vhc   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Clunie Miss K   NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
       (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)


SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Arnold Mrs P   AMBERLAND ARILEY
       (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
2nd   Ley Ms JA   MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
       (Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)



MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
Res   Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   KASPURGOLD ELSA
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold All About Xena)


PUPPY BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
2nd   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)
3rd   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL
       (Ita Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)
Vhc   Maidment Mrs H   HILSGOLDENS PEACHES N'CRÈME
       (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW SHCM x Hilsgoldens Pretty In Pink)


JUNIOR BITCH (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )


SP YEARLING BITCH (12 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER JW
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
3rd   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
Res   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Vhc   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR
       (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone Lovely Jubbly)


NOVICE BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P   ALIBREN HOT SPICE FOR ASHIQUA
       (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca JW)
3rd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
Res   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR MAPLEMOON
       (Sh Ch Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc   Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP   SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART
       (Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)


DEBUTANT BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM   TENFIELD PEPPERS SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY
       (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
2nd   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT IN THE PINK
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Pandreft Embracing Eve )
Res   Hewitson Mrs G   KASPURGOLD KEY TO MY HEART AT SERULIA
       (Rosinante Lover Boy At Tannadice JW x Kaspurgold Promises JW)


GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Russell Miss S   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
       (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Rosinante Unique)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
       (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd   Podmore Mrs D   DEVONIVY DÉJÀ VU
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)


POSTGRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L   CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER
       (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)
2nd   Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM   BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK
       (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)
3rd   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD   PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
       (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)


LIMIT BITCH (8 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)
3rd   Clunie Miss K   WARRENTOR CAPELLA
       (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Res   Froud Ms Y   MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND
       (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc   #N/A #N/A
       #N/A

OPEN BITCH (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Porter Mrs MA & Miss S   SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
       (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)
2nd   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT   BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
       (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
Res   Randall Mr & Mrs NJ   CATCOMBE CHIM CHIM OF KELVERQUEST
       (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cooee)
Vhc   Hart Mrs LM   TENFIELD RAINBOW RAY
       (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie)

VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)
1st   Ellis Ms Kim   TENFIELD BINDAREE
       (Burpham Sunburst By Kanteal x Tenfield Silver Gull)
2nd   Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS   DEBRICS JUSTMEE
       (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)


24/85/13/72
ReplyDelete
Reply to this message...
See more posts from artemisiagoldens

SWGRC Championship Show 15th March 2015

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge    Mr Derek Lade  (Hunterdean)     
 
Bitch Judge   Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)
 
302 Dogs    467 Entries
 
 See all the Photographs HERE
 
The Judges have kindly given permission for their Critiques to be published 
 
Dog Critique is available HERE Thanks to Mr Derek Lade
Bitch Critique is available HERE Thanks to Miss Mary Neil
Special Puppy Award Critique HERE Thanks to Mrs Trish Tricker
 

This year we drew a super entry, total number of dogs was 302. I would like to thank all the exhibitors who came along and supported our show. It seemed to have a good atmosphere around the ring, the weather was kind to us, not too warm but dry.

Our judges on the day were Mr Derek Lade, awarding CC’s for the first time, had an entry of 124 Dogs.  Ms Mary Neil drew an entry of 178 bitches. They both agreed the quality and entry was of an excellent standard. The Best in show winner was the Bitch, Flyngalee Chita, winning the CC from Limit, going on to be awarded Best in Show. I do believe this was her 3rd CC. congratulations to her owner Sharon McCormack.

We had a very good entry for our Special Puppy Stakes, held at lunch time, we had 22 puppy’s for our surprise Judge on the day. This year it was Tricia Tricker , chosen from our ‘C’ list. We also had a few Baby puppies for our puppy walk. I t is always lovely to see the young ones out enjoying their day.

I would like to thank the committee for all their hard work on the day, making it a very enjoyable show.

Glennis Hewitson. (Chairman)
 
Results (Thanks to Trish Tricker) 
  

BEST IN SHOW McCormack Miss Sharon   FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Joy Mrs M   SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Joy Mrs M   SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW

BEST PUPPY Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA

BEST VETERAN Smyth Mrs A   KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM

DOG CC   Joy Mrs M   SH CH/LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
RESERVE DOG CC   Cooper Miss Angela G   MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY   Muncey Mrs Jan E   KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME

BITCH CC   McCormack Miss Sharon   FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RESERVE BITCH CC   Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
BEST BITCH PUPPY   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM   GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
BEST IN SHOW  McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BEST IN SHOW  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
BEST PUPPY Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
BEST VETERAN  Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
DOG CC  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
RES DOG CC  Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
BITCH CC   McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
RES BITCH CC Leonard Mr N & Mrs P WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 

VETERAN DOG (8 Entries , 1Absent, 0 W?d)
1st Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
 (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd Bufton Mrs L WYLLOH DARK SIDE OF THE MOON ShCM
 (Chinnordale kirriebillie JW x Wylloh Starlight Express)
3rd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
 (Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
Res Loasch Miss SA & Loverock Mrs M PUTJADE PICKPOCKET JW ShCM
 (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Putjade Polly Pocket)
Vhc Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS  DEBRICS TIME SEACHER
 (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)
 
MINOR PUPPY DOG  (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
Res  Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN NOBLE MISSION
 (Sh Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Alibren Rebecca)
Vhc  Woods Mrs MI  IANESA DAY DREAM BELIEVER
 (Amirene Valentino x Gillbryan Forget Me Not )
 
PUPPY DOG  (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Muncey Mrs Jan E KENNELRIDGE BELIEVE IN ME
 (Kennelridge Kieran x Kennelridge Lucky Clover) 
2nd  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd   Shortman Mr MF & Mrs JL STORMERICK BAZINGA AT BRIDGEFARM
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
Res  Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc  Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry  SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT
 ( Gembaek's Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)
 
JUNIOR DOG (19 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st  Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P  HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
2nd  Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (Imp Esp) JW
 (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res   Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW x Azteca Columbia)
Vhc  MacDonald Mrs Jennifer LINIRGOR BLUEPRINT
 (Sh Ch/ Multi Ch Abinvale Traguardo x Linirgor Braidwynn Je T'Aime)
 
YEARLING DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
 (Rossmix Rain Man  x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
2nd  Joy Mrs M  FENPENQUE WILL I'AM SHARDANELL
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Glitterati JW)
3rd  Whitlock Mr & Mrs M  CATCOMBE CENTENARY MARKER AT TAOSHAN
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW  x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)
Res  Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P  LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW
 ( Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
Vhc  Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC  CESARKA LIMITED EDITION
 ( Dasmaks Hugo Boss Of Fenwood JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
 
MAIDEN DOG (20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st   Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res  Brown Mrs GR  KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
 (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc  Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
 
NOVICE DOG (20 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)  
1st    Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
2nd  Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE VALENTION ROSI
 (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x  Chalkville  Dancing Queen)
3rd  Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM HALE AND HEARTY IZ DOLINY SLNCA (Imp Rus)
 ( Riera Certero Salvaldor x Alegra Moe Solrovische) 
Res  Brown Mrs GR  KADAKA KAMAN AT WESTCOMBE
 (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)
Vhc  Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
 
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Rose Mrs DE  FENWOOD BEAUJOLAIS GAYTONWOOD
 ( Fenwood Marc Jacobs x Angelussparks Elsa's Caelan De Fenwood (Imp Prt) )
2nd  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J  STORMERICK SHELDON COOPER 
 (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Stormerick Donna Lucia)
3rd    Garget Ms F & Morriss Mr P  HAYDENGOLDE KEEPA SECRET WITH GARVIN JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (Imp Aus))
 Res  Turton-Price Mrs AJE GRAIN OF GOLD'S SUMMER FEELING AT PALTON (Imp Swe)
 (Rossmix Rain Man  x Grain Of Gold's Hot Atacama)
Vhc   Ley Ms JA  MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
 ( Gillbryan Inchiquin Among Murprila x Murprila Tip Top Gorgeous)
 
GRADUATE DOG (16 Entries, 2 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st   Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry  GEMAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (Imp DK) JW
 (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)  
2nd  Morss Mrs HGV  FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN (Imp Nld) JW
 ( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch / VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)
3rd  Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV  KIDSTON PHOENIX
 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW) 
Res Rix MR David J  DASMAKS JENSON AT GOWERGOLD
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell  x Dasmaks  Beyonce)
Vhc  Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM  SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW  x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
 
POST GRADUATE DOG ( 20 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEDAZE JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd  Pickard Mrs L  LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW 
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
3rd  Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J   STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO JW 
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
Res  Enevoldsen Mrs J   VOLDENE PADUAN
 (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
Vhc Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M  CATCOMBE CARLISLE AT PANODIA
 ( Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
 
MID LIMIT DOG  (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Swatton Mrs AB & Mr GM  RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW
 (Suntide Willow x Rumwood Royal Icing JW)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H  THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN JW ShCM
 (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)
3rd Callow  Ms AM CASSATESS I CAN DOODLE TOO
 (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kidston Tarantella With Cassatess)
Res  Cope Mrs J  GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
Vhc  Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
 ( Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
 
LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Hill Miss P & MRS S  DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
 ( Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish  x Drumkilty Quinttessence)
2nd  Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT ROYAL MINT
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)
3rd  Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM  DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
 (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Res  Neilson Mrs Jan  STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
 ( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be  JW )
Vhc  Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE  NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (Imp Deu)
 ( Ger Ch Visconti Uber  Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (AI))
 
OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Joy Mrs M  SH CH / LUX CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP ESP) JW
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x mULTI Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night) 
2nd  Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd  Flynn Ms SD  CAN GR CH POMPANOBAY COPPERMOON
 (Can Ch Summeramba One For The Road x Jenala Kalila)
Res  Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M SH CH CHALKSVILLE AUTUMAL STORM JW
 ( Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalsvillw Be Bop  A Lula)
Vhc  Landfester Mrs EM  SEQUINS SAVUS
 (Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes) 
 
SPECIAL WORKING DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Morss Mrs HVG  XANTHOS FERRARI JW
 (It Ch Pinkerly VALMONT x Xanthos  Firenze JW)
2nd  Rose Mrs DE   DELTAMORE FRANKEL BY GAYTONWOOD
 (Finchingford Jimming Choo Among Gaytonwood x Dasmaks Dizzy Dixie)
3rd  Landfester Mrs EM  SEQUINS SAVUS
 (Multi Ch Basic Blend Van De Beerse Hoeve x Ger/Vdh Junior Ch Sequins Supremes) 
Res  Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG    AZTECA  APRIL QUEST
 (Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca) 
 
 
VETERAN BITCH (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)   
1st  Smyth  Mrs A  KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
 (Ch Lovehayne  Quentin JW  x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
2nd Seamons Mr PD & MRS JL  MESSANO PHONAFRIEND
 (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Manhattan  x Messano Give Me Faith
3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA
 (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Graceleigh Isabella)
Res   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM  SH CH GRACEWOOD JINGLES
 (Talliska Trade Off To Lindjan x  Gracewood Fortune Cookie)
Vhc  Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J  BERNEWODE GOODNIGHT GIRL JW
 (Kennelridge Stroller JW x Ryders Goodtime Girl At Bernewode) 
 
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (28 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
2nd  Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
3rd  Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Res  Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE
 (Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice  JW x Rosinante Unique)
Vhc  Rose Mrs D   GAYTONWOOD FASHION 
 (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Gaytonwood X-Quisite) 
 
PUPPY BITCH  (29 Entries, 3 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd  Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
3rd   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
Vhc  Benson Mrs Carol   GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph  So This Is At  Goldenquest)
 
JUNIOR BITCH  (22 Entries, 13 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Leonard Mr N & Mrs P   WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
 ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Wynrita Hocus Pocus)
2nd  Turner Miss Ruth   AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE (Imp Esp) JW
 (Multi Ch Califa De Ria Vela  x Royal Gala Ria Vela)
3rd    Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
Res  Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
Vhc  Morss Mrs HVG  XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x  Xanthos Megiddo JW )
 
YEARLING BITCH (19 Entries, 6 Absent , 0 W/d)
1st   Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KUPCKAE JW ShCM
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW X Kadaka  Kompassion JW)
2nd  Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP   CHORIAND COUNT ME IN
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW x Straland  Shiraaz Via Choriand)
3rd  List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW  x Aus Ch  Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res   Woods Mrs MI  LARGYMORE LAR DE PAULA AT AMIRENE
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW )
Vhc  Crookes Mrs DS  &  Jenkinson Mrs RJ  STANROPH STILL THE SAME (Imp Esp) JW
 (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
 
MAIDEN BITCH  ( 29 Entries , 5 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd   Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
3rd   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Res    Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
Vhc    Watchorn Mr DA & Mrs J   GOLDLYN GO DANCING AT STRALAND
 ( Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Going To Dazzle)
 
NOVICE BITCH  (28 Entries, 4 Absent, 14 W/d)
1st   Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd    Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
3rd   Sears Mrs C  DASMAKS LEMON GRASS AT TANALIA
 ( Trewater Chaplain x Dasmaks Ellegance)
Res   Ashton Mrs CD  WILLOWLAWN RUBY TUESDAY
 ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Willowlawn Scarlet Ribbons)
Vhc    Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
 ( Pl Ch /VDH Ch Carolake Make Believe x Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM)
 
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH  (23 Entries, 11 Absent, 7 W/d)
1st    Hammond Mrs M  MERIMOOR WATERWYTCH
(Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Merimoor Mica)
2nd   Benson Mrs Carol   GOLDENQUEST ANNABELLA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Stanroph  So This Is At  Goldenquest)
3rd    Harding Mrs Linda J   PANDREFT GRACE KELLY FOR EVENINGHILL
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res   Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
 (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc Beard Mrs J  GWYNGALA GENTLE BREEZE
 (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM X Creekside Sea Breeze Over Gwyngala)  
 
GRADUATE BITCH (24 Entries, 5 Absent , 2 W/d)
1st  Wheeldon Mr M & Mrs I  THORNYWAIT FAME 'N FORTUNE FOR CANTNELS
 ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Thornywait Pixie  Crunch)
2nd  Brown Mr Mike  R & Mrs Sue  SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N' PEARLS AT IPCRESS
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill  Sybil's Sister)
3rd   List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay  At Ritzilyn JW  x Aus Ch  Haydengold Generous Love ( Imp Aus)
Res  Linfield Mrs LC  TONARA LEXINGTON  JW
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x  Dreaming  Delight At Tonara JW)
Vhc  Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL  MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
 (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Messano Expialidocious JW)
 
POST GRADUATE BITCH (19 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st  Thomas Mrs JA  DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd  O'Neill Mrs L  DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON
 ( Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd   Loverock Mrs Melissa   LOVISSA LILY SPARKLES
 (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
Res  Sloan Mrs PA  LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
 Alibren Shear  Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Vhc  List Ms Lesley  HAYDENGOLD AMAZING GRACE (AI) (IMP AUS)
 (AUS Ch Fantango Backstage Pass x Aus Ch Haydengold Fall From Grace)
 
MID LIMIT BITCH (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Loach Miss SA  THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW
 ( Multi Ch Ritzilyn  Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
2nd Benson Mrs Carol  STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST
 ( It Ch Gildas Acteur x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let Be JW)
3rd  Russell Miss S  ROSINANTE UNIQUE JW
 (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Barnes Mrs SA & Zubair Mrs SM  THORNYWAIT ISABELLA WITH MILLGREEN
 (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)
Vhc  Ashton Mrs C  WILLOWLAWN SCARLET RIBBONS JW
 (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Willowlawn Viva La Diva)
 
LIMIT BITCH  (23 Entries, 7 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st McCormack Miss Sharon  FLYNGALEE CHITA JW ShCM
 (Touareg De Ria Vela For Invergoil (Imp) x Linirgor Candy Luv At Flyngalee JW)
2nd  Campion Ms A   FENWOOD ELLE JW
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd  Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG  DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
Res  Fround Ms Y  MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc  Barron Mr J & Jenkins Ms C  RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW
 (Sh Ch Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannaleroch JW x Rianscourt Gayle Force At Rannaleroch)
 
OPEN BITCH  (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Loverock Mrs  Melissa  PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red )
2nd Frankland-Mace Mrs Jenny & Mace Mr Richard  GOLDEN TUNES OVER THE RAINBOW INTO PURBARN (Imp Dnk)  (Swe Ch Gildas Baryshnikov x Stanroph  Stefania)
3rd   Brown Mr Mike  R & Mrs Sue  SH CH SHINEHILLWATER MUSIC OF IPCRESS JW
 (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Res  List Ms Lesley  AUS CH HAYDENGOLD GENEROUS LOVE (AI) (Imp Aus)
 (Aus Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldfleece Just Timeless)
Vhc  Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R  ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
 (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
 
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st  Thomas Mrs JA  DELCOTT WHISPER AT HESSONITE
 (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Delcott Miss Molly)
2nd  Beer Mrs AE  TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW  (Handled by Mrs R Mitchell)
 (Tashsheen Hamish JW x Tashsheen Elegance)
3rd  Gayler Mrs Penny G  CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
 (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
Res  Pounds-Longhurst MRS SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
 (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)
Vhc  Clunie Miss K  NAKURU BROWN SUGAR OF WARRENTOR
 (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)
 
 
SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD CLASS  (22 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)
 
Judge Mrs Tricia Tricker  (ARTEMISIA)
 
1st  Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LAKESHA
 (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)
2nd Cooper Miss Angela G  DIKEADAZE'S FLUFF WITH FLAIR
 (Medodaine Augustah At Dikeadaze JW x Dikeadaze Way Hey) 
3rd  Simms Mrs PA  STVINCENT NELSON
 (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x St Vincent Sea Coral JW)
Res  Bissell Miss J WARRENTOR TRIBUTE FOR BISSKIDS
 (Sh Ch Chalksville  Autumnal Storm JW x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)
Vhc  Bolton MR RC & Mrs J  THORNIWAIT CANDYMAN AT SHIRESMILL
 (House Calls V D Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW
SWGRC Open Show 5th October 2014

Oake and District Hall

Taunton. Somerset TA4 1JA

Judge   Mrs Sally Roberts  (Vanzela)

43 Dogs and 41 Bitches making 123 Entries

REPORT and RESULTS BELOW 

All the Pictures  HERE

Short Video Clips HERE

Open Show Report

 

SWGRC Open  Show  October 2014.

Once again we were very lucky with the weather for the show, Sally Roberts was our judge who drew a very good entry this year.

It was nice to see that some exhibitor’s had travelled some distance for the show. We had a lovely large ring outside, so plenty of room for the dogs to move. lt was a lovey sunny day and a friendly atmosphere, so nice to hear people applaud the winners.

There was plenty of good food, bacon rolls and super cakes on sale, always a winner. Thank you for all the hard work from the ladies in the kitchen.

Anthony Maidment our resident photographer took many photos, all now on the web page to view. (See them Here)

Our raffle was well supported, taking over £100. Thank you.

We had a puppy walk for the baby puppies, not so many this year but they had a lovely time in the hall, Jenny Clarke kindly spent some time going over them and moving them, it is good experience for them. (See the Videos Here)

I do hope everyone enjoyed their day with us, the sunshine always helps to make things go well.

Thank you to the committee for all their hard work.

Look forward to seeing you all at our Championship show in March.

Glennis Hewitson (Chairman) 

Open show results  (Thanks to Trish Tricker)

BEST IN SHOW Smyth Mrs A   KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

RES BEST IN SHOW  BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

BEST PUPPY  STEVENS MS S & HADDEN MBE MR M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

BEST VETERAN WOODWARD MISS S & CARTER MR GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN

BEST DOG BAWDEN MBE MISS CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

RES BEST DOG TAYLOR MR JM& MRS BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG STEVENS MS S & HADDEN MBE MR M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN

BEST VETERAN DOG ROYLE MRS WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS

BEST BITCH Smyth Mrs A   KADAKA KUPCAKE JW

RES BEST BITCH HOCKING MR PA & MRS SJ KASPURGOLD ITALIA

BEST PUPPY BITCH  HOCKING MR PA & MRS SJ KASPURGOLD ITALIA

BEST VETERAN BITCH WOODWARD MISS S & CARTER MR GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN

MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries ,0 Absent,0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FIREPHILOSPHER (AI) (Fairfield Firefoxtrot x Fairfield Feather Fan)

3rd Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVOIVY BLU MAGIC (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

Res Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD TOUCH OF SPICE (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Ch Tenfield  Maori Venture JW)

VHC Callow Ms AM CASSATESS NO CAN DOODLE (Cassatess  Can Doodle Too x Cassatess Heavenly Love)

PUPPY DOG  (10 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Healy Mrs B COYNEBARN GOLDEN TWEED (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Gushigun Lady Belle)

3rd Lambshead Mrs H AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP ITA) (MULTI CH Califa De Ria Vela x Slo Ch Royal Gala De Ria Vela)

Res White Mrs D MILLWATER WIND CHIME (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)

VHC Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVOIVY BLU MAGIC (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Bawden MBE Miss CL  GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

2nd Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MIRCALE MAN (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Serene Summer Nights)

3rd Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO HEART OF GOLD  (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)

Res Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)

VHC Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

SP YEARLING DOG (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d

1st Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L  SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP  NLD)  (Multi Ch Non Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice) 

 NOVICE DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MIRCALE MAN (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Serene Summer Nights)

3rd White Mrs D MILLWATER WIND CHIME (Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Millwater Ribbon Of Gold)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

VHC Sharples Mrs S STEVAL CANDY MAN (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

DEBUTANT DOG (6 Entries, ! Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden MBE MR M  GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN  (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Gunhills Kinky Boots)

2nd Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L  SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP  NLD)  (Multi Ch Non Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice) 

3rd Hurrell Mr & Mrs A KADAKA KANOODLE WITH GILLANSGOLD (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Kadaka Klassic)

Res Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE  (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Attraction For Palmonas)

GRADUATE DOG  (4 Entries, 1 absent, 0 w/d)

1st Mace Mrs J  HARRY THE MAGICIAN (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)

2nd Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV  KIDSTON PHOENIX  (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Cassatess Just Heaven Sent To Kidston JW)

3rd Hurrell Mr & Mrs A  KADAKA KONFIDENTIAL AT GILLANSGOLD  ( Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion)

 POSTGRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT FINE TUNE  (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW  x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako )

Res   Deadman Miss L & Morrish Mr B DEVONIVY JUSY A MAGIC TOUCH (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Artemisia Vanilla Silk At Devonivy)

 LIMIT DOG  (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM  ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE ( Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW )

3rd  Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold  Layla For Amberland)

Res Johnson Mrs H Mr M & Miss LS  DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD ( Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)

VHC Cope Mrs J GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER  (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)

OPEN DOG (5 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM BRAMBLEBRIAR COACHMAN AT SUNNYOAK (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Mulfield Starlight Of Bramblebriar)

2nd Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS  DEBRICS TME SEARCHER (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

VETERAN DOG  (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Royle Mrs WK  AMBERLAND AMADIAS  (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH  (1 Entry, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako )

 SPECIAL BREEDERS  DOG OR  BITCH (2 Entries,  0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Arnold Mrs P  AMBERLAND ARILEY (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold  Layla For Amberland)

2nd Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (7 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d) 

1st Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

2nd Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS  (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)

3rd Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM  TENFIELD  PEPPER'S SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Burns Mrs  TENFIELD RAY OF SUNSHINE (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Tenfield Sea The Stars)

PUPPY BITCH  (9 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd   Ellis Ms Kim  TENFIELD DASH OF PEPPER (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

Res Furbank Mrs Lesley   KAYZAELLE KATCH A KISS  (Fairfield Fleet Officer x Kayzaelle Keep Dreaming JW)

VHC Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM  TENFIELD  PEPPER'S SECRET AT WYLYEVALLEY (Ch Xanthos Espionage  JW x Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

JUNIOR BITCH  (5 Entries, 1 Absent,0 w/d)

1st Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE  (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

Res  Roynon Mrs S CATCOMBE CENT BY ANGELS ( Xanthos Ferrari JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

SP YEARLING BITCH  (8 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Butterworth Mrs P  APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST  ( Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)

3rd Scuffle Mrs J STEVAL DOLLY MIXTURE  ( Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

Res   Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

VHC  Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM  BRAMBLEBRIAR RAINBOW ROSE FOR SUNNYOAK  (Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)

NOVICE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

2nd  Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd  Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD  PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE  (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

Res  Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE  (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x  Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)

DEBUTANT BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Lewis Mrs S & Miss M  SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS ( Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

2nd  Porter Mrs MA & MissS  SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR  (Alibren  Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Shearstone  Lovely  Jubbly)

3rd Martin Mr & Mrs SM SHINEHILL CHASING RAINBOWS AT SHANNONSTYLE (Shinehill Shadows Run x Shinehill Sugar 'N' Spice)

GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KUPCAKE   (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp)  JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)

2nd Hocking MR PA & Mrs SJ  KASPURGOLD ITALIA  (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Kaspurgold  Edith Louise)

3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Shearstone Ladette)

Res Mannings Mr D  LASTCHANCE OF BRIDGE FOUR WITH GATCHELLS (IMP BEL) (Sh Ch /Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Sh CH / NLD Ch Highlight Of Bridge Four)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st Callow Ms AM  CASSATESS JUST LOVE "N" STUFF  (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Cassatess Heavenly Love)

2nd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M  SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS ( Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

LIMIT BITCH (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT  BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x BRAMBLEBRIAR POSY OF ROSES)

2nd Clunie Miss K WARRENTOR CAPELLA  (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar)

3rd Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS SILVER LACE  (Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)

Res Woodward Miss S & Carter Mr GM WYLYEVALLEY ONE STEP BEYOND  (Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Wylyevalley House Of Fun)

OPEN BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Smyth Mrs A  KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM  (Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)

2nd Butterworth Mrs P  APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES  (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook) 

3rd Callow Ms AM  CASSATESS HEAVENLY LOVE   (Kidston Tutankhamen Of Cassatess x Pandreft Young Love At Cassatess)

Res Almey Dr HE & Gore R ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE  (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)

VETERAN BITCH  (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 w/d)

1st  Woodward Miss   S & Carter Mr GM WYLYEVALLEY HOUSE OF FUN     (Willowlawn Versace JW x Arbutus Spring House At Wylyevalley ) 

2nd Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS DEBRICS JUSTMEE   (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM  x Sonodora Lady ittle Tattle At Debrics)

************************************************************************************************

            S

Open Show 2014  Winners Parade

SWGRC Championship Show 16th March 2014

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge    Mrs Sandy Lane  (Kulawand)     
 
Bitch Judge   Miss Angela Aulton  (Winnatts)
 
199 Dogs   299 Entries
 
 See all the Photographs HERE
 
The Judges have kindly given permission for their Critiques to be published
Dogs Critique HERE Thanks to Mrs Sandy Lane
Bitch Critique HERE Thanks to Angela Aulton

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston Super Mare, BS22 8LY         
         
16th March 2014         
         
Dog Judge: Mrs Sandy Lane         
Bitch Judge: Miss Angela Aulton          
          
   
BEST IN SHOW     Webster Mrs SE     AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
         
BEST PUPPY     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         
DOG CC     Webster Mrs SE     AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
RESERVE DOG CC     Wild Mrs Jane     SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
BEST DOG PUPPY     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         
BITCH CC     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
RESERVE BITCH CC     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
BEST BITCH PUPPY     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         
BEST VETERAN     McDonald Miss Mandy     FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
         
         
         
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG  (0 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
         
VETERAN DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Brown Mrs GR     TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
         (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd     Liggins Mr John & Mrs Beryl M     NUNSBROOK CURLEW JW
         (Sh Ch Marjamez Midnight Cowboy At Westervane x Nunsbrook Tanager JW)
3rd     Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA     KASPURGOLD FOCUS ON ME
         (Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)

         
MINOR PUPPY DOG  (8 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
2nd     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD     PANDREFT HEADLINER
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
3rd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
Res     Johnson Mr RH & Mrs CP     CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Straland Shiraaz Via Choriand)
Vhc     Gupwell Mrs HR     MALURAYA MARANELLO
         (Xanthos Ferrari JW x Maluraya Mistee Mellow)

         
PUPPY DOG  (11 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
3rd     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO HEART OF GOLD
         (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Res     James Mrs J     DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)
Vhc     Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD     PANDREFT HEADLINER
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
         

JUNIOR DOG  (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL     LINOAKS TROUBLE MAKER
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)
3rd     James Mrs J     DANTASSIE DARED TO STARE
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Sh Ch Dantassie Dancing Diva JW)

         
YEARLING DOG  (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Angell Mrs BA     MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd     Gerhold Mrs J     RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS (IMP NLD) JW
         (Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Sh Ch/Multi Ch Velvenya Vogue Of Ramchaine JW)
3rd     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
Res     Wodcock Mrs A     STANROPH SI MAXIMILLION DE TERRA DI SIENA
         (Ch Stanroph Squadron Leader x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
Vhc     Bosher Mr HD & Mrs SJ     SHINEHILL SUMMER THYME
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Shinehill Summer Sonnet)

         
MAIDEN DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
2nd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
         (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Jamardy Amazing Grace)
3rd     Brown Mrs G     KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
         
NOVICE DOG  (7 Entries, 0 Absent, 1W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P     LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)
3rd     Bawden MBE Miss CL     GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Res     Brown Mrs G     KADAKA KAPPA BLEU AT WESTCOMBE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)
Vhc     Hartgill Mr PH & Mrs L     SEQUINS SCENTRIC FOR EBBLEDOWN (IMP NLD)
         (Multi Ch Non-Stop James Bond x Sequins Solstice)

         
UNDERGRADUATE DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA (IMP DK)
         (Dk Sh Ch Summeramba Last Orders x Dk Sh Ch Gembaek's French Kiss)
2nd     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     R DIAMOND AT WHEATCROFT GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH (IMP DEU)
         (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Wonderful Stella Golden Angels Oberach)
3rd     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE RYKER
         (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)

         
GRADUATE DOG  (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Tuck Mrs P     TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
2nd     Coward Mrs D     ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
         (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x     Rosinante Mustique)
3rd     Johnson Mrs H, Mr M & Miss LS     DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
         (Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x     Devonivy Wild Orchid)
Res     Enevoldsen Mrs J     VOLDENE PADUAN
         (Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)

         
POSTGRADUATE DOG  (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Cope Mrs J     GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DANCER
         (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Serene Night Skye)
2nd     Aulton Mrs JV     WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
         (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
3rd     Miskin Mrs C     RICHMAL WICKER
         (Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Xanthos Cornflower By Richmal)
Res     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako)
Vhc     Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ     MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
         (Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x     Murprila Marashi Avanti)

         
MID LIMIT DOG  (9 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue     GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
2nd     Norris Mrs S     XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
         (Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
3rd     Godefroy Mr Malcolm     FENWOOD MARC JACOBS JW
         (Swe Sh Ch/ VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
Res     Griggs Mrs Jean     SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Summeramba Double Bubble)
Vhc     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW
         (Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)

         
LIMIT DOG  (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Webster Mrs SE     AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
         (Ch Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Fantasy)
2nd     Male Mr SE & Mrs HI     MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
         (Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x     Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI)
3rd     Cook Mrs Wendy     CALAROSE ON THE UP JW
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Carolake Just Speak Softly At Calarose)
Res     Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM     DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
         (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Vhc     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK RIVERS TO GLORY
         (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

         
OPEN DOG  (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Wild Mrs Jane     SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd     Gerhold Mrs J     SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
3rd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)
Res     Aulton Mrs JV     WINNATTS SIEGFRIED
         (Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Winnatts Philomena)
Vhc     Bristow Mr D & Mrs PS     DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
         (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

         
SPECIAL WORKING DOG  (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Wooden Mr KT & Mrs P     SALAKO SMOOTH OPERATOR
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Wheatcroft White Crystal At Salako
)
         
         
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH  (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     McDonald Miss Mandy     FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
         (Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
2nd     Ashton Mrs CD     FRANKBY MISS SAIGON AT WILLOWLAWN JW
         (Sh Ch Ronjalee Rag Trade JW x     Willowlawn Atomic Kitten At Frankby)
3rd     Smith Mrs E     LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
Res     Haselden Mrs M     OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
         (Wilgem Star Designer x     Overdene Astipalaia)
Vhc     Cruttwell Miss Diana     BRIDGEFARM TEGAN OF ASHBYGLEN
         (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x  Shannonstyle Pollyanna Of Bridgefarm JW)
         

VETERAN BITCH  (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Turner Miss Ruth     AMILONE BETTY BOOP
         (Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)
2nd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN DON'T MIND ME JW ShCM
         (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x     Mossburn Bla Monj JW ShCM)
3rd     Rodgers Mrs MJ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
         (Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)
Res     Kennedy Mrs J     DILWORTHEY MADONA MAGIC
         (Linchael Orpheus Of Rossgilde x Dilworths Heavenly Cascade)
Vhc     Haselden Mrs M     OVERDENE PIGANOUSSA
         (Wilgem Star Designer x Overdene Astipalaia)

         
MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (15 Entries, 6 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
2nd     Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ     STANROPH STILL THE SAME
         (Int Ch Fly To Ghost Myst Du Bois De La Rayere x Int Ch Stanroph So Let Me See)
3rd     Riley Mrs SF     WYLLOH MONETS GARDEN
         (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Truly Scrumptious)
Res     Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT     GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE
         (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Bramblebriar Cloudberry At Goldleigh)
Vhc     Stanfield Mrs CA     ROXALI SUMMER LOVING
         (Kapplandets Shan Nan Ershiyi (Imp Swe) x Sh Ch Thornywait Pussycat Doll With Roxali JW)

         
PUPPY BITCH  (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 3 W/d)         
1st     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
2nd     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
3rd     Smyth Mrs A     KADAKA KUPCAKE
         (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
Res     Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB     HUNTERDEAN LILLIBET
         (Gillbryan Trivolino JW x Gillbryan Vanda Mis Joaquim)
Vhc     Morss Mrs HVG     XANTHOS QUE PASA
         (Multi Ch Mad About You De Ria Vela x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
         
JUNIOR BITCH  (19 Entries, 8 Absent, 1 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)
Res     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch  Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Vhc     Crick Mrs L     GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)

         
YEARLING BITCH  (21 Entries, 3 Absent, 2 W/d)         
1st     Angell Mrs BA     MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
         (Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x     Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza)
2nd     Mannings Mr D     LASTCHANCE OF BRIDGE FOUR WITH GATCHELLS (IMP BEL)
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Highlight Of Bridge Four)
3rd     Sloan Mrs PA     LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS JW
         (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res     Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ     MELOAK LILY THE PINK
         (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x     Sh Ch Meloak Tip Top)
Vhc     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N     CRANCOTT JUST JANE WITH JESIRE
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x     Crancott Love Story With Jesire)

         
MAIDEN BITCH  (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 8 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)

         
NOVICE BITCH  (24 Entries, 7 Absent, 10 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Eve Mr K & Mrs J     AURISTELA HEAVENLY STAR AT BANNERSOPH
         (Sh Ch Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro JW x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)
3rd     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
Res     Gayler Mrs Penny D     ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Ashbyglen At The Ritz)
Vhc     Smith Mrs N     ROCAMOKA BUTTERFLY KISSES
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Gaelleda Starlit Dreamer With Castlewytch)

         
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH  (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 4 W/d)         
1st     Stokes Mrs Beryl     JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
2nd     Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P     FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)
3rd     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK LOVE IN THE MIST
         (Sh Ch/Lux Ch  Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x      Applebrook Posy Of Daisies)
Res     Crick Mrs L     GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE
         (Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Goldlyn Golden Wishes)
Vhc     Whitfield Mrs SE     TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
         (Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x     Trebettyn Floral Dance)
          

GRADUATE BITCH  (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Ashton Mrs CD     WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA
         (Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Willowlawn Santa Baby JW)
2nd     Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi     SUMMERAMBA TANNA
         (Summeramba Humbug JW x Summeramba Sunflower)
3rd     Kipps Mr G & Mrs L     CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT (IMP DEU) JW
         (Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x     Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
Res     Purnell Mrs P & Mrs S     FROMESIDE PINK SAPPHIRE AT SAFFRIO
         (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)
Vhc     Rix Miss CA     GOWERGOLD BLONDE BOMBSHELL
         (Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Xanthos Sampdoria)

         
POSTGRADUATE BITCH  (21 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Almey Dr HE & Gore Mr R     ARBUTUS LAC LE JEUNE
         (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Very Arbutus Du Bois De La Rayere (Imp)
2nd     Morss Mrs HVG     XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
         (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x     Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
3rd     Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM     TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold)
Res     White Mr J & Mrs J     JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc     Foster Mr B & Mrs C     SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE
         (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Summeramba Madonna Lily JW)

         
MID LIMIT BITCH  (11 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/d)          

1st     Tuck Mrs P     TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE

          (Tamsbrook Tuscany JW x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)

2nd     Mandley Mrs VL     MALTQUDOS MISS MASH
         (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Ousevale Vanity Fayre At Maltqudos)
3rd     Smyth Mrs A     KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
         (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
Res     Mannings Mr D      GATCHELLS SILVER LACE
         (Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)
Vhc     Griggs Mrs Jean     MULFIELD FORTUNA JW
         (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Mulfield Moonlight)


         
LIMIT BITCH  (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don't Mind Me JW ShCM)
2nd     Butterworth Mrs P     APPLEBROOK POSY OF DAISIES
         (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)
3rd     Maddison Mrs J     JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW
         (Stormford Alter Ego x Jaymardy Amazing Grace)
Res     Burrows Ms J     JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
         (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc     Grundy Miss Sue M     REMINGTON ROXIE AT CASAURET
         (Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)

         
OPEN BITCH  (18 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Mannings Mr D      SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
         (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
2nd     Godefroy Mr Malcolm     ANGELUSPARKS ELSA'S CAELAN DE FENWOOD (IMP PRT)
         (Pt Ch Cal Arana X-Port x Pt Ch/Gib Ch Elsa Of Bridge Four)
3rd     Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ     SH CH MELOAK TIP TOP JW
         (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Sh Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin Of Meloak JW)
Res     Woodcock Mrs Anne     INT CH/SP/GBZ CH STANROPH SO LET ME SEE JW
         (Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
Vhc     Grundy Miss Sue M     REMINGTON ROOBEE TOO CASAURET
         (Sansue Lewiston JW x Remington Rudbeckia)

          


SPECIAL WORKING BITCH  (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/d)         
1st     Gayler Mrs Penny D     CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW ShCM
         (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
2nd     McDonald Miss Mandy     FLYNGALEE WHISPERING JW ShCM
         (Caoimhin Cadhla From Drumkilty x Flyngalee Moonlight Chimes)
3rd     Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH     BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN
         (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x     Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)


 See all the Photographs from the Show HERE

         
         


 
SWGRC Open Show 13th October 2013

Oake and District Hall

Taunton. Somerset TA4 1JA

Mrs Charmaine Ennis Van Maren (Ramchaine)

30 Dogs and 53 Bitches making 137 Entries

 

The Judge has kindly given permission for her Critique to be published

You can Read/Download or Print it HERE

Lots of Pictures in the Album  HERE

Short Video of the Puppy Walk HERE

 

BEST IN SHOW   Borgmans-Canters Mr & Mrs. Dutch CH Highlight of Bridge Four

RESERVE BIS   Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG Dasmak's Elegance

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Hill Miss P & Mrs S  Drumkilty Take the High Road to Sandaula

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Loverock Mrs MC Thornywait Isadorable with Lovissa

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY  Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL Linoaks Trouble Maker

BEST VETERAN  Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM  Denmarella Daisy Lace

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG   4 Entries, 2 Absent

1st        Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL    Linoaks Trouble Maker

            (Multi Ch Majik Truth or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

2nd      Kadaka Kappa Bleu at Westcombe

            (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Kompassion)

 

PUPPY DOG  3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st       Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL     Linoaks Trouble Maker

            (Multi Ch Majik Truth or Dare x Sh Ch Linoaks Winter Fling)

2nd     Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

3rd      McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C   Revelsgold Buzz Lightyear

            (Applebrook Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

JUNIOR DOG   7 Entries ,3 Absent

1st       Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd     Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)  

3rd      Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey Cassley)

 SPECIAL YEARLING DOG   4 Entries,2 Absent  

1st      Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

2nd     Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey Cassley)

 NOVICE DOG    4 Entries, 2 Absent 

1st      Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)

2nd     Marshall Mrs G   Goldenabbey Highland Earl

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Goldenabbey 

             Cassley)

 DEBUTANT DOG   2 Entries, Absent

1st       Layland Mrs T, Miss LA & Mr ML   Applecote Here Comes The Sun

           (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Amirene Eyes For Only You)

2nd      Hill Mr D & Mrs R    Crossview French Leave For Rostam

           (Sh Ch Baricia Bobby Dazzler JW x Crossview Skye Aura)

 GRADUATE DOG  5 Entries, 3 Absent

1st      Taylor Mr LM & Mrs BM   Alibren Love Me Do At Tannadice

           (Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)

2nd     Forrest Mr K    Feli Fey Flying Duchman

            (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Ger Ch/VDH Ch Goldstrike Wild Cherry)

 POSTGRADUATE DOG  5 Entries,1Absent

1st      Hill Miss P & Mrs S   Drumkilty Take The High Road To Sandaula JW

           (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)

2nd    Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M   Catcombe Carlisle 

           (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)

3rd     Taylor Mr LM & Mrs BM  Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice JW

           (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

Res     Bissell Miss JE   Warrentor Wesley For Bisskids

            (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

 LIMIT DOG  5 entries, 1 Absent

1st      Less Mr PG & Mrs JM   Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM

           (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

2nd    Royle Mrs WK   Amberland Amadias

           (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

3rd     Bissell Miss JE   Warrentor Wesley For Bisskids

            (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakura Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

Res     Bristow Mr & Mrs D   Debrics Time Searcher

            (Chalkville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

 OPEN DOG   5 Entries, 2 Absent 

1st       Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM     Bramblebriar Coachman At Sunnyoak

            (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Mulfield Starlight Of Bramblebriar)

2nd     Bristow Mr & Mrs D   Debrics Time Searcher

            (Chalkville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

3rd      Butterworth Mrs P    Applebrook Rivers To Glory

            (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

 VETERAN DOG  2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st       Hill Mr D & Mrs R  Bramhills Brooke At Rostam

            (Sh Ch/Ir Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills Chrysantha)

2nd      Royle Mrs WK   Amberland Amadias

           (Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

 SPECIAL DOG OR BITCH  1 Entry

1st      Clunie Miss K    Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor

           (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)

 SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH  3 Entries 0 Absent

1st      Heneghan Mrs JM   Goldkitts Theme For a Dream

           (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Remington Romancing

            The Gem Among Goldkitts)

2nd     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold La Vie En Rose

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

3rd     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold Buzz Lightyear

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH  9 Entries 4Absent

1st       Scholes Mr RM    Goldenhicks Lilo With Rossgilde

             (Sh Ch  Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Rossgilde Margarita)

2nd      Scuffle Mr J    Steval dolly Mixture With Jamoon

             (Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy Mix N Match With Steval)

3rd       Butterworth Mrs P Applebrook Love In The Mist

             (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook 

             Posy Of Daisies)    

Res       Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc      Street Mrs CAL   Finchesacre Flamenco

            (Ashbyglen Zut Alors JW x Siagar Spanish Dancer Of Finchesacre)

PUPPY BITCH    9 Entries, 4 Absent      

1st       Loverock Mrs M   Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa

            (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

2nd     Butterworth Mrs P Applebrook Love In The Mist

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Applebrook 

            Posy Of Daisies)  

3rd     Turner Miss R      Grain of Gold's Arwen Of Amilone

           (Swe Ch Goldfashion Diesel x Amilone Love Grain Of Gold)

Res      Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc     McDonald Wood Mr I & Mrs C  Revelsgold La Vie En Rose

           (Applebrooke Accolade JW x Glennessa La Mouette At Revelsgold)

JUNIOR BITCH   13 Entries, 1 Absent

1st       Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ    Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne (Imp Bel)

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

3rd      Froud Ms Y    Malfleurdean  Witches Wand

            (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

Res     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N      Crancott Just Jane With Jesire

          (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW  x Crancott

           Love Story With Jesire)

Vhc    Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH  8 entries, ) Absent

1st      Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Edwards Mr & Mrs RJ    Lowri Of Bridge Four To Lovehayne (Imp Bel)

            (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

3rd     Bassant Mrs W & Ms N      Crancott Just Jane With Jesire

          (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW  x Crancott

           Love Story With Jesire)

Res    Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

Vhc    Lewis Mrs S & Miss M    Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds

           (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

NOVICE BITCH  11 Entries, 1 Absent

1st     Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M       Lightning Of Bridge Four

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

2nd     Froud Ms Y    Malfleurdean  Witches Wand

            (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

3rd      Loverock Mrs M   Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa

            (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

Res      Lewis Mrs S & Miss M    Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds

           (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

Vhc     Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

DEBUTANT BITCH  6 Entries 0 Absent

1st       Froud Ms Y    Malfleurdean  Witches Wand

            (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

2nd      Loverock Mrs M   Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa

            (Kapplandet's Shan Nan Ershiyi x Sh Ch Thornywait Billie Jean)

3rd       Lewis Mrs S & Miss M    Seruilia Steppin' Stones Among Fairwinds

           (Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress JW x Seruilia Secret Smile)

Res      Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ    Kaspurgold All About Xena 

             (Pandreft Alfreido JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

Vhc     Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM   Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak

            (Jobeka Just One Look At Telkaro x Bramblebriar Damsel Rose)

GRADUATE BITCH  3 Entries 0 Absent

1st       Greenwood Mrs KW  Sandusky Zenobia At Sandgold

            (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)

2nd     Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

3rd    Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L    Cailloch Helter Skelter

          (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch)

POSTGRADUATE BITCH  11 Entries 1 Absent

1st      LewisMr PG & Mrs DG  Dasmaks Ellegance

          (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch

          Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)

2nd    Campion Ms A      Fenwood Elle JW

           (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch

           Ramchaine   Green Glow By Fenwood)

3rd     Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ   Kaspurgold Promises JW

           (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold  Georgia)

Res     Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four)

Vhc    Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM  Denmarella Penny Lane

            (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

LIMIT BITCH   4 Entries, 2 Absent

1st       Mannings Mr D   Lastchance Of Bridge Four With Gatchells (Imp Bel)

           Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell  (Imp Esp) JW x Dutch Ch

           Highlight Of Bridge Four

2nd    Pike Mrs CJ    Trumpsgold What A Cracker

           (Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Trumpsgold Taradale)

OPEN BITCH  8 Entries,0 Absent

1st      Borgmans Mr C & Mrs M   NLD Ch Highlight Of Bridge Four

           (Multi Ch Taram Du Bois De La Rayere x Gatchells Promise Of Pearls)

2nd    Butterworth Mrs P    Applebrook Posy Of Daisies

           (Applebrook Siegfried's Song x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

3rd     Gayler Mrs PD   Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM

           (Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)

Res     Loverock Mrs M   Putjade pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW

           (Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Putjade Paint The Town Red)

Vhc     Clunie Miss K    Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor

           (Barlyna Little Robin x Denrose Little Flirt Of Nakuru)  

VETERAN BITCH   5 Entries, 0 Absent  

1st    Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM   Denmarella Daisy Lace

        (Rosaceae Indian Prince Of Bridgefarm JW x Jamoon Just A Flirt By Denmarella)

2nd     Heneghan Mrs JM   Goldkitts Theme For a Dream

           (Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Remington Romancing

            The Gem Among Goldkitts)

3rd      Hewitson Mrs G   Seruilia Sister Act JW

            (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Seruilia Step In Time JW)

Res      Pike Mrs CJ  Trumpsgold  Taradale

            (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Chuckleberry At Trumpsgold)

Vhc     Bristow Mr & Mrs D   Debrics Justmee

            (Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)

 

Lots of Pictures in the Album  HERE

Short Video of the Puppy Walk HERE

SWGRC Championship Show 17th March 2013

Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge    Miss S Loach  (Putjade)     
 
Bitch Judge   Mrs P Arnold  (Amberland)
 
236 Dogs entered   338 entries
 
 
See all the Photographs HERE  and some of the action on Video HERE
 
BEST IN SHOW Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE
 
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
 
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
 
DOG CC Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW
RESERVE DOG CC
Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
BEST DOG PUPPY
Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
BITCH CC
Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
RESERVE BITCH CC
Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA ShCM
BEST PUPPY BITCH
Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE


SPECIAL VETERAN DOG
(1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J SH CH STORMERICK SOLOMON JW ShCM
(Gatchells Jazz Player x Stormerick Fortune Cookie)

VETERAN DOG
(7 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA ShCM
(Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)
3rd Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS
(Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)
Res Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA KASPURGOLD FOCUS ON ME
(Amberland Aden x Kaspurgold Annaliese)
Vhc Shepherd Mrs J TREGESEAL TONIC OF BEAUJEAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Tregeseal April Breeze)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
(6 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
2nd McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
3rd Mace Mrs J HARRY THE MAGICIAN
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Valentine)
Res Millward Mrs TG ELDERSFIELD LUCKY STRIKE
(Multi Ch Ashbury Angel Heart x Seruilia Society Gossip At Eldersfield)

PUPPY DOG
(14 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL DIAMOND JACK
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
Res Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Vhc McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)

JUNIOR DOG
(11 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pickard Mrs L LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)
2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Res Challenger-Fenn Mrs Debbie WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN
(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
Vhc Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)

YEARLING DOG
(17 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Andrews Mr David & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCONUT JW
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Bowden Mrs S, Miss S & Stacey Mr M CATCOMBE CARLISLE
(Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)
Vhc Walaszkowski-Caines Mrs MJ MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

MAIDEN DOG
(13 Entries,3 Absent, 5 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
3rd McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
Res Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE RYKER
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)
Vhc Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)

NOVICE DOG
(13 Entries,2 Absent, 3 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK BOBBY SHAFTO
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Stormerick Sophia)
3rd Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
(Canaleigh Hot Gospel JW ShCM x Azteca Valontia)
Res McAleese Mr J & Mrs A LOCHTAYMOR MURRAYMINT AT GLORMHORCO
(Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Lochtaymor Billie Jean)
Vhc Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE RYKER
(Xanthos Mondriaan x Voldene Vanity Fair)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG
(9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)
2nd Enevoldsen Mrs J VOLDENE PADUAN
(Sh Ch Shardanell All That Jazz JW x Voldene Truly Scrumptious)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Vhc Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND TORRIAN
(Chrisper Consort x Glenlomond Dove)

GRADUATE DOG
(6 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lily JW)
3rd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW
(Ch Bramshills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

POST GRADUATE DOG
(11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Lade Mr DJ & Mrs MB & Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
2nd Maynard Mr RC & Mrs LJE NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
(Ger Ch Visconti Uber Den Wolken x Chinnordale Xpatriate (A.I))
3rd Harvey-Major Ms L LINJOR THEY CALL ME BOND JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Linjor Bellisimo)
Res Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE EXCALIBUR
(Sandusky Young Pretender JW x Sansue Chikara)
Vhc Dean Mrs JS AYMSBURY ANGUS WITH RUGGLESTONE
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Aymsbury Anastasia)

MID LIMIT DOG
(9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd Andrews Mr David & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)
3rd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Res Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI))
Vhc Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)

LIMIT DOG
(11 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM JW
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalksville Be Bop A Lula)
2nd Henderson Mrs M ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW
(Evenmint Keltic Drummer JW x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
3rd Seamons Mr PD & Mrs JL MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Messano Phonafriend)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SHADOWS RUN JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Vhc Brown Mrs GR TREBETTYN GI BLUES AT WESTCOMBE ShCM
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)

OPEN DOG
(8 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)
2nd Lambshead Mrs H SH CH MUSKAN MAKE MY DAY JW ShCM
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Bridgefarm Likely Lass Of Muskan)
3rd Linsell Mrs J GOFFS DANCING BRAVE JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Chadzo Dream Romance At Goffs)
Res Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow's Star JW)
Vhc Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J CH STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW ShCM
(Purbarn Gales N Golden Rain JW ShCM x Stormerick Sante Katarina)

SPECIAL WORKING  DOG
(4 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
(Amberland Aden x Dajumija K'tee For Azteca)
2nd Hall Mr R CHALKSVILLE CHANCER AT BLUWAYS
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Chalkville Be Bop A Lula) 
 
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (5 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)
2nd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET CAROLINE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Lucastes Lady Madonna)
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
Res Haselden Mrs M OVERDENE DRAKO SPILIA AT DIRNANEAN
(Horham Dancing Brave x Overdene Astipalaia)
Vhc Kimberley Mrs H FRIENDBORN CHAOS IN GOLD
(Ch Rayleas Caluimn x Friendborn Arpeggio)

VETERAN BITCH
(11 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)
2nd Towers Mr D & Mrs S SH CH ALIBREN MISTEEQ JW
(Stanroph Soul Searcher By Alibren JW x Glenmoray Opal For Alibren JW)
3rd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
Res Pike Mrs CJ TRUMPSGOLD TARADALE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Ritzilyn Chuckleberry At Trumpsgold)
Vhc Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ASHLING DREAM
(Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
(11 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SUMMER EVE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
2nd Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
3rd Brown Mr Mike R & Mrs Sue SHINEHILL DIAMONDS N PEARLS AT IPCRESS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Shinehill Sybil's Sister)
Res Doe Ms TM CHAESGOLD DIZZY HEIGHTS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Chaesgold Bewitched with Briarsvale)
Vhc Ayling-Jones Mrs T & Mr S RAIVESLAKE MADE A PROMISE
(Fenwood Marc Jacobs JW x Monfortmagic Pocahantas at Raiveslake)

PUPPY BITCH
(21 Entries,0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Eleftheriou S Y BOURNELLAS SHEER ELEGANCE
(Challsville Autumnal Storm x Bournellas Another Rainbow)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Lewis Mrs S & Miss M SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress x Seruilia Secret Smile)

JUNIOR BITCH
(13 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARRY ON WITH KLASS
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
3rd Watson Mrs F CANALEIGH KNOCKANDO
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT EMBRACING EVE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Pandreft Zara's Gold)
Vhc Russell Miss S ROSINANTE UNIQUE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

YEARLING BITCH
(14 Entries,0 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Greenwood Mrs KW SANDUSKY ZENOBIA AT SANDGOLD
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabrela Sabatini)
2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
3rd List Ms L AUST CH HAYDENGOLD GENEROUS LOVE (AI) (IMP AUS)
(Aus Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats x Goldenfleece Just Timeless)
Res Froud Ms Y MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)
Vhc Watson Mrs F CANALEIGH KNOCKANDO
(Largymore Burraigh At Steval x Canaleigh Bellinitini)

MAIDEN BITCH
(22 Entries,1 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Lewis Mrs S & Miss M SERUILIA STEPPIN' STONES AMONG FAIRWINDS
(Gunmarsh Tamarind Star Over Ipcress x Seruilia Secret Smile)
Res Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)
Vhc Chalk Mr NR & Mrs M BOURNELLAS REVELATION AT CHALKSVILLE
(Chalksville Autumnal Storm JW x Bournellas Another Rainbow)

NOVICE BITCH
(16 Entries,0 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Turton-Price Mrs AJE SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON
(Palton's Hectic Time x Springstein Spyner Star)
3rd Sloan Mrs PA LARGYMORE SANTA FINA AMONG PALMONAS
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Sh Ch Largymore Joanna Larmenius JW)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Whitfield Mrs SE TREBETTYN DANCING QUEEN TO AMBERDELLA
(Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM x Trebettyn Floral Dance)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH
(7 Entries,0 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
3rd Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA PENNY LANE
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Res Carrington Mrs V GLOI PRINCESS GRACE
(Catcombe Crian Of Gloi JW x Gloi Fun Fun Fun JW)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

GRADUATE BITCH
(14 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN REBECCA JW
(Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Jessibelle Gabrielle For Alibren)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
3rd Skudder Mrs N BELLMOSS BRIDGET JONES
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Chilzer Penelope Pitstop)
Res Sandbach Mrs C TREBELL THE LAVENDER LADY AT GOLDSAND
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Trebell The Lady In Red)
Vhc Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Catcombe Chim Chim Of Kelverquest)

POST GRADUATE BITCH
(19 Entries,2 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Randall Mr & Mrs NJ KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kelverquest Hazina)
2nd Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD REMEMBER ME
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)
3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
Res Turton-Price Mrs AJE PALTON'S SOMEWHERE IN TIME
(Ritzilyn Pasadena JW x Palton's Moment In Time)
Vhc Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)

MID LIMIT BITCH
(12 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Merrick Mr JE, Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK FEELIN GROOVY JW
(Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Stormerick Sante Katarina)
2nd Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE
(Multi Ch Ritzilyn Rick O'Shay x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)
3rd Furbank Mrs Lesley KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Fairfield Firefanfair)
Res Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
Vhc Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Stanroph Sandy Shore By Lochtanna)

LIMIT BITCH
(18 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND SAOIRSE
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Glenlomond Dove)
2nd Main Mrs SL & Main Miss AA CREEKSIDE SEA BREEZE OVER GWYNGALA
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Creekside Mertha)
3rd Crookes Mrs DS & Jenkinson Mrs RJ STANROPH STYLE WITH A SMILE FOR QUAKERHALL
(Ch Chinnordale Rockhopper JW x Sh Ch Stanroph Silent Witness)
Res McGroarty Miss S TAMNIARN SYBIL CJW11
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Lawpark Jazz Singer At Tamniarn)
Vhc Rix Mr DJ GOWERGOLD ADORA BUBBLE
(Trewater Imprint At Gowergold x Gunhills Blue Velvet At Gowergold)

OPEN BITCH
(10 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
2nd Wight Miss K & Grimmett Mr R CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA ShCM
(Stanroph So What Will Be (AI) JW x Haydene Gypsy Love)
3rd Morris Mrs H SH CH SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Sandusky Wings Of A Dove)
Res Williams Mrs Y WILGEM STARLIGHT CASCADE
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Wilgem Uptown Girl)

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH
(5 Entries,3 Absent, W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)
2nd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)


DOGS: 15/97/21/76
BITCHES: 15/139/28/111

SPECIAL PINECREST OPEN STAKES
Judge: Mr Balaam

1st Carter Mrs CA CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW ShCM
(Steval Soul Singer x Canaleigh Indian Summer)
2nd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM
(Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
3rd Ellis Ms Kim TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Ch Tenfield Maori Venture JW)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
Vhc Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui) 
 
See all the Photographs HERE  and some of the action on Video HERE
 
SWGRC Championship Show 18th March 2012
 Hutton Moor Leisure Centre
Weston-Super-Mare
Dog Judge    Mrs B Stokes  (Jobeka)     
 
Bitch Judge   Mr R Scholes  (Rossgilde)
 
219 Dogs entered
 
BEST IN SHOW Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NL/LUX/GER CH VDH INT CH VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
DOG CC Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
RESERVE DOG CC Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
BEST DOG PUPPY Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
BITCH CC Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NL/LUX/GER CH VDH INT CH VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI
BEST BITCH PUPPY Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d)

VETERAN DOG (5 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH ERINDERRY JUST THE TICKET FROM BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Firebird)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT WHITE FROST JW
(Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Diamond x Gunhills Dancing Dream Of Wheatcroft)
3rd White Mr J & Mrs J BEKATLEA SPIRIT BEAR AT FORBENDALE
(Marjamez My Guy At Rossgilde x Amblemere Sea Queen)
Res Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS
(Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (9 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Gulliver Mrs S TONARA YUKON
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
2nd Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA HARBOUR MASTER
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)
3rd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
Res Linfield Mrs LC TONARA RIO GRANDE
(Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
Vhc White Mr AGO & Mrs DS SANDUSKY ZULU WARRIER
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabriela Sabatini)

PUPPY DOG (14 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lilly JW)
2nd Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NOAH OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES [ATC AM01296NLD](Swe Ch VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Philomena Of The Hellacious Acres)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Joy Mrs M & Mr S DASMAKS FERNANDO
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Dasmaks Beyonce)
Vhc Andrews Mr D & Mrs Wendy CATCOMBE COCONUT
(Putjade Pajazzo x Catcombe Cafuffle)

JUNIOR DOG (12 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
(Linirgor MacTavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NOAH OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES [ATC AM01296NLD]
(Swe Ch VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Philomena Of The Hellacious Acres)
3rd Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)
Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET OFFICER
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
Vhc Bridges Mrs JM KENNELRIDGE KIZMET
(Charmagen Louis Auguste At Kennelridge x Kennelridge Tricolore)

YEARLING DOG (13 Entries,1 Absent, 2 W/d) 
1st Wicklow Mr B & Mrs G GILLBRYAN TRIVELINO JW
(Int Ch Lorinford Harlequin x Gillbryan Pennsheelin)
2nd Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
(Linirgor MacTavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
3rd Norris Mrs S XANTHOS MILOS COLUMBO JW
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Xanthos Jaipur)
Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET OFFICER
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
Vhc Suddaby Mr G & Mrs R TREWATER HABRACADABRA BY DREAMWEL
(Trewater Juno For Dreamwel x Trewater Confidential)
 
MAIDEN DOG (9 Entries,2 Absent, 2 W/d) 
1st Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lilly JW)
2nd Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NOAH OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES [ATC AM01296NLD]
(Swe Ch VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Philomena Of The Hellacious Acres)
3rd Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)
Res Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Vhc Williams Mr EE & Mrs PC CESARKA HARBOUR MASTER
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Cesarka Funny Girl)

NOVICE DOG (12 Entries,3 Absent, 2 W/d)
1st Lambshead Mrs H THORNYWAIT TAKE ME HOME TO MUSKAN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Thornywait Tiger Lilly JW)
2nd Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NOAH OF THE HELLACIOUS
ACRES [ATC AM01296NLD]
(Swe Ch VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Philomena Of The Hellacious Acres)
3rd Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J TELKARO INFINITY FOR JACKRALEE
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)
Res Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET OFFICER
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
Vhc Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 4 W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA
(Linirgor MacTavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Hagger Mrs AP FAIRFIELD FLEET OFFICER
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Fairfield Floral Mystique)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE PAPER CHASE
(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)
Vhc Purnell Mesdames P & S FERNWYCHE TRUE BLUE
(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Fernwyche Bluebell Mist)

GRADUATE DOG (13 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/d) 
1st Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C'est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)
2nd Brown Mr MR & Mrs S GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Gunmarsh Razzamatazz)
3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS PETER PAN
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Linoaks Winter Rose)
Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
Vhc Male Mr SE & Mrs HI MALENBROOK MASTER MIND JW ShCM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Stanroph Spirit At Malenbrook (AI)
 
 POST GRADUATE DOG (12 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Webster Mrs SE AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
(Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Amblemere Fantasy)
2nd Gowland Miss PA & Gibbons Mr PF REMINGTON ROSSI
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
3rd Woodcock Mrs A PUDDING DE TERRA DI SIENA
(Multi Ch Stomerick Solomon Seal x Stanroph Spanish Eyes)
Res Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
Vhc Bawden Miss CL SHEARSTONE RENEGADE AT DARTHILL JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Shearstone Love Me Do)

MID LIMIT DOG (10 Entries,1 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Wicklow Mr & Mrs B & Lade Mr & Mrs D GILLBRYAN ANY DREAM WILL DO JW
(Ronjalee Ragamuffin At Motlaisa JW x Gillbryan Inchagoil)
2nd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT CABLEDECK NAVIGATOR JW
(Wheatcroft White Frost x Wheatcroft Midnight Mist At Cabledeck)
3rd Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SHADOWS RUN JW
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Shinehill Summer Sonnet)
Res Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Tavasar Tiarella To Tamsbrook)
Vhc Eve Mr K & Mrs J MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Monchique Peek A Boo JW)

LIMIT DOG (7 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB BEETHOVEN OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES [ATC AM00562NLD]
(Pol Ch VDH Ch Dewmist Silk Symphony x Philomena Of The Hellacious Acres)
2nd Gerhold Mrs J CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Crossview Skye Aura)
3rd Sillence Mrs M THORNYWAIT TRADEMARK FOR CANINA JW
(Moloko Monkey Business With Thornywait JW x Floprym Gudrun At Thornywait (Imp))
Res Gray Miss SJ RAMCHAINE MARANELLO TO VILLEAS
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Eastonwood High Falutin Of Ramchaine)
Vhc Oldring Dr J & Mrs C XANTHOS SOOTH SAYER AT FLAXENGOLD
(Ch Xanthos Black Thorn JW x Ch Xanthos Effervescent)

OPEN DOG (4 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Stevens Mrs S & Hadden Mr M SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW ShCM
(Ch Gunhills Game Master JW ShCM x Gunhills Swallow's Star JW)
2nd Joy Mrs M SH CH ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL JW (IMP ESP)
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Multi Ch Zampanzar Sky At Night)
3rd Brodie Mr PA & Mrs GA CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW
(Sh Ch/Multi Ch Sequins Shamrock x Rosscora Keeper Of Secrets For Leysand JW)

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG DOG (3 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Wild Mrs Jane & Wilkinson Mr FR CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Gunhills Dancing Delilah)
2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT ALFREIDO JW
(Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)
 
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (1 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

VETERAN BITCH (7 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Parry Mr D & Mrs PV MITCHARRON MEMPHIS ROSE
(Sh Ch Remington Rory x Mitcharron Memphis Belle)
2nd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA VANILLA SKY
(Ch Xanthos Tom Foolery JW x Lindjan Rhythm & Blues At Plaza)
3rd Heneghan Mr TA & Mrs JM REMINGTON ROMANCING THE GEM AMONG GOLDKITTS
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Sh Ch Remington Remember Me JW)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT(IMP DEU)
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
2nd Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R CAMROSE TACITA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Camrose Katerina)
3rd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OASIS DREAM
(Mister Bean I Call Your Name x Jessibelle Love In A Mist For Toddrosa)
Res Greenwood Mrs KW SANDUSKY ZENOBIA AT SANDGOLD
(Swe Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Sandusky Gabrela Sabatini)
Vhc Marshall Mrs G & Mr J MARSHGOLD MOON OVER OLYMPUS
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Goldiemay Quiet Elegance)

PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)
2nd Rees Mrs KA DASMAKS ELLADORAH
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd Kipps Mr G & Mrs L CRYSTAL GOLDEN ANGELS OBERACH AT WHEATCROFT(IMP DEU)
(Golden William Vom Wacholderpark x Ger Ch Wheatcroft Ice Queen)
Res Tudor Mrs J & Wilcock Miss R CAMROSE TACITA
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon x Camrose Katerina)
Vhc Todd Mrs P TODDROSA OASIS DREAM
(Mister Bean I Call Your Name x Jessibelle Love In A Mist For Toddrosa)

JUNIOR BITCH (20 Entries,7 Absent, 1 W/d) 
1st Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW)
2nd Greenwood Mr MD & Mrs K TELKARO INTUITION JW
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Sh Ch Telkaro Timeless JW ShCM)
3rd Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)
Res Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)
Vhc Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS GO WITH THE FLO
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Linoaks Winter Fling )

YEARLING BITCH (21 Entries,5 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold)
2nd White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
3rd Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL ANASTACIA
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ninell Vogue)
Res Buckley Mrs DJ DORJEALEY DEMOISELLE
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Edgeley Eis Dreamer At Dorjealey)
Vhc Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL LINOAKS GO WITH THE FLO
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Linoaks Winter Fling )

MAIDEN BITCH (18 Entries,3 Absent, 3 W/d) 
1st Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW)
2nd Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold)
3rd Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SNOW EXCUSE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Shinehill Ice Dancer)
Vhc Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)

NOVICE BITCH (21 Entries,4 Absent, 8 W/d) 
1st Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HEIDI HI
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Bencoe Angelina Lauro JW)
2nd Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)
3rd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)
Res Keene Mr JC & Mrs EM SHINEHILL SNOW EXCUSE
(Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Shinehill Ice Dancer)
Vhc Muncey Mrs JE KENNELRIDGE CARMEN
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Kennelridge Mayhem)

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11 Entries,3 Absent, 2 W/d) 
1st Ward Mrs J LAURENLEY LAYLA
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Laurenley Peace Rose)
2nd Aulton Miss A WINNATTS VERONNA
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Winnatts Rebecca JW)
3rd Ellis Mr KM & Mrs LT BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Bramblebriar Posy Of Roses)
Res Burrows Ms J JOBEKA JUST A JEWEL OF DILWORTHEY
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)

GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Grundy Miss SM REMINGTON ROXIE AT CASAURET
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Remington Rudbeckia)
2nd Parry Mr D & Mrs PV MITCHARRON SHE'S THE ONE
(Miltons Masquerade At Mitcharron x Caelavek Sweet Caroline To Mitcharron)
3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE LOVE AND KISSES JW
(Sh Ch Goldenquest Ambassador JW x Carolake Hide And Seek JW)
Res Rodgers Mrs MJ ODARLA BREEZE
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Odarla Isabella)
Vhc Rainey Mrs L WILLOWLAWN LADY MARMALADE
(Willowlawn Entent Cordiale JW x Frankby Miss Saigon at Willowlawn JW)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (17 Entries,4 Absent, 1 W/d)

1st Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P KULAWAND SILVER SHADOW
(Bournehouse Winter Sky Of Kulawand x Lanwickleaze Parade Of Kulawand)
2nd Birkin-Green Mrs S SANSUE FIRESPARKLER JW
(Ch Sansue Golden Moss JW x Sansue Delambre JW)
3rd Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs BE NINELL WISTFUL
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Ninell Rhapsody)
Res Kipps Mr G & Mrs L WHEATCROFT ICICLE
(Wheatcroft Cabledeck Navigator JW x Wheatcroft White Ice JW)
Vhc White Mr J & Mrs J JOBEKA JUST A JEM AT FORBENDALE
(Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

MID LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Clark Miss J TREWATER CONFIDENTIAL
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Trewater Harriet)
2nd Campion Ms A FENWOOD GLITTERATI JW
(Swe Sh Ch/ VDH Ch Dewmist Servantes x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
3rd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Stanroph Endelwood Natasha JW ShCM)
Res Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE ANGELINA LAURO JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Bencoe Lorretta)
Vhc Rogerson Mr M & Mrs J JACKRALEE ANCORA
(Sh Ch Jackralee Integrity JW x Jackralee Georgette)

LIMIT BITCH (15 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS FAITH
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)
2nd Lane Mr R & Mrs S & Lane-Ridyard Mrs P LANWICKLEAZE PARADE OF KULAWAND
(Kulawand Nordic Venture x Laddenbank Christmas Holly)
3rd Gowland Miss PA & Gibbons Mr PF REMINGTON RHUBARB
(Sh Ch Lochtaymor King Of Diamonds ShCM x Sh Ch Remington Remember Me JW)
Res Gregory Mr GH & Mrs J BERNEWODE VICTORIANA JW
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Bernewode Goodnight Girl)
Vhc Smithies Mr AR & Mrs CF NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

OPEN BITCH (11 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/d)
1st Ennis Van Maren Mrs CT & Van Maren Mr HB NL/LUX/GER CH VDH INT CH VELVENYA VOGUE OF RAMCHAINE JW
(Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x Ramchaine Enchanting)
2nd Woodcock Mrs Anne SP CH STANROPH SO LET ME SEE JW
(Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicolas JW x Sh Ch Stanroph So Let It Be JW)
3rd Crang Mr SR & Mrs JL SH CH LINOAKS WINTER FLING
(Monchique Skymans Hero In Linoaks x Autumnleaves Golden Grace Among Linoaks)
Res Mannings Mr D SH CH KENDAAMBER EVITA AT GATCHELLS JW
(Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Gatchells Edge Of Heaven)
Vhc Rodgers Mrs M ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
(Ch Bramhills Blake JW x Rojillair Magical Breeze)

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG BITCH (3 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/d) 
1st Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
2nd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH MOSSBURN BLA MONJ JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Chilzer Casey Jones x Mossburn Mynt Sauce JW)

There are lots more Pictures HERE

SWGRC Open Show 21st October 2012

Oake & District Hall

                     Taunton Somerset  TA4 1JA

Judge Mr Richard Stafford   (Farnfield) 

121 Dogs  189 entries

BEST IN SHOW Tregaskis Mrs V SH CH STEVAL THE X FACTOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM

BEST DOG Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Hil
l Miss P & Mrs S

GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA ShCM
    Many more pictures in the Photo Album


RESERVE BEST DOG Mead Mrs J WELCOME EDITION OF DARTVALE
BEST DOG PUPPY Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BEST BITCH Tregaskis Mrs V SH CH STEVAL THE X FACTOR
RESERVE BEST BITCH Sandbach Mrs C TREBELL THE LAVENDER LADY AT GOLDSAND
BEST BITCH PUPPY Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO

MINOR PUPPY (3,0 Absent)
1st Roberts Mr AW & Mrs TL TREACLSEA LIFE AND SOUL
(Trebettyn Equilibrium At Treaclsea x Treaclsea No Matter What)
2nd Stapp Mrs B FROMESIDE MYSTIC TOPAZ OF SQUIRRELSMEAD
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)
3rd Hurrel Mr & Mrs a KADAKA KONFIDENTIAL
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)

PUPPY DOG (9,2 Absent, W/d)

1st Wild Mrs Jane FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)
2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW  x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Fenn Mrs D & Foster Mrs J WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN
(Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)
Res Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)
Vhc Bond Mrs E TREBELL TOP HAT AND TAILS
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Trebell Take A Chance On Me)

JUNIOR DOG (9,1 Absent, W/d)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
2nd Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM LITTLE BEEPER JW
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
3rd Linfield Mrs LC TONARA RIO GRANDE JW
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW) 
Res  Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland) 
VHC Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (6,2 Absent, W/d)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
2nd Gulliver Mrs S TONARA YUKON
(Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW (Imp Esp) x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)
3rd Ley Ms JA GILLBRYAN INCHIQUIN AMONG MURPRILA
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Gillbryan Magdalena)
Res Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM
(Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights JW ShCM x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

NOVICE DOG (9,0 Absent, W/d)
1st Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON  AT FIELDACRE
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
2nd Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
3rd Stiven Mr & Mrs HENRY HOTSHOT
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Aimee Rose)
4th Mead Mrs J WARRENTOR RUSKIN OF DARTVALE
(Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Wakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor) 
VHC Podmore Mrs D DEVONIVY TOUCH OF MAGIC
(Jamoon Soul Legacy x Devonivy First Edition)

DEBUTANT DOG (11,2 Absent)
1st Johnson Mrs H, Mr M and Miss LS  DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD
(Kadaka Cullinan Diamond Of Niallgold x Devonivy Wild Orchid)
2nd Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
(Pandreft Alfreido JW  x Rosinante Mustique)
3rd Roberts Mr AW & Mrs TL TREBETTYN EQUILIBRIUM AT TREACLSEA
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Fulvia Rememberance Of Trebettyn)
Res Arnold Mrs P AMBERLAND ARILEY
(Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Mevagold Layla For Amberland)
VHC Bissell Miss JE  WARRENTOR WESLEY FOR BISSKIDS  (Tenfield Sea Biscuit x Nakuru Brown Sugar Of Warrentor)

 
GRADUATE DOG (11,3 Absent, W/d)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Drumkilty Quintessence)
2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
(Largymore Galeas Salazar x Alibren Midsummer Breeze JW)
3rd Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
Res Roberts Mr AW & Mrs TL TREBETTYN EQUILIBRIUM AT TREACLSEA
(Ch Xanthos Espionage JW x Fulvia Rememberance Of Trebettyn)
Vhc Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)

POST GRADUATE DOG (6,1 Absent, 1 W/d)
1st Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)
2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
(Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)
3rd Wild Mrs Jane KERRIEN SCRUM HALF OF BLUEWATERS JW
(Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x C'est Kerrien Du Bois De La Rayere)
Res Merrick Mr JE & Mrs JN & Miss J STORMERICK SCOTT FREE
(Gatchells Freedom By Stormerick x Stormerick Moonlight Kiss)

LIMIT (4,0 Absent)
1st Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW ShCM (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Fulvia Celtic Breeze At Trebettyn JW ShCM)
2nd Lodge Mr NO & Mrs CA SERUILIA STAR FINDER
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Seruilia Sister Act)
3rd Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS
(Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)
Res Bristow Mr & Mrs D  DEBRICS TIME SEARCHER
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sherida Dream Awhile At Debrics)

OPEN (7,3 Absent)
1st Mead Mrs J WELCOME EDITION OF DARTVALE
(Clever Chap Of Dartvale x Trebell Take A Chance)
2nd Bawden Miss CL SHEARSTONE RENEGADE AT DARTHILL JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Shearstone Love Me Do)
3rd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
(Largymore Marcus x Largymore Tui)
Res Clarke Mr MP & Mrs JM BRAMBLEBRIAR COACHMAN AT SUNNYOAK
(Gatchells Lone Ranger At Seruilia x Mulfield Starlight Of Bramblebriar)

VETERAN DOG (9,4 Absent)
1st Hill Miss P & Mrs S GILLBRYAN READY FOR TAKE OFF TO SANDAULA ShCM (Gillbryan Water Bailiff JW x Gillbryan Maybe The Mayfly)
2nd Wild Mrs Jane GATCHELLS BLUE JORDAN JW
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Gunhills Blue River x Gatchells Victoria)
3rd Royle Mrs WK AMBERLAND AMADIAS
(Pandreft Paddywack x Amberland Aqualena)
Res Clunie Miss K OCCOMBE OBSERVER OF WARRENTOR
(Denerose Troilus x Mischief Melody)
Vhc Hill Mr David & Mrs Ruth BRAMHILLS BROOKE AT ROSTAM
(Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Erinderry Diamond Edge Of Glenavis x Bramhills Chrysantha)


SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (2,0 Absent)
1st Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
2nd Fascione Miss M & Teague Mr N HAIRY MCCLARY AT GOLDREALM
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone) 

SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG OR BITCH (6,1 Absent)
1st Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
2nd Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)
3rd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA XQUISITE STAR APEAL
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD REMEMBER ME
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)
Vhc Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND SERENGETI MUZIK
(Sh Ch Bonniefold Versace With Canina JW x Watamusand Tribal Music)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6,0 Absent)
1st Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
2nd Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KARRY ON WITH KLASS
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Kompassion JW)
3rd Bond Mrs E TREBELL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS
(Pandreft Alfreido JW x Trebell Lady In Red)
Res Beer Mrs A TASHSHEEN STARGAZER
(Tashsheen Hedley x Tashsheen Jasmin)
Vhc Purnell Mesdames P & S FROMESIDE PINK SAPPHIRE
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)

PUPPY BITCH (9,5 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS
(Rooksbury Cassanova x Rooksbury Echo)
3rd Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MIRROR IMAGE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Purnell Mesdames P & S FROMESIDE PINK SAPPHIRE
(Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Evergolden Summer Rainbow Over Fromeside)

JUNIOR BITCH (10,6 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
3rd Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MIRROR IMAGE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)
Res Froud Ms Y MAFLEURDEAN ROSIE DAWN
(Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Kenocto Nutmeg Fleur)

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (13,8 Absent)
1st Sandbach Mrs C TREBELL THE LAVENDER LADY AT GOLDSAND
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Trebell The Lady In Red)
2nd Rees Mrs KA DASMAKS ELLADORAH
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
3rd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
Res Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD PROMISES JW
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold Georgia)
Vhc Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)

NOVICE BITCH (11,3 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Scholes Mr RM DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGILDE
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x De Peat Farm Divi Divi Di Caribe (imp))
3rd Ley Ms JA MURPRILA TIP TOP GORGEOUS
(Thornywait Trademark For Canina JW x Murprila Marashi Avanti)
Res Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM TAMBAGOLD STAR ATTRACTION
(Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Fromeside Good As Gold)
Vhc Russell Ms S ROSINANTE MIRROR IMAGE
(Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

DEBUTANT BITCH (7,4 Absent)
1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS MEGIDDO
(Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Sh Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)
2nd Scholes Mr RM DOUBLE DUTCH LADY OF ROSSGILDE
(Sh Ch Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW ShCM x De Peat Farm Divi Divi Di Caribe (imp))
3rd Tricker Mr R & Mrs PM ARTEMISIA SPRING FANTASY
(Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Devonivy Sweet Jasmine At Artemisia)

GRADUATE BITCH (13,2 Absent)
1st Tregaskis Mrs V SWINGING ON A STAR AT STEVAL JW
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
2nd Porter Mrs MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE LOVELY JUBBLY
(Sh Ch Chlodyl Rodney JW x Shearstone Double Delight JW)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
Res Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY LA ROUX
(Gillbryan Any Dream Will Do JW x Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling)
Vhc Corcoran Mr MF & Mrs TM TAMBAGOLD MOONBEAM
(Sh Ch Shardanell Talk O' The Town At Ipcress JW x Fromeside Good As Gold) 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (10,2 Absent)
1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J LEIGHSHAM TEASIN TINA JW
(Ch Catcombe Cock A Doodle Doo JW x Alibren Midsummer Dream At Leighsham)
2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY ECHO
(Nosbodin Neptune By Tannadice x Rooksbury Ashling Dream)
3rd Lewis Mr PG & Mrs DG DASMAKS ELLEGANCE
(Sh Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell JW (Imp Esp) x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)
Res Scuffle Mrs JA RUBY LOVE AT JAMOON
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Kadaka Rainbow Stone)
Vhc Hocking Mr PA & Mrs SJ KASPURGOLD REMEMBER ME
(Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Kaspurgold White Elegance)

LIMIT BITCH (3,0 Absent)
1st Smyth Mrs A KADAKA KASSCADE JW ShCM
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Eltsac Honey Sweet)
2nd Philp Mrs A GOLDSAND CORNISH CREAM OF TREVISTA
(Denerose Troilus x Tregeseal Tiffaney Of Goldsand ShCM)

 
OPEN BITCH (8,3 Absent)
1st Tregaskis Mrs V SH CH STEVAL THE X FACTOR
(Ch Captain Finn At Steval JW x Lindjan Step In Line With Steval)
2nd Jones Mr DG & Mrs D PLAZA LOVE ACTUALLY
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Plaza Vanilla Sky)
3rd French Mrs CE CAFFIMBRA CHARLIES ANGEL
(Sh Ch Summeramba Stilton JW x Trewater Lollipop At Caffimbra)
Res Saker Mrs JH HILSGOLDEN DORSET PINK LADY
(Goldenabbey Telegram Sam At Evergolden x Hilsgolden Lady In Disguise)
Vhc Bristow Mr & Mrs D DEBRICS JUSTMEE
(Chalksville Pipe Major At Trebettyn ShCM x Sonodora Lady Tittle Tattle At Debrics)

VETERAN BITCH (7,3 Absent, W/d)
1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE CHELSEA GIRL JW
(Siagar Spencer JW x Rosinante Tiller Girl)
2nd Cole Mr PJ & Mrs LP ROOKSBURY SPIRIT OF ASHLING                   (Gillbryan As Time Goes By JW x Gillbryan Tibetan Song For Rooksbury)
3rd Mannings Mr D GATCHELLS FAITH
(Sh Ch Stormerick Solomon JW ShCM x Gatchells Summer Jade)
Res Hewitson Mrs G SERUILIA SISTER ACT JW
(Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW x Seruilia Step In Time JW)

There are lots more pictures HERE

 

Members Area

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Apr 22 at 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, Apr 23 at 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Sunday, May 21 at 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday, Nov 9 All Day

Newest Members

Recent Videos

1334 views - 0 comments
1708 views - 0 comments
1772 views - 0 comments
2485 views - 0 comments